Sold2021Geiger Willi Signed Drypoint Etching BullfighterGeiger Willi Signed Drypoint Etching Bullfighter. Signed top left corner "Willi Geiger 07", German artist (1878-1971). Silvered Framed. Measures 22.5 inches high by 18.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willi Geiger (German) "Fruit Basket"Willi Geiger (German) "Fruit Basket", 1949. Size: 8'' x 10.5'', 20 x 27 cm (image); 12.25'' x 15.25'', 31 x 39 cm (frame). Provenance: The Jimmy and Angela Clark Collection, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Willi GeigerExhibition Advertising Poster Willi Geiger The Graphic work - Munich 1968. Country: Germany. Year: 1968. Artist: Willi Geiger. Size (cm): 59x41. Good condition, pen marks, pinholes and minor tears inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Hassebrauk (1905-1974), painErnst Hassebrauk (1905-1974), painter and graphic artist from Dresden, studied there and in Leipzig, where he became a master student of Willi Geiger. Under the Nazis he was banned from exhibiting. InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Briefkopfe und Initialen 40 Dekorative Leisten - WilliBriefkopfe und Initialen 40 Dekorative Leisten, von Willi Geiger. Frankfurt: Carl Fr. Schulz, 1910. Catalogue of 40 monograms and illuminated letters designed by Willi Geiger. Numbered copy, 22/200. [See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #2 - Papier colleArtist: Willi Baumeister (German, 1889 - 1955). Title: "Collage mit Frau #2". Medium: Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Geiger (American, B. 1956) The CallPhilip Geiger (American, B. 1956) The Call Signed bottom left, oil on board. (24 x 32 in. (61 x 81.3cm)) Provenance Reynolds Gallery, Richmond, Virginia.Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2015Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico",Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico", 1919. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 46,5x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Bella Geiger (Brazilian, b. 1933)Anna Bella Geiger(Brazilian, b. 1933)"Pier & Ocean"oil on canvaseach signed49 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023100 oz Silver Bar - Geiger (Security Line Series/Scruffy)100 oz Silver Bar - Geiger (Security Line Series/Scruffy) Product ID: 83215 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Denomination: 100 oz Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 10See Sold Price
Sold2023δ Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) Untitledδ Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009)UntitledThree screenprints in colours, 1968, each signed in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, each sheet 485 x 343mm (19 1/8 x 13 1/2in)δ This lot is soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ward Bennett for Geiger Sled lounge chairs, pairWard Bennett (1917-2003) for Geiger Sled lounge chairs, pair USA, 2008 chrome-plated steel, leather paper labels 28 1/2"w x 30"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Joseph Geiger, Bachuntenzug (A BaccanalianKarl Joseph Geiger (Austrian, 1822 - 1905) Bachuntenzug (A Baccanalian Procession) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Karl Geiger. 17" x 21"; framed 23" x 27" in ornate gold frame Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP GEIGER (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "The Opening," 1990,PHILIP GEIGER (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "The Opening," 1990, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Geiger '90," verso paper labels; 30 1/4" x 36", framed 31 1/4" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022Willis & Geiger M 422 Flight JacketWillis and Geiger M 422 flight jacket, 1938-40's, contract no. s-74892, goatskin composition with knit waistband and cuffs, talon zipper with leather pull, size 36, small size, name 'Marie C. Finney'See Sold Price
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned Willi Baumeister Abstract Expressionism Painting On Canvas$750
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Willi, Fashion Mansfield, British Vogue, Longdon, 1967$100