Sold202114/5 - Gemini Program NASA Lithographs & PublicationsA collection of 14 vintage NASA issued Gemini program lithographs and a set of 5 Manned Space Craft Center news publications from the different Gemini missions. These are all in very good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold20218/3 - Gemini 4 & 5 Official NASA Lithographs &A collection of vintage and original publications from the Gemini 4 and Gemini 5 missions consisting of 8 NASA issued mission lithographs and 3 mission publications from the Manned Spacecraft Center iSee Sold Price
Sold202113 - Gemini Mission Control Team Candid PhotographsGreat candid photographs of the Manned Spacecraft Center Mission Control Gemini Team with images of Chris Kraft, Walter Kapryan, Paul Donnelly, Bill Mosely and many others. There are 13 photographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gemini 4: Lot of Three 1965 NASA Houston MannedGemini 4: Lot of Three 1965 NASA Houston Manned Spacecraft Center Space News RounduSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gemini Midprogram Conference. NASA SP-121Gemini Midprogram Conference. NASA SP-121. Including Experiment Results. (anon). NASA. Manned Spacecraft Center. First edition. 4to. Illustrated. Important reference work. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gemini Mid Program Conference Book 1966An official NASA Gemini Mid Program Conference book dated to February 1966 from the Manned Space Craft Center. This soft cover publication has over 400 pages of detailed results of the Gemini ProgramSee Sold Price
Sold2018NASA, Manned Spacecraft Center Official PhotographNASA Manned Spacecraft Center Official Photograph USA, 1965gelatin silver print10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) Printed to upper right corner 'NASA S-65-64887'. Stamped to verso 'Manned Spacecraft CentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo 14 In Flight Calibration of the 500mm Hasselblad Camera Final ReportAn In-Flight Calibration of the Apollo 14 500mm Hasselblad Camera Final Report. This report was prepared by NASA Manned Spacecraft Center Mapping Sciences Lab. It is dated September 1, 1970. The reporSee Sold Price
Sold2018Apollo: 1965 NASA Houston Manned Spacecraft CentApollo: 1965 NASA Houston Manned Spacecraft Center Space News Roundup</See Sold Price
Sold20212 Corgi Limited Edition Die Cast Fire Trucks2 Corgi Limited Edition Die Cast Fire Trucks 1:50 Scale. *E-One Ladder Truck - Titusville, FL. Apx. 9" L. *Manned Spacecraft Center - NASA - Missing Medallion. Apx. 6" L. Photos are considered part ofSee Sold Price
Sold20212 - Astronaut Biographies 1969 & 1971 From MCC NASAA pair of official Astronaut Biographies from the Manned Spacecraft Center in Houston, Texas. One is dated December 1969 and the other is dated August 1971. Each give a full resume for each astronautSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manned Spacecraft Center Unmarked Lunar ChartAn unmarked Lunar Chart that shows a large section of the Lunar Surface. This map was released by the Manned Spacecraft Center but this one has no marking that i can see as to identify what mission itSee Sold Price
Sold202212 NASA PatchesAn assortment of 12 NASA patches, some vintage. Includes Gemini 9a patch, STS-41-B challenger patch, STS-4 patch, Skylab II Space mission badge, Skylab badge, STS-7 Patch, STS-6 patch, STS-3 patch, STSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gemini GT-3 Launch Viewing BadgeAn original Access Badge for viewing the launch of the Gemini 3 mission. This laminated and NASA issued badge was worn at the time of the launch. It is in very good condition but no longer has the attSee Sold Price
Sold2020NASA Gemini Apollo Remove Before Flight Pin PullerNASA, U.S. Space Program (American). Mission "Remove Before Flight" pin puller. Sold as a collectible, untested. Estate of Charles Bell, NASA Kennedy Space Center engineer. Good to fair condition, havSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mercury, Gemini, & Apollo Medalets[NASA Space Exploration] Over one thousand aluminum medalets commemorating various manned space missions. All 26mm. Uncirculated.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mercury MA-6 First Orbital Mission Results BookA NASA publication of Results of the First United Stated Manned Orbital Space Flight manual from 1962. This manual covers detailed information on the spacecraft operations, support systems, launch comSee Sold Price
Sold2022APOLLO 13 FRED HAISE'S ACTIVATION CHECKLIST USED BY HIM IN TRAINING Apollo XIII LM-7 Activation ...APOLLO 13 FRED HAISE'S ACTIVATION CHECKLIST USED BY HIM IN TRAINING Apollo XIII LM-7 Activation Checklist. Houston: Manned Spacecraft Center, March 25, 1970. 203 x 154 mm, Original stiff printed wrapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Results of the First US Manned Orbital Space FlightFebruary 20, 1962. Manned Spacecraft Center. National Aeronautics and Space Administration.See Sold Price
Sold2024Project Mercury Familiarization Manual from McDonnell Douglas 1962A NASA Manned Satellite Spacecraft 18 Orbit Configuration publication dated 1962 from McDonnell Douglas. This manual contains 330 pages of illustrations, foldouts, photos and information in 14 tabbedSee Sold Price
SoldCool 100th US Manned Mission NASA SILVER Proof coinLow mintage of only 500. Comes in original display box with COA. One troy ounce .999 fine silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gemini Two-Man Spacecraft 1966 sgined cover by Thomas P. StaffordThis rare collectible commemorates the Gemini Two-Man Spacecraft mission of 1966, signed by astronaut Thomas P. Stafford. A significant piece of space history, this cover offers a glimpse into the pioSee Sold Price
SoldThomas Stafford Autographed Apollo Manned Mission Official NASA Emblems 8 x 10" PhotographDetails: Thomas Stafford autographed Apollo Manned Mission Emblems of NASA official 10" x 8 card stock lithograph image. In overall fine condition with only a slight subtle paperclip impression towardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Apollo Misssion Spacecraft Fixture AluminumNASA Apollo Mission Spacecraft Fixture Aluminum Made by McDonald Douglas Part No 55-07381-1 Piece is 2" by 18" by 3 1/2" All items from the Estate of Charles Bell space auction in May of 2000All itemSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySix NASA Space Shuttle Space Camp Pins Tie Tacks$60
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1969 NASA Man in Space 21 Bronze Medal Set Commemorating U.S. Manned Space Missions.$10
221 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsApollo 11 Crew and Mission Memorabilia - NASA Original Poster$20(1 bid)
223 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsApollo 11: Edwin E. Aldrin Jr. Descending Lunar Module Ladder$20(1 bid)
226 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsAstronaut Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr. Walks on the Moon, Toward the Lunar Module$20
227 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsAstronaut Edwin E. Aldrin’s Faceplate Reflecting Astronaut Neil A. Armstrong and the Lunar Module$20
225 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsAstronaut Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr. Carries the Lunar Seismometer$20
233 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsApollo 11 Souvenir Portfolio with Mission Report, Photographs, and Commemorative Postcard$80(1 bid)