Sold2016San Francisco MUNI bus sign (22 Fillmore) set in aSan Francisco MUNI bus sign (22 Fillmore) set in a shadowbox frame, 93.5"h x 28"w, Provenance: Trustee of the Bankruptcy Estate of Halsey McLean Minor in accordance with order of the Bankruptcy CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2016San Francisco MUNI bus sign (26 Valencia) set in aSan Francisco MUNI bus sign (26 Valencia) set in a shadowbox frame, 85.5"h x 28"w Provenance: Trustee of the Bankruptcy Estate of Halsey McLean Minor in accordance with order of the Bankruptcy CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2016San Francisco MUNI bus sign (7 Haight) set in aSan Francisco MUNI bus sign (7 Haight) set in a shadowbox frame, 80"h x 28"w, Provenance: Trustee of the Bankruptcy Estate of Halsey McLean Minor in accordance with order of the Bankruptcy CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Chinese Painting on Silk from Ming AlbumFrom an Ithaca, NY estate, originally inherited from Chinese parentage. Round cut early Chinese image on silk which appears to be a painting, mounted within a silk folio. Silk with image is extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Early Chinese Painting on Silk Frog Insects AntiqueFrom an Ithaca, NY estate, originally inherited from Chinese parentage. Appears to be a quite early Chinese painting on silk, mounted within a silk folio. Has a calligraphic title or signature on outsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qianlong Mark Chinese Red Flambe Pomegranite VaseFrom the estate of a professor in Asian Art History. Chinese porcelain red and blue flambe pomegranite vase. Incised mark on base, reading Qianlong Period. Measures approx 7.75" tall by approx 6" at wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chung Shan Painting on Fan Pagoda LandscapeFrom an Ithaca, NY estate, originally inherited from Chinese parentage. Indicated by family records, Chung Shan (Chinese origin) peaceful landscape painting on paper fan. Subject appears to be a meetiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Brush Painting Catalogued Chou HaoFrom an Ithaca, NY estate, originally inherited from Chinese parentage. Catalouged on bottom of folio in pencil, Chou Hao. Painting is mounted on silk, and then tape mounted into a matted folio. ForesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Sterling Silver Platter Reed & Barton Montieth PatternFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Made by Reed & Barton. Enormous heavy Sterling Silver oval tea or serving tray, with elegant scalloped edge. Mongrammed at center in script. Marked on base and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wu-Ku Hsiang Painting on Fan Winter LandscapeFrom an Ithaca, NY estate, originally inherited from Chinese parentage. Catalogued to Wu-Ku Hsiang Chinese (1848-1903) by records of the estate. Beautiful landscape painting on paper fan. Mounted on aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Tea Kettle & Footed Stand International Richmond PatternFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Made by International. Sterling Silver 10-cup teapot in the Richmond pattern, with ornate handle and spout. Included is solid sterling silver footed stand and heaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 8 Solid Sterling Silver Gorham Chalices MonogrammedFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Made by Gorham. Set of eight solid Sterling Silver chalices. Monogrammed with A in script. Each marked on base and numbered #A9324. Each measures approx 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sterling Silver Serving Dish or Bowl Tiffany & CoFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Tiffany & Company Makers. Beautiful Sterling Silver large round serving bowl, with elegant scalloped edge. Mongrammed at center in script. Marked on base and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 11 Tiffany & Co Sterling Shell & Thread Dinner ForkFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Set of eleven Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver dinner forks, in the Shell & Thread pattern (1905). Marked on back of handle. Monogrammed in script on handle. Comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Classic Sterling Silver Platter Tray Tiffany & Co 21153 MFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Tiffany & Company Makers. Sterling Silver large classic style round serving dish, tray or platter. Monogrammed at center in script. Marked on base and numbered 21See Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - Campaign MaterialsGouache / mixed media on paper. Circus illustrations for First National City Bank Travelers Checks sales campaign. Including completed product. Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. 11 X 15" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - 2 Gouache / Mixed MediaOriginal works for Orbitz campaign. Africa and Las Vegas. Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. 8 X 5.5" (10.5" X 7.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - Mixed Media GouacheOriginal art for Orbitz campaign. Giraffes. Good condition. Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. 18.25 X 14" (22" X 15")"See Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - Mixed Media GouacheOriginal work for Orbitz campaign. Unmounted, taped to poster board. Image in very good condition. Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. 24 X 18.5" (25.5" X 19")"See Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - Mixed Media GouacheOriginal art for Orbitz campaign. Signed lower right. Very good condition. Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. 20 X 16.25" (23" X 19")"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Barnard Lintott oil Camellia Still LifeLintott, Edward Barnard (American, 1875-1951), Camellia, oil on cardboard, 9.5 x 7.5 inches, signed upper right, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery Auction, James White Estate Auction, framed in a periodSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Cast Iron Yard JockeyCast iron lawn jockey with original paint on square base, marked JAG for John Gamble of Danville, KY. Originally purchased for The Main Auction Galleries from the Gamble estate auction. 21w x 16d x 47See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Ethan Porter (1847 - 1923), landscape, oil onCharles Ethan Porter (1847 - 1923), landscape, oil on canvas, corn stacks by grey barn, signed lower right C.E. Porter 92. 17" x 23". Provenance:Sold by Nadeau’s Auction Gallery 1989, Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Deluxe 1906 Catalogue Herber Bishop 41/125Very Rare Deluxe 1906 Catalogue, numbered in red ink 41 of 125 copies; Herber R. Bishop Estate Auction American Art Galleries, Madison Square South, New York, a ten day auction that sold for the thenSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Abstract Impressionist Painting by Boris Dogan Croatia$500
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,250(3 bids)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPencil Signed Woodcut Gerhard Marcks Cats Unframed Bauhaus$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Impressionist Large Format Oil on Canvas Finger Lakes Region, Unsigned$200
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC19thC Oil on Canvas Folk Art Painting, Autumn Landscape at Sunset Unsigned$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Virgin Mary Mother of God$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUnsigned Large Format Oil on Canvas, Downtown Ithaca 1977 View From East State Street$200
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAlex Katz Rowboat Poster for Skowhegan School Benefit Exhibition & Sale 1966$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1930s Primitive Outsider Folk Art Painting on Canvas, Fly Fisherman$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPlan de Paris Map 1927 by Ilonka Karasz, Washington Square Bookshop$20
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Signed Chuck Jones Warner Brothers Animation Cell, Pepe Le Pew 6/50$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCVintage Screen Printed Martha Graham Dance Films Poster$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Pietra Dura Framed Work Floral Bouquet with Butterfly$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Canvas Painting, European School Fisherman's Family Unsigned$100