Sold2022Gaston Marie Anatole Roullet Signed Orientalist Large River Landscape Sudan PaintingLarge and impressive river landscape painting by Gaston Roullet. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 24H x 41L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Roullet, Watercolor, Boats in a Harbor(French, 1847-1925) signed l.l. "Gaston Roullet/Portrieux, IXX2." Unframed. 7-1/2"h x 11"w Provenance. Property from a Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-LizeFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize assise sur la jetée de Trouville, 1968 oil on canvas signed F. Gall Trouville (lower left); signed (verso) 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Literature: ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) bronzeCharles Georges FERVILLE-SUAN (1847-1925) bronze statue. Titled: "La Frayeur". 27 1/2” H. Shipping in USA is $ 125.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Foresta, Lettres sur la SicileForesta Marie-Joseph (marchese di), Lettres sur la Sicile, écrites pendant l'été de 1805 [...]. Tome premier (-second). Paris: Chez Pillet ainé, 1821. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 200x125). Pagine XXII,See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925)Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925), "Bords de la Rivière", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883)Description française: MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883) Napoléon Bonaparte à cheval Bronze sur base en marbre Signé sur la base en bronze: Morise Provenance: Succession de M. G.D.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toileGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 64 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGA - LAMPE SKYSCRAPERRomeo REGA (1925-1984) Lampe Skyscraper en laiton doré - Italie, vers 1970 Signé sur la base 40 x 40 x 79 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of Carlo DOLCI (1616–1686)Description Français: À la manière de Carlo DOLCI (1616–1686) Vierge Marie Huile sur toile 76,5x58cm - 30,25x22,75" English Description: In the manner of Carlo DOLCI (1616–See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger DELAPIERRE (né en 1935) "La rade et le JetRoger Delapierre (né en 1935) "La rade et le Jet d'eau à Genève". Huile sur toile, sbg. 55x46 cmSee Sold Price
2015LALIQUE France- Marie-Claude LALIQUE Plateau de formeLALIQUE France- Marie-Claude LALIQUE Plateau de forme rectangulaire modèle "Perdrix", en verre translucide à décor creusé de perdrix sur fond de végétation. Signature à la pointe "Lalique FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESGASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase "Gazelles", sur forme "Fontaine n° 2", en porcelaine blanche, corps cylindrique à col évasé et base en retraSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON LA TOUCHE: "BALLET A L'OPERA"oil on wood panel signed lower center Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara, with two labels from Galerie Charpentier, Paris and a partial exhibition label 13 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, 'Oleil sur la Vagues - 1976' (Sun and Sea)Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976, American) "Oleil sur la Vagues" (Red Sun Above the Waves" Creation Year: 1976 Edition: 18/150 Dimensions: Height: 22.75 in (57.79 cm)Width: 30.75 in (78.11 cm) Medium: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Classical Sur La Table CenterpieceImpressive Neoclassical centerpiece. Mirror and hardware do show some defects. Please see all photos for details. Measures approx 105.5"L x 24.5"W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPhilippe STARCK (ne en 1949) - Edition Kartell : Quatre chaises la Marie en polycarbonate€100
BonhamsBRAIN PATHOLOGY AND BRAIN SURGERY. A group of French works on pathology of the brain and brain s...$800(1 bid)
2024Art Research ParisÉCOLE FRANCAISE VERS 1815Portrait du prince Jérôme Napoléon Charles Frédéric Bonaparte (1814 -See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier Colored Lithograph series Celebrites de la Caricature No. 85 RARE$350
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€500
5 days LeftBonhamsLONGET, FRANÇOIS ACHILLE. 1811-1871. Expériences Relatives aux Effets de l'Inhalation ...$1,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€700
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetYasuo MIZUI (1925-2008). Sans titre (1979). Monotypie originale signee en bas au centre, annotee et€50
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph$3,000(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJesus Rafael SOTO (1928-2005) : Composition cinetique. Serigraphie. Signe et numerote sur la planche€50
7 days LeftHallmark AuctionsJean-Claude Picot, France 1933-2020, "Soir Sur La Baie De", Serigraph$100
7 days LeftSloans & KenyonWILLERING EPKO (French, born 1929). Couchant sur la Mer, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand$350