Sold20176 ANTIQUE GEO. W. SHIEBLER STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE6 ANTIQUE GEO. W. SHIEBLER STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS, FLORA PATTERN, GOLD WASH, APPROX 4.25"L, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 71 GRAMS TOTAL STERLING WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GEORGE W SHIEBLER GOTHIC STERLING MARROW SPOONThis is a wonderful rare George W. Shiebler Gothic sterling caviar? spoon with a fine gold wash. This pattern was introduced in 1890. It has a nice finish with no indication of recent buffing or polisSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE W. SHIEBLER STERLING OYSTER DESIGN SERVING SPOONAesthetic Movement Gilt Silver Spoon, late 19th c., with shell shaped bowl and hammered wave design handle, underside stamped "sterling" and with maker's mark, 9 3/4" long, 3.69 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELEVEN GEORGE W. SHIEBLER & CO. “FIORITO”ELEVEN GEORGE W. SHIEBLER & CO. “FIORITO” STERLING SILVER LARGE CHOCOLATE SPOONSNew York, Early 20th CenturyMonogrammed. Lengths 4”.Approx. 4.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six American Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of six American sterling silver spoons by George W. Shiebler & Co., in the "American Beauty" pattern; monogrammed. (5 ozt.). [6" L].See Sold Price
Sold2023(10 Pc) Sterling Silver SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Antique sterling silver spoons by various silversmiths including Karl F. Leinonen & Son, Watson Company, Reed & Barton And, George W. Shiebler, and one Danish tea pitcher spoon. Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five American Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsFive old and vintage, American sterling silver serving spoons: ornate berry spoon by Theodore B. Starr, with gold-wash repoussé bowl of mixed fruit design; large spoon by George W. Shiebler inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsThree Serving spoons by George W. Shiebler ca. 1895, each monogrammed. 4.65 ozt. Dimensions:8.25" L Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Sterling Silver Shiebler Fiorito SpoonsGeorge W. Shiebler, United States. Set of six sterling silver teaspoons in the "Fiorito" pattern, each decorated with lilypads and flowers along the handles, early 20th century. Each spoon mSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Shiebler, Enameled Sterling Serving SpoonGeorge W. Shiebler and Co (American, 1846-1920) sterling silver, enamel, Maintenon pattern circa 1895. A sterling silver and enameled sterling spoon. It is incised with CLD, sterling, and a maker's maSee Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Shiebler & Co. serving articles, threeGeorge W. Shiebler & Co. serving articles, three: macaroni server, #2997 and salad fork and spoon, #2738 New York, New York sterling silver stamped marks to each handles with cast and matte finish popSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee WaresShreve & Co. oval sandwich tray, set of (6) Watson "Meadow Rose" demitasse spoons, Wallace and Manchester sugar tongs, George Shiebler hammered finish tea strainer, napkin rings including Gorham brighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shiebler Aesthetic Sterling Medallion Bracelet,scarce Homeric style, signed, #492, 6 3/4", circa 1880's....George W: Shiebler (Baltimore 1846 - New York 1920) in 1875 purchased the business of Coles & Reynolds, manufacturers of silver spoons and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sheibler Sterling Aesthetic Movement Shoehorn,dated Jan. 13, 1886, monogram M.L.Y., #1109, hand hammered...George W: Shiebler (Baltimore 1846 - New York 1920) in 1875 purchased the business of Coles & Reynolds, manufacturers of silver spoons andSee Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Shiebler & Co. bon-bon spoonGeorge W. Shiebler & Co., retailed by Greenleaf & Crosby of Palm Beach Aesthetic Movement bon-bon spoon with underwater motif, #6039 New York, New York sterling silver parcel-gilt stamped marks havingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set (8) English enameled sterling demitasse spoonsSet (8) English enameled sterling demitasse spoons, Mid 20th c., Birmingham, William Suckling, vermeil bowl, hallmarked verso, in original presentation case, spoons: 4"l, case: 8"l x 5.5"w, approx. 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Shiebler, Sterling Silver PitcherLarge, hallmarked sterling silver pitcher/jug; Stamped on base 5 1/2 PT; Weighs approximately 33 troy ounces; Engraved initials on one side; Tarnished. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler Sterling Silver Child's Plate and a Whiting Sterling Silver Child's Plate 1880sThe first shaped circular, the ruffled rim acid etched with flowers and foliage, diameter 7 inches; the second square with tromp l'oeil "fabric" border engraved with flowers, the center with birds onSee Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler Sterling Silver Vase PairGeorge W. Shiebler Sterling Silver Pair of Vases American Hallmarked Underneath " Sterling 9642 " Weight Approx 1100 Grams With Intricate Floral Motif and scalloped Base Monogrammed 14"H x at the BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler Sterling Silver Fish Serving SetGeorge W. Shiebler Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set Late 19th century Comprising a serving fork and knife, each with a floral cast terminal. Length of knife 12 1/2 inches, total approximately 12 ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr: George W Shiebler Sterling Repousse DishPair of George W. Shiebler sterling silver footed tazza, with floral repousse decoration. Both marked along the underside with "N.W.M.," "Sterling," "138", and a maker's mark. Height: 3 in x diameter:See Sold Price
Sold2021George W Shiebler Sterling Silver Bowl Circa 1895Sterling silver bowl with engraved monogram. Rim of the bowl is decorated with floral elements and scroll work. Bottom stamped with George W. Shiebler makers mark, 633 and Sterling. Dimensions are: 2See Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Sterling Silver George W. Shiebler “Homeric” Pattern Seafood Forks$400
3 days LeftBidhausGorham King George Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 85 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Th. Marthinsen Art Deco Enameled & Gilt Sterling Silver Spoons$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Sterling Silver Flatware Set New Queens Pattern 96 Pcs with Storage Chest$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Florentine Sterling Silver Flatware Set 175 pcs with Fitted Chest$10