Sold2024Gem Jr. Razor Framed Advertising Motion SignVery seldom seen framed under glass motion advertising sign for the Gem Junior $1.00 shaving razor. The bottom of the frame is embossed WATCH ME SHAVE. The sign features a cardboard litho cutout man sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6: Shaving Related Advertising Signs.Lot includes signs for Gillette Stag Shaving Cream, Schick Injector, Gem Blades, and Ingersoll.Condition:(Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest: 18"W x 27 - 1/4"LCondition:(Good - Excellent).DimensionsLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Straight Razor Advertising Trade Sign.Made of wood and tin. The wood handle has very mild wear. The metal blade has some bends and oxidation. Condition (Very Good). Size 23'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 4 GILLETTE RAZOR BLADE ADVERTISING DISPLAYSLOT OF 4 GILLETTE RAZOR BLADE ADVERTISING DISPLAYS Lot of 4 cardboard advertising displays of razor blades by Gillette. Includes 2 Boxes, 1 large display, and 1 hanging sign. Size: 9 9.5 to 19 x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF ADVERTISING ITEMS INCL.: TIN AVON SIGNSUNKIST, WARDONIA RAZOR BLADES, RESTO FOOT CREAMSee Sold Price
Sold20224 MISC. SMALL SSP SIGNSKITCHEN KLENZER, GEM DAMASKEENA RAZORS AND BLADES, PROHIBITED NOTICE, CYCLONE FENCE. SURFACE SCRATCHES, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 10" - 13 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold20221923 Ever-Ready Safety Razor Advertising Sign1923 Ever-Ready Safety Razor Advertising SignWith clock above a paper calendar27 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE SAFETY RAZOR BLADE BOXES: GILLETTE, ETC.Lot of vintage safety razor BLADE BOXES. Includes mostly Gillette, but also Wilkinson, Shapleigh, Ever-Ready, Gem, Koch, and many many more. Condition: most in very good shape, some show more signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE EARLY TIMES WHISKEY PAPER ADVERTISING SIGNRARE EARLY TIMES WHISKEY PAPER ADVERTISING SIGN, chromolithograph, vivid color, the rural mountain scene featuring an oxcart loaded with whiskey barrels crossing a wooden bridge with multiple figures,See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Sachem Bitters Paper Advertising SignOld Sachem Bitters Paper Advertising Sign. Wigwam tonic. Stains and fading, Framed under glass. 18 X 22 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wm. Kelly Milling Co. Paper Advertising SignWm. Kelly Milling Co. Paper Advertising Signearly 20th century21 1/4 x 16 3/4 inchesProvenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate, McPherson, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Planters Cocktail Peanuts Mr. Peanut Paper Advertising SignPlanters Cocktail Peanuts Mr. Peanut Paper Advertising Sign "America's Favorite Peanut" "Vacuum Packed Planters Cocktail Salted Peanuts" "America's Favorite Peanut" "Vacuum Packed to Preserve Their PeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Gold Dust Paper Advertising Sign.Great graphics with strong colors. The main field is in great condition with no wear. The white border has some mild stains and a few areas of paper loss. Condition (Very Good). Size Framed: 25'' x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024RED MAN CHEWING TOBACCO PAPER ADVERTISING SIGNA nice example of this paper advertising sign from Red Man Chewing Tobacco featuring Native American graphics. CONDITION: The field of the sign retains excellent colors throughout the graphics. The toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greenback Tobacco Paper Advertising Sign.Made by A. Hoen & Co. Fantastic lithograph showing some frogs dancing. The main field of the poster is free from wear. the outer edge and border has some areas of touch up. Condition (Excellent). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zubelda Cigarettes Paper Advertising Sign.The sign is professionally framed. Very strong colors and a great graphic with only a few very small wrinkles. It displays well above average. Condition(Very Good).DimensionsFramed : 24" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2017Deering All Steel Binder Paper Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass. Marked "The Krebs Lithographing Co. Cin. O." It has very strong colors and a great graphic showing a man using the Deering Binder. It is stamped on the bottom with "WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Selz Shoes Paper Advertising Sign Yard LongSelz Shoes Paper Advertising Sign. Depicting pretty girl with basket of roses. Very good condition, framed under glass. 11 3/4 X 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Beer Lithograph on Paper Advertising Sign.$50
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Gold-N-Honey Razor Blades Easel Back Advertising Counter Top Display$36(5 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPharmacy "Drugs" Embossed Tin Tacker Advertising Sign C.P. Hallam$15(3 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCL&M Tobacco Embossed SST Advertising Sign "Live Modern"$29(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Ice Cold DS Porcelain Sign w/ Motor Boat Dispenser & Glass$425(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Golden Trojan "It's a Nock-Out" Gas DS Tin Flange Sign w/ Logo$75(2 bids)