Sold2022George Schiebler Art Nouveau Sterling Letter Opener 8 1/8"8 1/8"...awesome detail...great condition Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20172 ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERS2 Art Nouveau sterling silver letter openers. One is hollow handled 7 3/8" and the other is 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Shiebler Medallion Sterling Silver Letter OpenerArt Nouveau sterling silver dagger form parchment opener with inset 14k gold medallion; personalized back. Length 12 in.; total weight 4.40 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and Carolyn Moran, SSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Letter Openers(8) Letter openers, including lacquer with pelican (8" l), sterling handled (8" l), Aztec style brass (5-1/4" l), Art Nouveau with mother of pearl blade (5-1/8" l), Japanese miniature katana sword (6-See Sold Price
Sold2015ART NOUVEAU STYLE STERLING DESK SET 4 PCSART NOUVEAU STYLE STERLING DESK SET, 4 PCS:Including one ink roller, L. 6", one letter seal, L. 4 1/2", one letter opener, L. 9", and one glass ink well, mounted with sterling hinged lid, H. 2 3/8". ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Letter Opener & Pewter Bookmark(1) Gorham sterling handle letter opener with stainless blade marked Gorham. Engraved C initial. 7 5/8" L. (2) Pewter art nouveau rabbit motif bookmark. 3.75" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018George W. Shiebler & Co. paper knifeGeorge W. Shiebler & Co., retailed by Howard & Co. Fleur-de-Lis paper knife / letter opener, #3308 New York, New York sterling silver stamped marks 11 5/8"l x 1 3/8"d x 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Art Nouveau Letter Opener by RedlichNice sterling letter opener by Redlich Co., shaped as a dagger with twist handle, good condition, 12.25" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau bronze letter openerArt Nouveau bronze letter opener Length: 8.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler "Etruscan" Sterling Silver Letter OpenerAmerican sterling silver hand hammered letter opener or paper knife with chased decoration, the pierced and twist handle terminating in a profile medallion of a Classical figure. 12", and 4.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021George W Shiebler Art Nouveau Sterling BowlNew York, NY, 1876-1910, retailed Galt & Bro., model# 1949, 3 quart capacity; circular, the border with applied poppies, surrounded by repousse decoration, shaped scrolling rim, monogrammed; 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shiebler Sterling Art Nouveau VaseShiebler Sterling Art Nouveau Vase George W. Shiebler & Co., New York, New York, circa 1900. Marks: (winged S), STERLING, 108. 5.9 ozt. Ht. 6 in. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry,See Sold Price
Sold201612 Shiebler Sterling Art Nouveau Butter PatsGeorge W. Shiebler & Co. (American (New York), 1876-1910). Set of twelve matching sterling silver circular butter pat dishes with repousse Art Nouveau decoration in the form of a raised floral borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letter Openers incl Micro Mosaic Pen HolderLot of Letter Openers incl Micro Mosaic Pen Holder, Opener with Rabbit, Sterling, Art Nouveau Woman, etc -See Sold Price
Sold202313 Piece Set Sterling Art Nouveau Dresser SetAmerican late 19th/early 20th century, flowing female figural relief decoration, including handle mirror, two jars, two brushes, comb, letter opener, shoe horn, button hook, scissors, curler, and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Bronze Letter Opener Signed P.J. SasportasArt Nouveau Bronze Letter Opener Signed P.J. SasportasIvy pattern.Length: 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Bronze Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau, figural bronze letter opener. Features a maiden along the handle and a slender blade. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS: L:10.25" L:1 3/8" CONDITION: Great conditSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Souvenir Spoons3 Sterling silver Art Nouveau souvenir spoons. Gorham 1906, Saginaw 5 3/4". George Shiebler Muscogee, 5 3/4". Shell form, monogrammed 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ted Haber Art Nouveau Bronze Letter Opener, signedArt Nouveau Bronze Letter Opener, signed on reverse "T. Haber". Unusual mottled patina. 9 3/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEPIR ART NOUVEAU BRONZE LETTER OPENERArt Nouveau bronze letter opener. Marked Nepir, Portugal and impressed 14. Measures 9 3/8" (24cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau sterling dresser set articlesArt Nouveau sterling dresser set articles; a George Shiebler mirror #1525 10"l and a matching sterling lidded cut glass dresser jar; together with a sterling mounted clothes brush, and (2) small sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Period Gilt Bronze Desk Set by H. MoreauArt Nouveau Period Gilt Bronze Desk Set by H. Moreau, in original box. Comprising of stamp, letter opener, and ink pad. Signed H. Moreau. Size of letter opener: 9 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Bronze Art Nouveau Vide Poche Letter OpenerSigned Bronze Art Nouveau Vide Poche and Letter Opener. Letter opener decorated with blackberry brambles signed Boyer D.S.R, measures 8.25 inches L. Vide poche measures 3.5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsReeded Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Letter Opener Flat Handle All Sterling 6 7/8"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsSpanish Provincial by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMonte Cristo by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarie Antoinette by Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Scala by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLes Cinq Fleurs by Reed & Barton Sterling Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
328 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWilliam and Mary by Lunt Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTrianon by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 8"$10