Georges Braque. Lithograph. Sgd. 1938
Similar Upcoming Sales
Georges Braque (After) - Atelier3 days LeftGeorges Braque (After) - Le ToreadorFeb 19, 2026Georges Braque "Nature morte" pochoiGeorges Braque, L'oiseau sous l'etoile, Derriere le miroir, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Georges Braque, L'oiseau sous l'etoile, Derriere le miroir, Limited Edition Lithograph5 days LeftGeorges Braque : Menton, 1964Feb 06, 2026Georges Braque, Ciel gris II (Maeght 1033), Derriere le miroir, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Georges Braque - White Dove3 days LeftGeorges Braque, Composition, Braque Espaces, 13 Dessins, Lavis, Aquarelles, Limited Edition5 days LeftGeorges Braque, Composition, Braque Espaces, 13 Dessins, Lavis, Aquarelles, Limited EditionFeb 07, 2026Georges Braque - Torero2 days LeftGeorges Braque - ToreroFeb 05, 2026Georges Braque, Composition, Braque Espaces, 13 Dessins, Lavis, Aquarelles, Limited EditionJul 16, 2025Georges Braque - Le Char III (Char Verni)2 days LeftGeorges Braque - Le Char III (Char Verni)2 days LeftGeorges Braque - Verve CoverFeb 26, 2026