Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-) Litho "Scorpio"Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b. 1935) original color lithograph with embossing on arches paper. "Scorpio", or "Scorpion" is one of 12 in "The Zodaic" series, completed in 1976. Pencil signed, loSee Sold Price
Sold2023JERRY GARCIA LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDJerry Garcia (of Grateful Dead fame), original lithograph in colors. Titled: "Footprints in the Sands of Time", numbered, (from and edition of 500) and signed, in pencil. Authentic. Framed, under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck. France. "Le Sausseron". Original color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right.Maurice de Vlaminck. France. "Le Sausseron". Original color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Edition number lower left. Framed under glass. Sight: 18.5 x 22.75in. Overall: 27.5 x 31.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Boulanger, Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper, SignedOriginal color lithograph on wove paper entitled Serenade by artist Graciela Rodo Boulanger who depicts a group of stylized children playing music instruments that she sets in a circle within a marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, SerigraphLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, Serigraph. Black Shirts Original Serigraph 1974. Titled 'Black shirt's Creaming'. Original Color Lithograph. Pencil signed in the lower right. Numbered 296/300 in thSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAREL APPEL Modernist Figural Signed Print. "JuleKAREL APPEL Modernist Figural Signed Print. "Jules au Repos". Original color lithograph. Pencil signed. 58/120-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W: 19.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Yellin ( Israel 1923-2005 ) " The Dance "Judith Yelin " Yehudit Yelin-Ginat " ( Israel 1923-2005 ) " The Dance " Original Color Lithograph Pencil Signed Artist Proof AP Frame Size 27.5" L x 22.5" H Art 17" L x 13" H Out of a New York City EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit Family In The Arctic, Signed By The ArtistWinter Family life in the Arctic. Original Inuit color lithograph, pencil signed and edition numbered #4/8 by the artist (view photo). Image on cream wove paper. Dimensions: full sheet: 28 in. x 22 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoni Clave Sanmartin Color LithographAntoni Clave Sanmartin (1913 - 2005) original color lithograph. Signed in pencil "Clave" lower left. Numbered in pencil "195/200" lower right. Titled in pencil "Sainte Famille" on verso. Measures 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Rodo Boulanger Original Sagittarius Signed Zodiac Color Lithograph ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Graciela Rodo Boulanger Title: SagittariusMedium: LithographSize: 30" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF ALBERS - Original color lithographJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square III (miniature edition) [from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial and dSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF ALBERS - Original color lithographJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square IV (miniature edition) [from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial and daSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF ALBERS - Homage to the Square: White LineJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "Homage to the Square: White Line Square XV [miniature edition - from: White Line Squares - Series II]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF ALBERS - White Line Square XVJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square XV [miniature edition - from: White Line Squares - Series II]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial and dSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEF ALBERS - Original color lithographJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square XV (miniature edition) [from: White Line Squares - Series II]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEF ALBERS - White Line Square XIII (miniatureJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square XIII (miniature edition) [from: White Line Squares - Series II]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial andSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEF ALBERS - White Line Square XVI (miniatureJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square XVI (miniature edition) [from: White Line Squares - Series II]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial andSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF ALBERS - Homage to the Square: White LineJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "Homage to the Square: White Line Squares II [miniature edition - from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEF ALBERS - White Line Square XV (miniatureJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square XV (miniature edition) [from: White Line Squares - Series II]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEF ALBERS - White Line Square III (miniatureJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square III (miniature edition) [from: White Line Squares - Series I]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial and dSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEF ALBERS - Original color lithographJosef Albers (German/American, 1888 - 1976). "White Line Square XVI (miniature edition) [from: White Line Squares - Series II]". Original color lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencil with the initial andSee Sold Price