Sold2017FIVE SMALL BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OFFIVE SMALL BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, one with blue enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.2-7.8 cm high. FÜNF KLEINE BRONZE-IKONEN MIT GNADENBSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und FiniftGerman: 18 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und Finift Russland, 18. - 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. Darunter, Gottesmutter der Passion, Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Kreuz, Hl. NikolausSee Sold Price
2017Triptychon und vier BronzeikonenTriptychon und vier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teilweise mehrfach emailliert. Bestehend aus Triptychon mit zwölf Hochfesten, Anastasis, Gottesmutter von Smolensk, GotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sechs BronzeikonenGerman: Sechs Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, vergoldet und teils emailliert. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter aus einer Deesis, Entschlafen der Gottesmutter, drei heilige HieraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fünf BronzeikonenFive brass icons. Russia, 19th/20th century. Cast in relief, partial gilded, one with enamel. Losses. 5.5 - 20.5 cm high, 34.5 cm long (opened tetraptych).See Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei BronzeikonenGerman: Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metalloklad. 13,5 x 11 cm - Bronze, gegossen. Reliefierte Darstellung der Gottesmutter Pokrow uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei Bronzeikonen: Christus umgeben von ErzengelThree brass icons showing Christ surrounded by archangels Michael and Gabriel. Russia, modern. Cast in relief. Each 12.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12 Hochfeste Russland 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Eine emailliert in blau und weiß. Eine gerahmt. H. 10 bzw 5,5 cm (ohne Rahmen) Two brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei BronzeikonenZwei Bronzeikonen Neuzeitlich Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Die vier Evangelisten und die Gottesmutter unverbrennbarer Dornbusch. Minimale Fehlstellen. H. 5,5 bzw 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Old Imperial German Funf Mark Silver Coin LotNICE LOT OF OLD LATE 19th TO EARLY 20th CENTURY GERMAN SILVER COINS. ONE HAS BEEN MADE INTO A BROOCH WITH A PIN BACK. WEIGHT IS APPROX. 6.4OZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fünf BronzeikonenFive brass icons. Russia, 19th/20th century. Cast in relief, partial gilded, one with enamel. Three crosses, St. George and triptych showing St. Antipas. Losses. 6.5 - 24.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leni Riefenstahl signed hardback book titled Funf Leben. This book features a signature on theLeni Riefenstahl signed hardback book titled Funf Leben. This book features a signature on the inside page on a 6x4 black and white affixed photograph. Roughly translated, this is the ~German editionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier BronzeikonenVier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils vergoldet und teils emailliert. Darunter Nikolaus von Myra, die Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit Deesis unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lazarus Goldschmidt - Die Funf Buch Moses, Berlin, 1921.Lazarus Goldschmidt - Die Funf Buch Moses, Berlin, 1921. Bibliophile edition translated by Lazarus Goldschmidt. From an edition of 300 copies. Uncut papers. Hand coloerd ornaments. Published by ErichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei BronzeikonenDrei Bronzeikonen Russland, 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Zwei emailliert. Tetraptych, Kruzifix, Gottesmutter ''weine nicht um mich''. Kleine Fehlstellen. H. 11 - 22 cm, L. 35 cm (Tetraptych, gSee Sold Price
Sold20201902 Germany Silver Funf Mark Strong Details1902 Germany Silver Funf Mark Strong DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold20181940 GERMAN THEATRE VINTAGE ILLUSTRATED BOOK FUNF JAHRE1940 GERMAN THEATRE VINTAGE ILLUSTRATED BOOK FUNF JAHRE Fünf Jahre Preussisches Staatstheater Kassel. 1935-1940 Paperback 47 pages Size 9 3/4 by 6 1/4" Very good condition Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLIER 'CHOPARD - HAPPY DIAMONDS' Gelbgold. L. 39 cm,COLLIER 'CHOPARD - HAPPY DIAMONDS' Gelbgold. L. 39 cm, Ges.-Gew. ca. 114,9 g. Gest. 18 K, schweizer Kontrollstempel, nummeriert. Backsteinband, Herz besetzt mit 78 Brillanten sowie fünf beweglichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tianqiu-Vase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Jingwei tangTianqiu-Vase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Jingwei tang zhi-Marke. Verziert mit fünf Fledermäusen in Eisenrot und Schwarz, über wolkenverhängter Kiefer. Fünf Fledermäuse stehen sinnbildlich für dieSee Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H.FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H. ca. 3,9 cm-4,9 cm, D. 5,1 cm-6,2 cm. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Pulheim.See Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF JADESCHNITZEREIEN China, Qing-Dynasie Jade,FÜNF JADESCHNITZEREIEN China, Qing-Dynasie Jade, Bronze, Durchbrucharbeit. H. 4,8 cm-7 cm, D. ca. 5 cm-15,7 cm. Grüne Yubi mit eingeritztem und reliefiertem Vogeldekor. Part. min. best., altSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adox 500 PrototypeEiner von etwa fünf jemals hergestellten Prototypen der Adox 500, hier die zweite Version mit gekuppeltem Entfernungsmesser und Leuchtrahmensucher für 35, 50, 85, 135 mm Brennweiten. Mit AdoSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - five letters, smuggled from the Allied Prison Spandau, to his wife and to Arno€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese porcelain figure of a laughing Buddha, Jiangxi Province, Republic Period€600
May 15Hermann Historica GmbHHeckler & Koch - mixed lot of manuals, photos and instructions for PSP / P7€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA five-light candelabra, Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jacob Grimminger, circa 1920€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese underglaze-blue and iron-red dragon dish with Qianlong six-character seal mark, probably€1,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Hausser-Elastolin four-horse-drawn Carriage 0/792/4 with cart and a light field howitzer in€480(2 bids)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a large contemporary collection of documents and photos€1,800