Sold2017George Adomeit oilGeorge Adomeit (American 1879-1967)- ''Monhegan Island Farm''- oil on canvasboard, ca. 1940's, signed Geo G. Adomeit lower left. 14 1/2 x 18'' Provenance: Vixseboxse Art Gallery, Cleveland, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE ADOMEIT OIL ON CANVAS ST SOPHIA CHURCHGEORGE ADOMEIT, OIL ON CANVAS, ST SOPHIA CHURCH CLEVELAND, H 13", L 6 3/4":From estate of Robert G.Adomeit grand nephew of Artist George Adomeit Am/German 1879-1967 Cleveland Ohio Artist. For a high rSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Gustav Adomeit, oil, "River Shore",George Gustav Adomeit, oil, "River Shore", Impressionist autumn landscape, on canvas, signed lower right, pencil signed & titled on reverse, image area 30" square, in Newcomb-Macklin Arts & Crafts fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023George G. Adomeit oilGeorge G. Adomeit (1879-1967) Boothbay Harbor oil on canvas (relined), 1924, signed Geo. G. Adomeit lower right, framed. 15 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Gustav Adomeit Oil, Village Scene, Zoar, OhioGeorge Gustav Adomeit (American, 1879-1964) Village Scene, Zoar, Ohio, 1905, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, labels verso, framed. Dimensions: 17 x 21 in. 23 x 25 in. as framed. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Gustav Adomeit Oil CanvasBeautiful George Gustav Adomeit oil canvas, 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1879 - 1967. A major painter of American scene subjects, George Adomeit was born in Memel, Germany, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023George G. Adomeit oilGeorge G. Adomeit (1879-1967) Summer Landscape oil on canvasboard, signed Geo. G. Adomeit lower right. 13 x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024George G. Adomeit (American, 1879-1964) oilCoastal Scene oil on canvas board, 1940, signed Geo. G. Adomeit '40 lower right, framed. 16 x 20" Provenance: Private collection- Richfield, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Gustav Adomeit (1879 - 1967)George Gustav Adomeit (1879 - 1967) , OIL PAINTINg ,24 1/2 BY 20 1/2 INCHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave G. Adomeit oilGeorge G. Adomeit (American 1879-1967)- ''Friar''- oil on canvas, signed Geo. G. Adomeit lower right, framed. 22 x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2023George Gustav Adomeit (1879 - 1967) "Landscape with Farm"George Gustav Adomeit (1879 - 1967)"Landscape with Farm" Oil on Canvas /Board , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , w/frame 16" x 20"Born in Germany, George Adomeit came to the United States with his familySee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to George Adomeit (American 1879-1967)Oil on artist board. New England Harbor. Unsigned. Image 7.5 in h. x 9.5 in. w. Framed 10.25 in h. x 12.25 in. w. Estate of Carl GaertnerSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland SchoolGeorge Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland School 1879-1964) Summer Landscape with Reservoir, Zoar, Ohio, oil on artist's board 11.5 x 16 in. Â 15 x 20 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland SchoolGeorge Gustav Adomeit (American,Cleveland School 1879-1964) Rural Farm Landscape, 1937, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Â 16 x 20 in, canvas size 20 x 24 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE GUSTAV ADOMEIT (1879-1967) "FACTORY SCENE".American, late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a gilt Hackman frame. View of a tugboat and sailboat on a waterway below a factory. Signed on lower right. 14.25"h. 16.25"w. (image). Frame,See Sold Price
Sold2016John Frederick Kensett - Lake George Oil PaintingJohn Frederick Kensett - Lake George Oil Painting on Board. Inscribed on verso J. F. Kensett Lake George Study. Label on back for F W Devoe Co. John Frederick Kensett (March 22, 1816 – December 14,See Sold Price
Sold2015SEAVEY, George. Oil on Canvas. Grapes on a Vine.Signed lower right. George Seavey (American, active in Massachusetts,1841 - 1916). From a Ridgefield, CT location. Dimensions: 28" high x 14" wide. Condition: Stretcher marks, craquelure, a few smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Adomeit W/C, Farm House, Chargin Farm OhioGeorge Gustav Adomeit (Ohio/Germany, 1879-1967) watercolor on paper painting titled "Farm House, Chargin Farm Ohio" depicting a farm house situated in an autumn landscape. Signed "Geo G Adomeit" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018COOPER, Thomas George. Oil on Canvas. Gypsies inLandscape, 1894. Signed and dated lower right. Thomas George Cooper (British, 1836 - 1901). - Dimensions: 38.25" high x 52.25 wide.See Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsGeorge Symons Oil Painting Board Signed Original New England Winter Landscape$1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Browne Oil Painting On Canvas Board Diptych Animal Wildlife Deer Signed$500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions19th Century Signed Antique American Presidential Portrait George Washington Original Oil Painting$1,200(5 bids)