Sold2023George Jensen Sterling Scarce Vintage Sm Tray 107gGeorge Jensen Sterling Silver 107 grams Vintage small trinket tray 4 ¼” x 2 ¾” x 1”. Blossom Dish – LaPaglia Design Art Deco LP #124. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen No. 38 Sterling Silver LadleGeorge Jensen 'No 38' sterling silver ladle. Total weight - 72gr. Measures 7.5"L. Hallmarked. Condition report: Good condition, wear commensurate with age and use, please examine all photos closely. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare George Jensen Sterling Silver BraceletRare George Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet 39.5 grams measuring 8\" HallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jensen Sterling Silver TeasetGeorge Jensen Three piece sterling silver wood handled teaset. Marked "DEMATTEO". 1003 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Jensen Sterling Silver + One Stainless SteelLot of 8 pieces. One stainless steel fish knife, 4 forks of different sizes, sugar shovel, butter knife, and a sugar shell. Weighable silver :197 grams plus one stainless steel George Jensen knife.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Jensen Sterling "Lily of the Valley" cream LadleSterling silver ladle, Denmark, 1915-1919, manufacture's marks to underside. Not monogrammed, 7 1/2" long. 1.93ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Denmark George Jensen Sterling Pin BroochBeautiful Denmark George Jensen sterling silver pin brooch, 1.5 inches round, 11.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Blossom Plate Low BowlMeasures 7 1/2" in diameter and 1 1/2"H. Total weight is 355 grams or approximately 12.5 ounces. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping. InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver CupCup measures 3"H x 2 1/2" in diameter. Total weight is 135 grams or approximately 4.75 ounces. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping. InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Steling silver Blossom Spoons LadleSet of 3 Sterling silver spoons. 3 Blossom type Georg Jensen U.S.A. Sterling silver Ladles in original box. The 3 spoons weigh 123 grams largest ladle 6" . Box is in rough shape with paper remnants onSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Sterling Silver Cream Ladle Thomas Wallace, LondonHallmarks date this piece to 1768 London. Measures 10 1/2"L x 3" widest point. Weighs 55 grams. See photos for details. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHEIBLER STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEGeorge Sheibler sterling silver punch ladle. No monograms. Measurers 11.25" long, weighs 7.2 OZT (227 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2021A DANISH STERLING SILVER SAUCE LADLE, by Georg Jensen,A DANISH STERLING SILVER SAUCE LADLE, by Georg Jensen, import marks, George Stockwell, London 1929. 14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing 925 George Jensen Denmark Pin BroochNice 925 sterling silver George Jensen Denmark pin brooch, 1 3/8 x 1 1/4 inches, 6.8 grams, mid century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Silver Denmark Acorn Spoon, LadleGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Denmark Acorn Spoon (7.25 inches long), Gravy Ladle (6 inches long). 56 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Serving SpoonSterling Silver Georg Jensen Serving Ladle. Pea pod pattern, hand hammered design. Length: 7.75 inches; weight: 75 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 14 Assorted Sterling Silver Serving PcsLot of 14 Assorted Sterling Silver Serving Pcs. Comprises: Gorham Large Serving Spoon, George Jensen Ladle, Pair of Whiting Salad Servers, Shell motif Ladle, Cellini Craft Cake Server, Mogensen DenmarSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 20th century Danish sterling silver sample placeA 20th century Danish sterling silver sample place setting, by George Jensen Cactus pattern. weighable silver - 318 grams / 10.22 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen - Sterling silver cufflinks - c.1960Georg Jensen Sterling silver cufflinks (c.1960) Description: Hallmarked George Jensen, Denmark, 925s 105 total weight 16.8 grams Dimension (PO): Diamètre app. 3/4" Dimension (CM): Diam&egravSee Sold Price
Sold2018MID CENTURY GEORGE JENSEN STERLING BOTTLE OPENERGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver handled bottle opener, in the "Cactus" pattern. Designed by Gundorph Albertus in 1930. Weighs approx. 1.38 ozt (42.8 grams). Shipping to be $20 + insurance in US.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Serving PiecesAssorted serving pieces, sterling silver, to include: a Taxco serving piece, a George Jensen Ladle and an unknown serving fork, approximately 4.2 troy oz total weighable weight. Provenance: from the SSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Double Spouts 7 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Spout 7 3/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeaded by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Spout 7 1/4" Serving$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle GJ Mark Double Spout 13"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Plain Bowl 5 1/8"$10
May 25Mynt AuctionsFuchsia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Double Spout 7 3/4" Serving$10
943 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Two Spouts 7 5/8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Double Spout 13" Serving$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 2 Spouts 6" Vintage Serving$10
May 25Mynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Mayonnaise Ladle with Double Spout 5 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle w/ spout 7" - No Mono$640