Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963)- oil on canvas-ATTRIB.Georges Braque (1882-1963)- oil on canvas-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 11"hX14"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963)- Oil on canvas-ATTRIB.Georges Braque (1882-1963)- Oil on canvas-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 20"h X 16"w-With Frame:shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2018George Braque (1882-1963) Was a Major 20th centuryGeorge Braque (1882-1963) Was a Major 20th century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and scuptor. - Oil on Canvas- Size: 20"h X 15"w- Comes w/ frame- Shipping in US $ 129- ATTRIB. COASee Sold Price
2023Georges Braque French 1882 - 1963 (Untitled oil on canvas painting)Unique Oil oncanvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Purchased in 1963 The Painting is framed. Lived between 13 May 1882 �See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque French 1882 - 1963 (Untitled oil on canvas painting)Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 26 1/2 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Purchased in 1963 The Painting is framed. Lived between 13 May 1See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963, attributed, Still Life Oil/cGeorges Braque, 1882-1963, attributed, Still Life oil on canvas laid on board. No frame. Signed. Size: 16 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (1882-1963)- Water Color onGeorges Braque (1882-1963)- Water Color on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 12"h X 8.5"w-With Frame: 25"h X 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque French Oil Canvas Galerie BeyelerOil on canvas. Featuring cubist still-life of a guitar, book, and olives on a table. Signed "G Braque" in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso stamped with "Georges Braque 1882-1963" and stSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Braque (1882-1963) Was a Major 20th centuryGeorge Braque (1882-1963) Was a Major 20th century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and scuptor. - Water Color on Paper- Attrib coa- Size: 18.5"h X 14"w- Comes w/ frame shipping in USee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque French (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the French painter Georges Braque (1882-1963) He was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas on cardboard Georges Braque Cubism French still lifeOil on canvas on cardboard. Signed lower right part. From a private collection. 6,9 x 9,3 in. (17,6 x 23,7 cm). Georges Braque (1882-1963, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque French Fauvist Oil on CanvasOil on stretched canvas. Featuring fauvist composition. Signed G Braque on the lower left corner. Attributed to Georges Braque (1882-1963, French). 50 x 70 cm (19.7 x 27.6 inches) Georges Braque (1882See Sold Price
Sold2022In Style Of Georges Braque Fauvist Still Life PaintingThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the French painter Georges Braque (1882-1963). Painting signed at the lower left corner: G. Braque 41 He was a major 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a gouache painting on paper, done in the Cubist style of Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Hand-painted inscription at lower right. Amidst a flurry of books and pages, "StravinsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the Cubist style of modern artist Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). This earth-toned abstraction is a unique harmony of overlapping vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the Cubist style of modern artist Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). This earth-toned abstraction is a unique harmony of overlapping vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES BRAQUE French 1882-1963 OOC CubismOil on canvas, framed, featuring a Cubist style artwork, signed and attr. Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), on the lower right corner. 9.8 x 7.9 in. (25 x 20 cm). Georges Braque was at the forefrontSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Georges Braque Abstract Composition Paintingafter BRAQUE, Georges, (French, 1882-1963): Abstract composition in the cubist artist style, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, 31" x 23.25", framed 38.5" x 30.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963) style of - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Cubist style of modern artist Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). This earth-toned abstraction is a unique harmony of overlapping valuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque, Oil on board.Attr. Georges Braque (1882-1963) Title: Untitled (Oiseau), Medium: Oil on board, Size: 23.50" H x 17.25" W (inches), Date: ca. 1961. This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a reproduction, it is aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 19 " (Attrib.) George Braque 1882 - 1963)With Attrib Certificate was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor. His most important cSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963 Lithograph Birds in Flight COAGEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963 Lithograph Birds in Flight COA. Certificate of Authenticity on verso. Framed. size: 13.5x9.5 image, 24.5x20.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 18" x 13 " Attrib. with Certificate George Braque 1882-1963 was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor. His most important contributionSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque style of Cubism French oil on canvas on cardboard still life€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque after Cubism French landscape painting on cardboard€400
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
1 day LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600