SoldGianfranco Frattini - Sideboard, 1957h 72 x 210 x 53 cm Model 501, teak wood and rolling shutters. Bernini Manufacture. LITERATUREGiuliana Gramigna, repertorio 1950-1980, Allemandi, Torino, p. 113See Sold Price
SoldGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Bernini sideboard.Bernini sideboard. Jacaranda wood.. Cm 142,00 x 71,00 x 53,00. 1960s. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 388, March 1962, advertising pageSee Sold Price
SoldSideboard mod. 804, Gianfranco FrattiniSideboard mod. 804Legno lastronato, legno tinto, vetro.Prod. Bernini, 1961 ca.Etichetta del produttore all'interno di un cassetto.cm 61,5x60x110Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, ASee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Sideboard with three doors model "503". Produced byGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Sideboard with three doors model "503". Produced by Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1960. Solid wood, veneered and edged. Manufacturer's adhesive label. (210See Sold Price
SoldWall Sideboard in fine wood Gianfranco FrattiniHeight: 33 cm Width: 265 cm Depth: 36,5 cm Beautiful wall sideboard designed by the great Italian architect in the 50s. The wall sideboard was made with fine and sturdy wood, has three drawers and thrSee Sold Price
SoldGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una credenza '503' perGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una credenza '503' per BERNINI, 1960. Legno e impiallacciatura di palissandro. Cm 73 (h) x 210 x 53. A sideboard, '503' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1960. Rosewood and rosewoodSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) Model 836Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004)Model 836Pair of armchairsBrass, lacquered metal and velvetEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1955H 80 × L 58 × W 74 cmBibliography:- G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco FrattiniTwo armchairs, model 836 Enamelled steel, lacquered plywood, fabric, brass joints. Manufactured by Cassina, 1955 ca. 78x70x58 cm Literature: Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, RepeSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 836 Legno, ottone, metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1956 cm 79x58x75 Literature: Domus, n. 361, dicembre, 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco FrattiniDieci poltroncine mod. Lalanda Cuoio, metallo laccato. Prod. Kron, 1992. Etichetta del produttore. cm 81x50x56 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Federica Monetti, Gianfranco Frattini: architetto d'internSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Frattini, 1926-2004. Divano mod. 595 SesannDivano mod. 595 SesannTessuto, acciaio cromato.Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 64x236x100LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-20See Sold Price
SoldGIANFRANCO FRATTINI FOR KNOLL KYOTO CONSOLE TABLE.A rare vintage 1970s Gianfranco Frattini ‘Kyoto’ console table, made by Ghianda Italy for Knoll Mfg., constructed of beech wood inlaid with ebony, and impressed maker's marks on leg. 29.5&See Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Frattini, 'Kyoto' Coffee TableGIANFRANCO FRATTINI'Kyoto' coffee table, ca. 1974Lacquered wood. Manufactured by Ghianda, Italy, and distributed by Knoll, USA. 14" H x 31.25" W x 31.25" DSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Frattini "Sesann" Sofa for Cassina.Chromed steel and leather. From a Stamford CT estate. - Dimensions: 27" x 65" x 40" approxSee Sold Price
SoldKnoll Kyoto Modular Etagere, Gianfranco FrattiniMid Century "Kyoto" modular bookshelf or etagere, designed by Gianfranco Frattini, manufactured by Pierluigi Ghianda of Italy and distributed by Knoll Industries, New York, circa 1970s. Geometric shelSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Frattini (Padova 15/05/1926 - Milano 06/04/2004) - Unique chest of drawers, from PBH54 x 160 x 50 cm Unique chest of drawers and variant from the 500 Series, from the PBH Apartment collection, Milandesigned in 1960solid wood, veneered woodoriginal BERNINI label in a drawer Bernini edSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Frattini Albero Frau LibraryHeight: 266 cm Width: 84 cm Depth: 84 cm Albero bookcase by Gianfranco Frattini for Poltrona Frau 1955. The bookcase has 12 shelves.See Sold Price
SoldGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Pair of 836 lounge chairs for Cassina, Meda.FRATTINI GIANFRANCO (1926 - 2004) Pair of 836 lounge chairs for Cassina, Meda. 1955. Wood, brass and padded fabric. . Cm 57,50 x 78,00 x 74,00. Literature: Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959, p.68; G. GramigSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Frattini - Folding ScreenA three panel, rosewood screen by Gianfranco Frattini for Cassina, Italy. Rubber and plastic lattice structure and solid rosewood frames. Label on bottom. Each - 60.5 x 25. Measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Frattini, Cassina, Sofa, Model SesannGianfranco Frattini Cassina Sofa, model Sesann. Designed 1970. Chromed metal frame, brown corduroy. 67 x 245 x 100 cm. Literature: Gramigna & Giuliana, 1950/1980 Repertorio, Mailand 1985, vgl. Abb. S.See Sold Price
SoldGianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 595 Sesann Tessuto , acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 64x108x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano perSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Frattini Kyoto Coffee TableA rare ebonized Kyoto 36" square coffee table designed by Gianfranco Frattini for Ghianda Italy, distributed by Knoll in the US. A coveted postmodern design. Light yet sturdy, this table is constructeSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Frattini, 1926-2004. Coppia di poltrone mod.Coppia di poltrone mod. 595 SesannTessuto, acciaio cromato.Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 64x107x98LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestiSee Sold Price
SoldGianfranco Frattini,Scrittoio con struttura e sostegni in legno e maniglie in metallo nichelato. Prod. Cantieri Carugati, Italia, 1959 cm 110x66x81, Bibliografia Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959.See Sold Price