Sold2016Isfahan,Isfahan, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/silk, approx. 155 x 105 cm, circa 1 Mil. knots per squaremeter, condition: 2 (good condition). (rugs and carpets, Please ask for more detail pictures and condSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silk Qum RugSilk Qum Rug , Persia, circa 40 years, natural silk, approx. 155 x 105 cm, condition:2 (discolorations in the border). Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-repSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pao Tao Rug (Four Season Design),Pao Tao Rug (Four Season Design), China, circa 1910, wool/cotton, approx. 155 x 105 cm,condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Qum, Persia, around 1950, wool with silk, approx.Old Qum, Persia, around 1950, wool with silk, approx. 155 x 105 cm (16275 sq.cm), condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Djosan old, Persia, around 1950, wool on cottonDjosan old, Persia, around 1950, wool on cotton, approx. 155 x 105 cm, condition: 2. Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles and FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Console with mirror, 1940sITALIAN WORK Console with mirror, 1940s /1950s. Wood and mirrored crystal.. Cm 105,00 x 155,00 x 35,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hamadan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1940, 5'1'' x 10'5''Hamadan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1940, 5'1'' x 10'5'' (155 x 318 cm). Weight: 40 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan 163 X 105 CmOrigin : Central PersiaSize: 163 X 105 cm (Approximately 64.2 X 41.3 inch)Age: 2nd quarter of 21st centuryKnots: 8 x 8 =64 knots per sq cmTo protect the deteriorated condition of this antique silk, itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages o.T. (1957). Farblithographie auf Velin. 13 x 10 cm (22 x 10,5 cm).Soulages, Pierre o.T. (1957). Farblithographie auf Velin. 13 x 10 cm (22 x 10,5 cm). Mit typographischer Bezeichnung mit Werksangaben. Verso mit weiterem Motiv. - 1 Ecke unwesentlich angestoßen undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages o.T. (1957). Farblithographie auf Velin. 14 x 10,5 cm (22 x 10,5 cm).Soulages, Pierre o.T. (1957). Farblithographie auf Velin. 14 x 10,5 cm (22 x 10,5 cm). Mit typographischer Bezeichnung mit Werksangaben. Verso mit weiterem Motiv. - Ecken unwesentlich angestoßen unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kazak 138 x 105 cm (4ft. 6in. X 3ft. 5in.) Caucasus,Kazak 138 x 105 cm (4ft. 6in. X 3ft. 5in.) Caucasus, late 19th century Condition: used, pile partly low, few folds and some repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIROSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1876-1950), In a Temple Yard., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 15.5" x 10.5".HIROSHI YOSHIDAJapan, 1876-1950In a Temple Yard. Signed lower right. Titled lower left.Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 15.5" x 10.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Chinese Embroidery Piece. Frame: 63 x 105 cm.Framed Chinese Embroidery Piece. Frame: 63 x 105 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN SILVER JUG with serpent handle. 178.8 grams. 10 cm x 10.5 cm.A FINE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN SILVER JUG with serpent handle. 178.8 grams. 10 cm x 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL LORGNETTES. 24 grams. 14 cm x 10.5 cm extended.A PAIR OF ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL LORGNETTES. 24 grams. 14 cm x 10.5 cm extended.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Moroccan Kilim: 3'3" x 3'5" (100 x 105 cm)Vintage Moroccan Kilim, Morocco: 3'3" x 3'5" (100 x 105 cm). Prov: private Colorado collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024A GEORGE III STYLE SILVER FUNNEL. Sheffield 1917. 111 grams. 16 cm x 10.5 cm.A GEORGE III STYLE SILVER FUNNEL. Sheffield 1917. 111 grams. 16 cm x 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAJOLICA PLATTER, 15.5" X 10.5" + COVERED JAR, 4.5"H XMAJOLICA PLATTER, 15.5" X 10.5" + COVERED JAR, 4.5"H X 5" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXTENSIVE LOT OF BLUE/GOLD/FLORAL CHINA (FROM MARSHALL FIELD AND GERMANY) 15.5 X 10.5 PLATTEREXTENSIVE LOT OF BLUE/GOLD/FLORAL CHINA (FROM MARSHALL FIELD AND GERMANY) 15.5 X 10.5 PLATTERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Afshar 130 x 105 cm (4ft. 3in. X 3ft. 5in.) Persia, ca.Afshar 130 x 105 cm (4ft. 3in. X 3ft. 5in.) Persia, ca. 1900 Condition: good, corroded dark blue, both ends partly incomplete, few small stains, few signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL TWIN HANDLED SILVER BOWL. 134 grams. 17.5 cm x 10.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL TWIN HANDLED SILVER BOWL. 134 grams. 17.5 cm x 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sSADANOBU HASAGAWA III (Japan, 1881-1963), Maiko in Winter., Woodblock print, 15.5" x 10.5". Matted$100
5 days LeftEldred'sSADANOBU HASEGAWA III (Japan, 1881-1963), Two works:, Woodblock prints, 15.5" x 10.5" sight. Framed$150
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), House and Tree, unsigned, watercolour, 15 x 10.5 cm, framed and£180
6 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVintage French Swinnen Table Football ca. 1920s-1940sCHF 2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJohn Follis and Rex Goode, Hanging planters, set of three$3,200