Sold2023Painting, Attributed to Selden Connor GileAttributed to Selden Connor Gile (American, 1877-1947), "Blossoming Trees and Houses," oil on board, inscribed verso, sight: 10"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 13.25"w, Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Le Corbusier, Monument of the Hand, ChandigarhAfter Le Corbusier two models for Monument of the Hand, Chandigarh c. 1964carved teak, cast metal with applied patina13 w x 3 d x 9 h in (33 x 8 x 23 cm) Signed with printed paper label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arlus, Sconces model 1436, pairArlus Sconces model 1436, pair France, c. 1960polished bronze, frosted glass 6.75 h x 5.5 w x 9 d in (17 x 14 x 23 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | Wright, Design,See Sold Price
Sold2023Kipp Stewart, Bronze Age chairs and ottomansKipp Stewart Bronze Age lounge chairs, model 40600, and ottomans, pair TerraUSA, c. 1968bronze, flagline chair: 32 h x 22.5 w x 35.75 d in (81 x 57 x 91 cm) ottoman: 14.25 h x 22.25 w x 24.7See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO PERIOD MIRRORArt deco period bronze mirror. Dimensions: H 17" x W 14.75" Condition: Patina to bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel-Andre Bouraine, PenthesileaMarcel-Andre Bouraine Penthesilea, Queen of the Amazons c. 1925bronze 13 h x 35.5 w x 6.5 d in (33 x 90 x 17 cm) Impressed signature to edge 'Bouraine Bronze 13'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway & Sons Model M Baby Grand Piano, 1967Steinway & Sons Model "M" baby grand piano, 1967, Serial # 404230 X 2954, together with a bench (not matching). [Piano: 39 1/2" H x 56" W x 64' D; Bench: 20" H x 29" W x 14" D].See Sold Price
2018Paul Signac "St Tropez" Signed WatercolorPaul Signac, France (1863-1935) watercolor of St. Tropez. Signed and dated, 1906, lower right. COA by Marina Ferretti. Overall paper size 14.5"W X 13.75"H; visible dimensions 12"W X 11"H. Examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro, Rilievo, bronze, with bookARNALDO POMODORO (Italian/American, born 1926), "Rilievo," 1984, bronze with stand, (approximate dimensions - bronze: H 20 x W 1 3/4 x L 14 inches, stand: H 1/4 x W 5 1/2 x L 14 1/4 inches); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yohanan Simon, oil on canvas, 1943Yohanan Simon, oil on canvas, 1943, Yohanan Simon (German-Israeli, 1905-1976), Kibbutz scene, signed in English lower left, in Hebrew and dated lower right, 10.25"h x 13.25"w (sight), 14.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEINWAY EBONIZED MODEL "M" BABY GRAND PIANOEbonized "M" #513168. Piano measures 38 3/8" h x 57 1/2" w x 67 1/4" d . Bench measures 19 1/4" h x 34 7/8" w x 14 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold201619 Century French Dore & Patinated BronzeFigural clock . Great bronze work and patina . Face as / is , movement clean but overwound and no pendulum . Missing back door . From a White plains estate .Dimensions17.5"H x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN BRONZE VASEAsian bronze vase probably 20th c. mounted on a wood base. 17.5"h x 14"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Heritage by Eric KapostaThis Bas Relief Bronze Sculpture measures 46 ½” H x 94 ¼” W and is titled, “The Heritage”. The bronze is inscribed on the bottom middle “The Heritage” andSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANCIENT ROMAN MARBLE CINERARY CHEST OSSUARY TOMBDating back 90-110 A.D. Dimensions: H 11" x W 14" x D 13" Condition: Crack to back of chest, chips and marks throughout. Note: The Inscription on the tomb. DISMANIB VS CTELECHNIOAZMBNO VAXXI MIIIO BLBSee Sold Price
2018Amazing huge antique French Sevres porcelain & bronzeAmazing huge antique French Sevres porcelain & bronze urn, marked with signed paintings. 40" H x 23" W x 13 5/8" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James LawSee Sold Price
Sold2023seascape, 1920Karl Yens, California / Germany (1868 - 1945), seascape, 1920, oil on board, 9 1/2"H x 13 1/2"W (sight), 14 1/2"H x 18 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lamb, Sleigh chairs model C-5720, pairWalter Lamb Sleigh chairs model C-5720, pair Brown JordanUSA, c. 1950bronze, cotton-nylon cord 30 h x 23 w x 30 d in (76 x 58 x 76 cm) Literature: Walter Lamb, maSee Sold Price
2016Louis XVI style bronze commode after the model by J.Louis XVI style bronze mounted mahogany commode after the model by Jean-Henri RIESENER. Marked on the lock: V.F Paris, the French old lock factory. 36” H x 65” W x 25” D. Shipping in USA is $ 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Boaz Vaadia, Dan, bronze and bluestoneBOAZ VAADIA (Israeli/American, 1951-2017), Dan, 2000, #63, bronze and bluestone, (approximate dimensions - overall: 14 H x 6 W x 6 D), inscribed initial "VB" and numbered 1/7 at base verso. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024TORBJORN AFDAL BRUKSBO NORWEGIAN OAK BENCHNorwegian bench made by Afdal Bruksbo. Labels underneath. Circa 1960's. Dimensions: H 13.25" x W 59.25" x D 14.5" Condition: Finish wear consistent with age and use including, rubs, marks, scratches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp base$800(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncRARE antique Hammond #12 typewriter in original case. 8"h x 14"w x 14"d$130(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). Doppleman. 1973. Bro...$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. (European, 20th century). The Flight into Egypt...$200
Nov 03A-1 AuctionBurmese Buddhist Hand Carved Wood Bronze & Copper 10Pc Tattoo Needle Kit$225(4 bids)