Sold2021Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean AdhemarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Le Oiseaux Debout, Original Color LithographGeorge Braque (1882-1963) Le Oiseaux Debout, Original Color Lithograph.; 1958, 1st State, Braque painted Lourve ceiling with birds 22x26 in FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color,Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color, flowers in vase, 166/300, signed in pencil, 17.5" by 13.5" (sight), original framed condition, good condition, no tears, stains, water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Trois Oiseaux.After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Trois Oiseaux. Color lithograph 35.5" x 24.5" Frame: 45.25" x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Les DeuxAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Les Deux Oiseaux. Color serigraph with printed signature Sight: 25.75" x 33.5" Frame: 33.75" x 41.5"See Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque "Quatre Oiseaux" LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Quatre Oiseaux," Modern lithograph in colors, showing abstracted birds in flight, edition: 10/275, circa 1950s, signed in pencil lower right. Image: 7" H x 10.5" W;See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseaux Noirs," 1958, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image: 13.75" HGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseaux Noirs," 1958Lithograph in colors on paperEdition: 15/200Signed in the plate lower right: G Braque; signed again and numbered in pencil along the lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Les Oiseaux, 1958Pochoir in colors on wove paper. Plate-signed lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31.5 x 24 cm / 12.4 x 9.4 in.. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers a full serviSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE 'DEUX OISEAUX...BLEU' LITHOGRAPHGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) 'Deux Oiseaux sur Fond Bleu', 1961, color lithograph on arches paper, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 158/200 to lower left, framed. Approximate Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963); Les oiseaux blancs;Georges Braque (1882-1963) Les oiseaux blancs (Vallier 119), 1958 Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 18/75 (there were also a few hors commerce), published/printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original colSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973. Measures approx. 26 3/4" X 16 3/4". Georges Braque (1882-1963) was a 20th century French painter who inventedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque, Les Deux Oiseaux Bleus, lithographGEORGE BRAQUE (French, 1882-1963), "Les Deux Oiseaux Bleus," (Two Blue Birds); lithograph in colors, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 18.75 x 24.25 inches, framed: 25.5 x 31.5 inches); edition 69/300See Sold Price
Sold2022Posters, Georges Braque(lot of 3) "Georges Braque, Cinqieme Biennale de Peinture Menton," 1964, "Georges Braque, Derniers Messages," and "Galerie Maeght, Georges Braques," lithographic exhibition posters in colors, each pubSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUEColor aquatint. "Vase de Fleurs Jaune". Signed lower right. No.147 from an edition of 300. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. Dimensions: Sight: 21.5" high x 15.25" wide Condition: Framed behind glass,See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963 French) ''La Nuit, La Faim''Georges Braque (1882-1963 French) ''La Nuit, La Faim'' (The Night, The Hunger) Frontispiece 1960 Lithograph in Colors 12''x8.5'' Sheet. Printed by Mourlot, Paris and published by Maeght, Paris. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Resurrection De L'Oiseau" LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph in colors by Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963) entitled "Resurrection de l'oiseau" ("Resurrection of the bird"). CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: (Artwork)See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE."L'Oiseaux Noirs / The Black Birds". Color lithograph. Initials printed to lower right. Edition 130 of 300 lower left. The Black Birds, a 1958 lithograph by Georges Braque, was published bySee Sold Price
Sold20241956 GEORGES BRAQUE Vintage Color Print Woman Wearing a Scarf FRAMEDGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Tete De Femme (Woman's Head). Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Printer: Draeger Freres. Image Size 6 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches. Framed diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Galerie Maeght: Oeuvre Graphique de G. Braque," by Georges Braque (1882-1963). Pencil signed, lower right. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.Lot Note: This priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Platre GraveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Platre Grave Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700