Sold2023Gaston BALANDE (1880-1971) French oil on canvasGaston BALANDE (1880-1971) French oil on canvas, born in Madrid and lived in France. 27 3/4 in x 24 7/8 in with frame. 21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASee Sold Price
Sold2023PALMER, Michael A. (1942-)Description française: PALMER, Michael A. (1942-) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Michael Palmer Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 101,5x122See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL, John (1819-1893)Description française: RUSSELL, John (1819-1893) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur toile Signée en bas au centre: John Russel Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 71x91,5cm - 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2022LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?)Description Français: LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Lessertieux 1905 Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Femme de dos assise devant un paysageHuile sur toile signée en bas à gauche99 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960)Description française: NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960) Sans titre - Paysage lacustre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Normann Provenance: Succession de M. L., Montréal 41xSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOVALLI, Charles (1945-2016)Description Français: MOVALLI, Charles (1945-2016) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: Movalli Provenance: Collection de M. D.N, Montréal 41x51cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Paysage lacustre Huile sur toile Signature en bas à gauche 41x51cm - 16x20" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valkenburg, Hendrik - The New Arrival - 1880Valkenburg, Hendrik (1826-1896) The New Arrival (1880) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Valkenburg 1880 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950)Description Français: JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950) Sans titre - Paysage d'Écosse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: F.E. Jamieson 40,5x61cm - 16x24" English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950)Description Français: JAMIESON, Francis E. (1895-1950) Sans titre - Paysage d'Écosse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: F.E. Jamieson 40,5x61cm - 16x24" English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021REBRY, GASTON (1933-2007)Description française: REBRY, Gaston (1933-2007) "Raisins" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Rebry Contresignée et titré sur l'estampe de l'artiste au dos Provenance: Galerie Lionel TremSee Sold Price
Sold2016André STRAUSS (1885-1971) Les peupliers dorés HuileAndré STRAUSS (1885-1971) Les peupliers dorés Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche. Titré au dos 53 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toileGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 64 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage au champÉcole européenne (XIX) Paysage au champ Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 100,33cm x 73.66cm Dimension (CM): ART Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2018Yvonne CANU (1921-2007) Paysage au voilier et auxYvonne CANU (1921-2007) Paysage au voilier et aux peupliers Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite 31 x 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Labelle, Fernand - Paysage de printemps - 1991Labelle, Fernand (1934-2012) Paysage de printemps (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Labelle 91 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lord, Bruno - Paysage de Ste-Sophie - 1977Lord, Bruno (1939-) Paysage de Ste-Sophie (1977) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche B. Lord 77 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left B. LorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAILBOATS BY GASTON BALANDE.France, 1880-1971. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Colorful regatta leaving harbor. Notation in French on back. 15"h. 18"w., framed, 19"h. 22.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) Petite route au CapGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) Petite route au Cap d'Antibes Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 92 x 73 cm (36 x 28 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021COURTYARD BY GASTON BALANDE.France, 1880-1971. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1963 lower right. Sunny stucco buildings with partial title on stretcher. Rebacked with hole. 18.25"h. 25.75"w., framed, 22.75"h. 26"w.See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
BonhamsFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT (1880-1971) PATE-DE-CRISTAL CUP, France, c. 1920, molded decoration,...$320(5 bids)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Original mascot 'La Croisiere Noire Mangreth'€1,100