Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE DEM HEILIGENTWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels. One triptych with a metal mount. Losses. 30 x 31.2 cm / 23.2 x 29 cm (extended). ZWESee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd halfTWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels, on a gold ground. 32.5 x 26 cm / 30.7 x 26.7 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER 2. Hälfte 20. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTEDA TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Serbian/Macedonian, circa 1800 Oil on wood panel. Wearings. 28.9 x 37.5 cm (extended). TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILISee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged, worn, restored. 30.3 x 27.4 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OFAN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Restorations. 31 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland, 18. Jh. VerbuSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY SELECTEDAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Wearings. 29.2 x 25 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FLANKIERT VON AUSGEWÄHLTEN HESee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017RELIEF MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GLYKOPHILOUSARELIEF MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GLYKOPHILOUSA Wohl Osteuropa, 18./ 19. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst und versilbert. 59 cm x 72 cm. Reliefplastisch ausgeführte Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryA Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryIn polychromen Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit dem Christusknaben.See Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Ikonen mit ausgewählten HeiligenDrei Ikonen mit ausgewählten Heiligen Russland, Ende 19. Jh./20. Jh. Tempera auf Holz. Eine mit Kowtscheg und verso mit kyrillischen Inschriften, eine Ikone mit versilberten Basma. Besch. 26,5 x 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Malerei Äthiopien, 20.Jh. Farbige Malerei überMalerei Äthiopien, 20.Jh. Farbige Malerei über Kreidegrund auf Leder. Auf Pavatex aufgezogen und gerahmt. Darstellung der thronenden Gottesmutter mit Kind, begleitet von 2 Engeln. 41,5x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon und Entschlafen der GottesmutterTriptychon und Entschlafen der Gottesmutter Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Triptychon mit der erweiterten Deesis. L. 17 cm bzw. H. 10 cm A brass triptych with theSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900Öl auf Kupfer. Darstellung der Heiligen Familie mit Maria und Christusknabe im Vordergrund. Ein Paar von Wolken niederblickende Engel lassen pr�See Sold Price
Sold201610 Teller China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Imari-Stil.10 Teller China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Imari-Stil. Rundform. Set aus fünf Tellern mit Päoniendekor im Spiegel und Bambus-/Blumendekor in der Fahne sowie Set aus fünf Tellern mit Päonien im Spiegel undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deckelschale China, um 1900. Tongzhi-Marke. Porzellan.Deckelschale China, um 1900. Tongzhi-Marke. Porzellan. Runde Deckelschale, der Behälter in fünf Fächer geteilt. Deckel polychrom bemalt mit Karpfe und Lotus, Wandung der Schale mit Wellendekor. D 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian Menalogical icon showing the month April, late 19th century€320
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKreutz, Heinz 5 Farbserigraphien in "Fünf Farbfolgen über das Farbkontinuum mit Texten€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA pendant with Sekhmet head over a neck collar decoration, bronze, Late Period, early to mid-1st€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLohse, Richard Paul Vier und fünf Farbgruppen mit hellem Zentrum. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf€400
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II of Bavaria (1864 - 1886) - a portrait in General's uniform, 19th century€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEleven pieces of Chinese porcelain, famille rose, blue and white, 20th century€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA hunting cutlass, collector's replica in the style of the 17th century€760
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHelnwein, Gottfried Marlene. 1990. Farboffsetlithographie auf Velin. 47,5 x 43,5 cm (54 x 44,5 cm€700(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHIndiana, Robert Sex Anyone?, aus: 1 c Life. 1964. Farblithographie auf Velin. 39,7 x 28,2 cm (41 x€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRamos, Mel Senorita Rio, aus: 1 c Life. 1963. Farblithographie auf Velin. 39 x 39,5 cm (41 x 58 cm).€500