Sold2022L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denar, Silver (3.73 g) Rome, 90 BCLaureate head of Apollo to left, star behind, A before/ Horseman galloping to right, holding palm branch and reins, L PISO FRVGI ROMA below, control sybol above. Crawford 340/1. VF, scatch R!See Sold Price
Sold2017Ilion, AE16 (4.20 g), 301-281 BCHead of Athena right / Statue of Athena left. SNG Cop. 349. VF+, dark patina 3668See Sold Price
Sold2017Pergamon, AE16 (3.06 g), 200-133 BCHead of Asklepios right / serpent coiled around staff. SNG v. Aulock 1373. VF 3592See Sold Price
Sold2017Pergamon, AE16 (3.48 g), 310-284 BCHead of Athena left / Two bull´s heads opposing each other. BMC 13. VF Country:ancient Greece - MysiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lyttos, AE16 (3.33 g), 270-220 BCHead of Zeus right / Eagle to right. Svoronos 82, Pl. XXII, 13. F Country:ancient Greece - CreteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apameia, AE16 (3.77 g), 133-48 BCBust of Artemis right / Marsyas standing right. BMC 91ff. VF 3892See Sold Price
Sold2017Apameia, AE16 (3.1 g), 133-48 BCBust of Artemis right / Marsyas walking right. SNG Tübingen 3975. VF+ 3890See Sold Price
Sold2017Laodikeia, AE16 (4.8 g), 190-130 BCHead of Aphrodite right / Aphrodite seated right. BMC 26. VF+ 3913See Sold Price
Sold2016Aigeai, AE16 (4.9 g), 3rd Century BCHead of Apollo right / Head of goat right. BMC 2-4. XF- Country:ancient Greece – AeolisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Perge, AE16 (3.67 g), 2nd Century BCBust of Artemis left / Artemis walking right. SNG Cop. 303. R! VF+, light desert patina 3966See Sold Price
Sold2017Laodikeia, AE16 (3.94 g), ca. 50 BCBust of Men right / Eagle. SNG Cop. 513. VF- Country:ancient Greece - PhrygiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020350 BC Mysia Gambrion Bronze Coin350 BC Mysia Gambrion bronze coin, obverse engraved laureate head of Apollo right, reverse engraved tripod, lettering TAM, D: 10.2 mm, 0.85 grams. PROVENANCE: Private collection of Ken Dorney, classicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Metropolis, AE16 (4.40 g), 1st Century BCHead of Athena right / Winged thunderbolt. Sear 4497. VF+ 3748See Sold Price
Sold2017Sagalassos, AE16 (2.94 g), 2nd - 1st Century BCHead of Zeus right / two goats fighting. SNG v. Aulock 5156. VF- 3997See Sold Price
Sold2017Aigeai, AE16 (3.94 g), 2nd - 1st Century BCHead of Apollo right / Goat standing right. SNG Cop. 10-11. VF 3698See Sold Price
Sold2017Bubon, AE16 (3.14 g), 2nd / 1st Century BCHead of Artemis right / Stag to right. SNG v. Aulock 4286. Ex John Twente collection. RR! VF 3935See Sold Price
Sold2018A Greek Apulian Pottery Lekanis w/ LidHeight: 4 1/4 inches (10 cm.) 350 B.C. Ex. Swiss private collection, G.L. Terracotta lidded pottery vessel with footed base, dome-shaped lid and knob handle. Lid painted in red figure style, decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thrace. Istros, 400-350 BC. Silver Drachm (16 mm 6.04 g). VFThrace. Istros, 400-350 BC. Silver Drachm (16 mm 6.04 g). Two young male heads facing, side by side, inverted. Rev. Sea-eagle stg. l. on dolphin. S-1669; BMC 3,2. Very Fine. Estimated Value $250 - USee Sold Price
Sold2017Greek Attic Pottery Cosmetic Bowl, c. 350 B.C.Greek Attic Pottery Cosmetic Bowl, c. 350 B.C. Origin: Greek, c. 350 B.C. Material: Terracotta Dimensions: 4.4 cm D - 1 3/4 inches Provenance: Ex. property G L London UK, acquired in the 2000’s fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Perge, AE15 (3.84 g), 50 - 30 BCCult statue of Artemis in temple / Bow and quiver. SNG France 373. XF-, light desert patina 3969See Sold Price
2016Ancient Apulian Bell Krater Magna Graecia Ca. 350 BCAncient Apulian Bell Krater Magna Graecia Ca. 350 BC. Size 10-1/4 inches diameter x 9 inches High.Large Pottery red figure Bell krater. Side A decorated with “Ladies of Fashion” Side B decorated NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Greek Apulian Red-figured Hydria c. 350 B.C.Ancient Greek Apulian Red-figured Hydria c. 350 B.C. Size 10 7/8 inches high. Fine footed pottery hydria vessel with twin handles decorated with red figures . Provenance: Ex skinner Boston Estate. GieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Greek Apulian Red-figured Hydria c. 350 B.C.Ancient Greek Apulian Red-figured Hydria c. 350 B.C. Size 12 1/4 inches high. Fine footed pottery hydria vessel with three handles decorated with red figure lady of fashion facing left. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Apulian Red-Figure Pelike Magna Graecia Ca. 350 B.C.Ancient Apulian Red-Figure Pelike Magna Graecia Ca. 350 B.C. Size: 9 5/8 inches high. Graceful vessel on pedestal foot with bulbous body, round rim with twin strap handles. Red-figure painted lady ofSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMalaysia/Indonesia - Kriss (Keris) handle in the form of a carved wooden divinity, wooden scabbard,€350
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIPPCO Germany - WH-914 Red Cross medical vehicle in lithographed sheet metal, circa 1940.€300
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEC. Coelius Caldus. Denar, Silver (3.77 g) Rome, 104 BC. Brockage mint error.€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPTOLEMAIC KINGS OF EGYPT. Ptolemy I Soter. As Satrap (323-305 BC). AE20 ( 9.8 g), Alexandria mint.€10(1 bid)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEIonia. Ephesos. Tetradrachm Silver 390-325 BC (23 mm, 15.15 g), Uncertain magistrate€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEM. Porcius Laeca, Denarius 125 BC., Silver (18 mm, 3,87 g), Rome€10(1 bid)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEEASTERN EUROPE. Imitating Philip II of Macedon. 2nd-1st century B.C. Tetradrachm (21 mm, 13,07 g) P€10