Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Burgundy Sterling Silver Serving SetReed & Barton Sterling Silver Salad Set with a small sauce ladle, Burgundy pattern Total weight 11.5 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen and Others Sterling Silver Ware 190gCollection of three vintage sterling silver serving pieces. Includes: (1) 6 5/8 in. sterling silver ladle; (1) 6 3/4 in. sterling silver slotted tart server with monogrammed "K" on handle; and (1) 10See Sold Price
Sold2020S. Kirk & Son Stieff Alvin Repousse Sterling SilverAlvin Salad Set - Approx. 9" Long, 2 Ladles by S. Kirk & Son ; 7 1/2" Ice tea Spoon, 5 1/2" Olive Spoon, 8" Serving Spoon by Stieff. Weight is 13.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(16) STERLING & SILVER SERVING FLATWARE(1) sterling meat fork, Williamsburg Restoration, L-8 1/2", 2.24 TO; (1) S. Kirk & Sons "Old Maryland" tomato server, L-7 3/4", 2 TO; (1) sterling sauce ladle, shell form on tip, monogrammed "F", L-5See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF ANTIQUE SILVER SERVING PIECES.Six pieces to include: sterling silver sugar nippers, Sheffield marks for Thomas Bradbury & Sons, 1908/09; silver spoon by Goodhue, 8.5"l; silver pie/cake server, brite cut design; silver sauce ladleSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Silver Serving Pieces4 Silver Serving Pieces includes: Bailey & Co. Sterling 7" spoon with Devil mask crest (monogrammed) SSMC Sterling 5 1/2" sauce ladle; sterling 5" grapefruit spoon with floral and scroll motif; an 800See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Flatware GroupingFour piece sterling silver flatware grouping, Alvin Miss Alvin pattern 5 1/8" solid piece cream ladle and 7 7/8" solid piece tomato server, Baker-Manchester Mfg. Co. 6" serving utensil with turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAMPTON COURT STERLING SILVER SILVERWARE SET 566 GRAMSSET INCLUDE:(1) SOUP LADLE(1) PAIR OF TONGS(5) COCKTAIL/SEAFOOD FORKS(1) JELLY CAKE SERVER(1) MASTER BUTTER KNIFE(2) GRANDE BAROQUE PIERCED SERVING SPOONS(1) SERVING SPOONWINNER SHALL RECEIVE ALL (12)See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Sterling Silver Tea Strainers.Two Sterling Silver Tea Strainers. Together with two sterling silver bon bon scoops, a sterling silver sugar shell and two sterling silver sauce ladles Wt: 5.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20184 AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE LADLES4 Early 20th c. American Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. All approximately 5 1/2"-6". One with monogram. Towle, Gorham, International. Weight on all 125 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising a sauce ladle, a serving fork, a master salt spoon, and a set of four serving spoons Wt: 13.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 7 VINTAGE ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER LADLESA lot of 7 vintage and antique sterling silver sauce and gravy ladles. Longest dimension approx. 5 1/2". Total weight approx. 127.8 grams / 4.11 ozt.See Sold Price