Sold2019Léon TOUBLANC (XX) Saint Tropez Huile sur toile.Léon TOUBLANC (XX) Saint Tropez Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. Titré au dos 46 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint TropezWilliam Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint Tropez Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche. 21,5 x 28,5 cm Provenance : Christie’s, 25.97.1996 (étiquette au dos)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les îles de Lérins à Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les îles de Lérins à Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Port de Saint Tropez" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Port de Saint Tropez," original design by Philippe Dauchez, nautical motif, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square. Light soiling in border.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Jaques de Saint Aubin (1724-1780) French. "TheGabriel Jaques de Saint Aubin (1724-1780) French. "The Itinerary Musician", a Musician playing the Violin to Soldiers and a Lady on a Street, Oil on Panel, Inscribed on a label on the reverse, 8.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile surArmand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite 54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ewart, David S. - Portrait de James Muir ESQ président de la RBC - 1958Ewart, David S. (XX-XXI) Portrait de James Muir ESQ président de la RBC (1958) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on front lower left Ewart Dimension (PO): 30" x 25 1/2" Dimension (CMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriel Deschamps (FR 1919-2011) Vue d'EzeGabriel Deschamps (French 1919-2011) Vue d'Eze oil on canvas signed lower left, identified by plaque. 26 x 36" 33 x 43" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs HuileSuzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
2023GAROUSTE & BONETTI, DANS LE GOÛT DE - 2 CANDÉLABRES DE TABLEElisabeth GAROUSTE & Mattia BONETTI (XX-XXI), dans le goût de Paire de candélabres de table brutaliste en métal argenté martelé et laiton. H : 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris van Holen "La Vie Sexuelle de L'Escagot"Boris van Holen (Belgium, XX - XXI), "La Vie Sexuelle de L'Escagot" (The Sex Life of Snails), acrylic and graphite on canvas, 1991, signed. 55" H x 47" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023KÖGL - LAMPADAIRE À DÉCOR DE FEUILLAGESHans KÖGL (XX-XXI) - Années 1970Lampadaire à décor de feuillages en tôle dorée.H : 148cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAND - LAMPE EN BRONZEAtelier Michel ARMAND (XX-XXI) Lampe en bronze argenté à décor de "pétales" - Canada, vers 1970 25 x 25 x 52 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR OF ST. LAWRENCE RIVER, CIRCA 1928Watercolour, view of the St Lawrence River from the Citadel, Quebec, signed "JWA", circa 1828, 19th century, framed. H: 14.5"; W: 16.25". // Aquarelle, vue du fleuve Saint-Laurent de la Citadelle. Qu&See Sold Price
Sold2024Amarillis Kroon Abstract Acrylic on CanvasAmarillis de Lendvay-Kroon (Hungarian/American, XX-XXI) abstract figurative acrylic painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a woman with brown hair, signed lower right, circa 1979, housed in a siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz Pottery Vase Signed Blanca PonceBlanca Almeida de Ponce (Mata Ortiz, Mexican, XX-XXI) ceramic art pottery vase decorated with a red and black geometric checkerboard design, signed "Blanca Ponce" to underside. 4.75" H x 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022De Mei, Le - Saint Home - 2002De Mei, Le (XX) Saint Home (2002) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Le De Mei 2002 Dimension (PO): 23 1/4" x 31" Dimension (CM): 59.1 x 78.7 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisECOLE ORIENTALISTE du début du XX siècle Vue d'Algérie Huile sur toile, porte une signature en€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Vue de Tourrettes-sur-Loup (1952). Huile sur papier journal. 17 x 31,5€300
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mont St. Michel Vue Prise De La Digue Engraving$100
Jun 23NCAGMichele Marieschi - Vues de Venise : La Cour du Palais Ducal / La rue Saint Bassi et son Temple a$10
4 days LeftFlanders AuctionsJacques & Dani RUELLAND (XX-XXI) 'Pebble & Vase' (W:17 x H:17,5 cm)€400
Jun 29China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Lithograph Jeune Femme Nue Vue De Dos Couchee et Accoudee by Aristide Maillol with cert$50
4 days LeftFlanders AuctionsJacques MONIQUET (XX-XXI) 'Bowl' for Cheret. (L:32 x W:33 x H:6,5 cm)€160
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONWilly DARO (XX-XXI) Hollywood Regency, large ormolu mood lamp topped with an imposing agate, circa€500
Jun 27Freeman's | HindmanVIE DE SAINT DENIS ATELIER (active Paris, c. 1240-1260) Four leaves from a Bible, including one$500