Sold2020George Jensen Sterling Silver Floral Brooch c1920sGeorge Jensen Sterling Silver Floral Brooch c1920s. 1"h x 1.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGWe boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Jensen Sterling Silver Australian Opal BroochGeorge Jensen Sterling Silver Australian Opal Brooch c1920s. 1.25"h x 1.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen "Continental" flatwareExtensive Georg Jensen "Continental" sterling flatware service for 12 - Choice Arts & Crafts set with no monogram and in fine condition - 144 pcs / 163 ozt weighable 12 dinner forks, 7.25” - 19.See Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse Spoons, 20th c., H.- 3.75 in.; Total Wt.- 3.6Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse Spoons, 20th c., consisting of two original identical boxed sets of six, H.- 3.75 in.; Total Wt.- 3.6 Troy Oz. (12 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING SILVERWARE SET 56 PCS.GORHAM STERLING SILVERWARE SET 56 PCS. . MEASURES 5 3/4" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018George Jensen sterling salad setGeorge Jensen sterling acorn pattern salad set. 9 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018George Jensen Sterling Silver Tea SetThree piece Jensen sterling silver tea set with sterling silver tray by Fischer. Dimensions/weight: Pot - 7" x 4" / 16.15 T-oz. Creamer: 2" x 3.25" / 4.96 T oz. Sugar bowl: 2" x 4" / 5.84 T-oz. Tray (See Sold Price
Sold2018:George Jensen Sterling Silver Serving SetMedium solid. In Bittersweet pattern. Spoon and fork, approx. 6 5/8". Total weight approx. 3.8 ozt. 118.18 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Sterling Salad Set C. 1933-34Georg Jensen sterling silver salad set in the the "Bernadotte" pattern. 5.36 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH STERLING MINIATURE TEA SET C. 1920SENGLISH STERLING MINIATURE TEA SET, C. 1920S, H 1 1/2", W 5 3/4", 2.18 TROY OUNCES:Including 1 tea pot, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, and accompanying tray. Measuring W 5 3/4". All are stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Jensen sterling handle salad setDanish George Jensen sterling and celluloid salad serving set. 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware- 72 PCS72 Pieces of George Jensen sterling silver flatware. 12 knives, 12 spoons, 13 tea spoons, 12 forks, 12 salad forks. 12 fish knife. Each has mark.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. 92 Pcs. Sterling Silverware SetTiffany and Company, 92 piece sterling silverware set. Service for 12. This set consists of 12 dinner forks, 10 small spoons, 11 salad forks, 9 table spoons, 11 knives, 1 large knife, 12 soup spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2015George Jensen Style Sterling Silver Bowl 1920'sRichard M. Woods & Company, NYC. Sterling silver bowl. In the style of George Jensen. Art Deco 1920's. Succeeded to Woodside Sterling Co. 9" diameter x 5 1/2" H. 1 pound 11.6 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pc. George Jensen "Pyramid" Sterling Silver Baby Set2 Pc. George Jensen "Pyramid" Sterling Silver Baby Set. Measures approx. - 5 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 2.17 troy oz. Monogrammed on back. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info&See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine George III gilt sterling fruit setFine George III gilt sterling fruit set, c. 1798, London, (3) pieces, incl. a knife, spoon, and fork, each elaborately decorated with raised decorations incl. a lion's head, shells, flowers, grape cluSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jensen Sterling Silver Four Piece Tea Set - Model 2C, No Export.George Jensen Sterling Silver Four Piece Tea Set - Model 2C, No Export.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Monogrammed Silverware 78 Pcs SetA mixed set of 78 pcs two patterns of Alvin sterling silver flatware including one group of monogrammed: 12 soup spoons, 6 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 pate knives, 12 teaspoons, 6 dinner knives,See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Denmark Acanthus sterling flatwareGeorg Jensen Denmark Acanthus sterling flatware set, 91 pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen, sterling 'Cactus' salad serving setGeorg Jensen, sterling 'Cactus' salad serving set, 20th c., Denmark, salad fork and knife set, stamped verso, 10"l, approx. 10oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen sterling Cactus salad serving setGeorg Jensen sterling Cactus salad serving set, 20th c., Denmark, incl. a salad kinfe and fork, 8.75"l, approx. 7.2ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Jensen Denmark Sterling Handle CarversPair of George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Handled Carving Set. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Longest- 13.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold20187 pcs George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Demitasse7 pcs George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 3 oz. 2 pcs As IsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Silver Acanthus Flatware, Set of 16Set of 16 George Jensen sterling silver "Acanthus" pattern flatware, comprising six luncheon knives, five luncheon forks and five teaspoons, marked: "Georg Jensen / Sterling Denmark." Longest: 6.75" LSee Sold Price
May 06Mynt AuctionsRichelieu by Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 84 pcs Dinner Vermeil$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTetard Freres Perles Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service French 343 pcs Dinner$10
1099 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 54 pcs Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread & Shell CJ Vander English Sterling Silver Flatware Set 30 pcs Din$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 87 pcs Luncheon$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam & Mary by CJ Vander Sterling Silver Flatware Service 8 Set 57 pcs Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 66 pcs$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Colonial by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 144 pcs Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 68 pcs Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 64 pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service Dinner 92 Pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge and Martha by Westmorland Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 55 Pcs$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWindham by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 43 pcs Dinner$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 60 Pcs Dinner Size$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChampagne by O. Mogensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Modern 52 pcs$10
May 05Mynt AuctionsShell & Thread by Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 187 pcs Dinner$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFairfax by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Wedding Cake Set Gift Custom HHWS$10
May 05Global Auctions Company3pc Woodside George Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Footed Coffee set$1,000(1 bid)
750 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 77 pcs Dinner$10