Sold2024Jeu De L'Oie (Goose Game) French Board GameJeu De L'Oie (Goose Game) French Board Game - 4 composition goose markers (one lacking wooden stand, 6 cards numbered 1-6, 3 dice, faux copper pennies marked "Spear", faux grass, 2 meal trays, directiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Framed Items.A Collection of Framed Items. Including 'L'Age de Soleil' an unsigned etching by Picasso, two wood engravings after Rouault, 'Jeu de L'Oie' a montage by Shaw, two engravings of antiquities, an unsigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021[GAME OF GOOSE]. Jeu de L’Oie. France, ca. 1890s.[GAME OF GOOSE]. Jeu de L’Oie. France, ca. 1890s. Hand–colored engraving (separation at centerfold). Mounted on an early folding board. Sheet 16 x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C Steeple Chase & Other French Board Games19th C Steeple Chase Board Games - 1) Jeu De L'Oie w/ dice, markers, directions, 11 1/2" H; 2) Jeu Du Cheval Blanc (White Horse Game), lithographed heavy stock cards, dice, trays, directions on card.See Sold Price
Sold2022De l'Antiquité à Paul Klee. / L'image en jeuDe l'Antiquité à Paul Klee. / L'image en jeu De l'Antiquité à Paul Klee. 1992. Éditions Cabédita. ISBN: 2-88295-076-4 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022L'image en jeuL'image en jeu De l'Antiquité à Paul Klee 1992. Éditions Cabédita. ISBN: 2-88295-076-4 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH JEU DE COURSE HORSE RACE GAME262. FRENCH JEU DE COURSE HORSE RACE GAME | 15" l. | One horse replaced, (Very Good - Exc. Cond.) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021Holzbaukasten Kirche "De L'Eglise St. Pierre Jeu"Wooden construction kit church "De L'Eglise St. Pierre Jeu", France, paint d., 1943See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE AIRPLANE THEME JEU DE COURSECased, spring loaded game featuring early airplanes, working; some fading and wear; L-12 3/4", VG+See Sold Price
Sold2019Les Nains Geants, Jeu de Socite LithographLes Nains Geants, Jeu de Socite Lithograph. This print is an image from Pariss Muse des Civilisations de l'Europe et de la Mditerrane as part of the French Museum Collection. Lithograph does not incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret, Les Maitres de L'AfficheJules Cheret (French 1936-1932) Les Maitres de L'Affiche, two framed lithographs, Musee Grevin Pantomimes Lumineuses and Folies Bergere, Loie Fuller, published by Les Maitres de L'Affiche. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cheret La Loie Fuller 1898 Maitres Affiche lithographMaitres de l'Affiche, Pl. 73 Original 1898 stone lithograph poster. Size: 40 x 29cm 15,7 x 11,4 in. Les Maitres De L'Affiche prints are a series of 256 color lithographs published in Paris during TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Cheret, Loie Fuller 1897 Maitres AfficheJules Cheret, Loie Fuller 1897 Original lithograph poster from the famous set"Les Maitres de L'affiche"Pl # 73 Very good condition; vivid colors +29 x 39 cm // 11 x 15 in This is an original vintage lSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA LOIE FULLER SALOME COMEDIE PARISIENNEPOSTER BY GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) FOR COMEDIE PARISIENNE, 1895. THIS POSTER ADVERTISING A PRODUCTION OF SALOME BY LA LOIE FULLER. IT WAS PUBLISHED BY IMP. P. LOMENIL AND FEATURES A LADY HOLDING USee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Folies Bergere Posters, "Fleur De Lotus", And La(2) Folies Bergere Posters, "Fleur De Lotus", 9" X 6-1/2" Plate; And La Loie Fuller", 12-3/8" X 9" Plate, Lithograph On Paper, Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Game JEU du CIRCUIT GRAND PRIX de L'A.C.FOutstanding early French Game JED du CIRCUIT GRAND PRIX de L'A.C.F. Game looks all complete with wonderful play board with nice graphics, 8 cast iron Boattail Race Cars, And tire shaped Number SpinnerSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Pellerin Imagerie D'Epinal / Grand Jeu De L'Oie Hand Colored Prints$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCRobert Doisneau "Le Basier de L' Hotel de Ville, Paris, 1950" Print$100
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la serie Structures Universelles De L$1
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. « Del Monte, Green Lima Beans ».€120