Sold2018G D Paulraj; Watercolor Indian Longhorn CattleGideon D Paulraj (India 1914-1979); Watercolor Indian Longhorn Cattle, signed lower right matted an framed. Height of art 14 inches X width 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor of Ox Herders by G.D. Paul RajWatercolor depicting Indian ox herders resting in the shade by G.D. Paul Raj (IN 1914-1979) signed LR with visible art measuring approx. 23" W x 19" H in frame with triple matting measuring approx. 32See Sold Price
Sold2017G D Paulraj (1914 - 1979)G D Paulraj (1914 - 1979) watercolor. Sight Size: 12.25 x 16 in. Overall Size: 18.5 x 22.5 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIDEON DEVAPRIAM THYAGA RAJ (b. 1932, India) ModernistWatercolor on paper 22 x 15 in, 26 x 19 in (framed). G.D. Thyaga Raj (Gideon Devapriam Thyaga Raj). His brothers, G. D. Arul Raj and G.D. Paul Raj were both painters as well. His brother Arul wrote aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage India Californian Artist watercolor signed #2Vintage India Californian Artist watercolor signed #2. California Indian Artist, G.D. Thiaga Raj; SLR; 14 1/2 x 21, 20 1/2 x 27" framed.G.D. Thyaga Raj (Born 1930) was active/lived in California / IndSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL HAVILAND - New York at Night, 1914Artist: Paul Haviland Title: New York at Night, 1914 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 8.5x7.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paul Burty Haviland (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Larson - St Paul, MN Silver Amethyst Box 1914Martha Larson - St Paul, MN Sterling Silver Amethyst Box 1914. Signed. Perfect condition. See Art and Life on the Upper Mississippi 1890-1915, page 176. 3"w x 2.25" x 1.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at thSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL RAND (1914-1996). UCLA EXTENSION / WINTERPAUL RAND (1914-1996) UCLA EXTENSION / WINTER QUARTER. 1990. 34x24 inches, 86½x61 cm. Condition A: hinged to mount. Paper. Framed. The University of California, Los Angeles was one of Rand's favoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Hull Julian (1914-1995) Two Women Attacked by Birds 48 x 30 in. framed 51 1/2 x 33 1/2 in.Paul Hull Julian (1914-1995) Two Women Attacked by Birds unsigned oil on canvas 48 x 30 in. framed 51 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold20241948 Huang Qiuyuan 黄秋园 Landscape Scroll PaintingArtist: Huang Qiuyuan 黄秋园 (1914 - 1979) Waterside Landscape Ink on paper, Yisebiao mount, Vertical axis hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 180 cm, Width: 32 cm Dated: In theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL LAURITZ CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, "PAUL LAURITZ" (PAUL LAURITZ, 1889-1975.) CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING. 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 24" x 20" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Prager, "Jenny" Chromogenic PrintAlex Prager (Born 1979, California / Europe). Chromogenic Print titled "Jenny 2007". Signed, dated, and numbered 3/9 on verso. Approx. 24" x 18", overall frame size approx. 21-3/4" x 27". Verso also hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerson Woelffer (CA,IL,1914-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Emerson S Woelffer (California, Illinois, 1914 - 2003) NAME: White Hand and Reflections YEAR: 1963 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. Two minor paintlosses. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Surendorf wood engravingCharles Surendorf (1908-1979) "California, 1938''- wood engraving, signed, titled and numbered 1/28 in pencil, most likely done for the WPA / FAP San Francisco. 8 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL RAND (1914-1996). IBM. 1982. 36x24 inches,PAUL RAND (1914-1996) IBM. 1982. 36x24 inches, 91½x61 cm. Condition A: slight crease in lower right corner. Paper. Rand was first employed by IBM in 1956 to redesign the company's logo. He continSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET TURNER (1914-1988) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJanet Elizabeth Turner (California, Kansas, 1914-1988) Shells No. 4 Signed lower right front in white gouache and titled verso in pencil. Sheet measures 15 x 18 inches, no frame. Provenance: The estatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wood, Buckeye Bluebonnet LandscapeRobert Wood (England / Texas / California, 1889-1979), buckeye bluebonnet landscape, oil on board sight: 12 x 24 in., frame: 15.5 x 27 in. Provenance: A long-time San Antonio, Texas art collector ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert W. Wood, American, 1889-1979, oil on canvasRobert W. Wood, British-American, 1889-1979. California, Texas, Maryland, Canada, England. Landscape, coastal view, and still life painting. Similar artists: Jose Arpa (Texas). Nature's Mood is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022o/c painting by Robert Wood "Pacific Horizon"A beautiful oil on canvas painting "Pacific horizon" by Robert Wood (California, 1889-1979), c1961, see original receipt, 23.5"x39.6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Raven, 1979Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Raven, 1979color lithograph, edition 47 of 50embossed lower left: [Tamarind Press chop] [Stephen Britko chop]editioned in graphite lower left: 47/50signed in graphite lower right:See Sold Price
Sold2020Fletcher Martin (California, 1904-1979)Fletcher Martin (California, Colorado, 1904-1979) Large oil on canvas painting of the Golden Gate Bridge (San Francisco, California). Signed lower left. Original gallery label verso. This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WOOD (1889-1979) 'A TEXAS AUTUMN' PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "A Texas Autumn," signed lower right Robert Wood (Robert William Wood, California, Texas, 1889-1979), titled verso, sight: approx 24.5"h, 29.25"w, overall: approx 30.5"hSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3x Copper & brass US mint commemorative medallions Pope John Paul, National Parks , Veteran's, Plus$20
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PAUL LAURITZ SERIGRAPH, "A SONG OF SPRING, CALIFORNIA" 23 1/2" X 16 1/4"$200
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Rivetbase Lamp c1913-1914$7,000
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Bulbous Lamp c1913-1914$8,000
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) Oil Painting "At Mesa Grande" after 1908$2,500
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignVintage Northwest Coast Raven Flood Totem Pole c1960s$225(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignReinold Merkelbach - German Paul Wynand Stoneware Taureen c1920s$600