Sold2021LIMOGES Service de table en porcelaine à décor de rosesLIMOGES Service de table en porcelaine à décor de roses dans le goût de Sèvres comprenant 65 pièces dont 53 assiettes, 4 ramequins, 2 légumiers couverts, 5 plats de service et 1 saucièreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954)MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954) Partie de service de table en faïence, modèle "Calville", à décor émaillé polychrome de fruits et feuillages jaune, orange et noir, comSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Doll Dish ServiceService De Table, French doll set in original box with dishes and food, not complete, 16" x 14" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre Lefranc’s Dessins D’Orfevrerie.Lefranc, Alexandre. Recueil de Dessins D’Orfevrerie, a l’usage des Marchands et Frabricans Orfevrea, contenant tout ce qui a rapport au Service de la Table, de l’Glise, etc. Paris: CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Table de service à roulettes à deux plateaux, noyer,Table de service à roulettes à deux plateaux, noyer, Louis-Philippe.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI 1916-1996 TAVOLINO '360' PER DE BAGGIS - '360' SERVICE TABLE FOR DE BAGGISICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino '360' per De Baggis 1952 Legno, ottone, vetro. Lievi difetti. 62 x 46 x 29 cm - '360' service table for De Baggis 1952 Wood, brass, glass. Minor defects. 24.41 x 18.11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(94) FRENCH FAIENCERIE DE GIEN 'RINCEAUX' SERVICE(lot of 94) French Faiencerie De Gien opaque porcelain assembled service, in the "Rinceaux" pattern, early 20th c., including: (37) luncheon/ salad plates, approx 9.5"diam, (30) dessert plates, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Raynaud Limoges Porcelain Table Service.A Raynaud Limoges Porcelain Table Service. Jardins de Villandry pattern. Comprising seven plates (d: 8.75"), nine bread plates, and eight teacups with saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 29) Gien pottery partial dinner service in the Oiseaux de Paradis pattern(Lot of 29) Gien pottery partial dinner service in the Oiseaux de Paradis pattern, comprising coffee pot; tea pot; creamer; covered sugar; round serving bowl; oval dish; (3) mugs and (6) saucers; (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Versace Porcelain Table ServiceGianni Versace for Rosenthal Porcelain "Voyage de Marco Polo" Table Service, marked, incl. 2 platters, l. 13 3/8 in.; 6 plates, l. 5 1/2 in.; 2 plates, l. 10 3/4 in..; and plate, w. 13 8 1/2 in.; togeSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRADE CATALOGUE Fabrique de Couverts...Argent1890? H & Cie (unidentified Paris company). Fabrique de Couverts et Couteaux en Argent, Petite Orfevrerie de Table, Coutellerie, Gravure, Dorure, Grainerie, Ivoire, Argent & Nacre. Paris: TypographieSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFLE - Partie de service modèle "Aria" 123 piècesCHRISTOFLEPartie de service en métal argenté modèle Aria comprenant 123 pièces dont 18 fourchettes standards, 18 fourchettes de table, 18 fourchettes à dessert, 18 couteaux deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIEN "OISEAUX DE PARADIS" FAIENCE DINNER SERVICEprinted factory marks; comprising 12 dinner plates (10 3/4" dia.); 11 bread plates (9" dia.); 11 soup plates (9" dia.); 12 cream soup bowls (4 3/4" dia.); 6 small round shallow dishes (4" dia.); 12 coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blanc de Chin White Porcelain Dragon Table LampChinese Blanc De Chin white porcelain table lamp with dragons. Dimensions: 31” x 7” and 17” X 7”See Sold Price
Sold2017French Pate de Verre Green Art Glass Table LampA French pate de verre green art glass table lamp. Unsigned.Dimensions: 30" X 7" and 12" X 6" (glass only)See Sold Price
Sold2024G. De L'Isle/Covens & Mortier Africa Geographic Table MapBy G. De L'Isle GeographerSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century 132 piece French silver flatware service19th Century 142 piece French silver flatware service by Cardeilhac, 91 Rue de Rivoli, Paris30 Dinner Forks @ 84 grams each15 Table Spoons @ 83 grams each2 Serving Forks 209 grams2 Serving Spoons 228See Sold Price
Sold2021Two shelves of associated continental table articlesTwo shelves of associated continental table articles, including Severes style pot de creme, and Dresden partial dessert serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH EMPIRE SURTOUT DE TABLE CENTREPIECEGilt bronze Baccalaurean themed with running rim of repeating grapes and vines separated by (10) plinths with winged putti playing double horns that serve as candelabrum arms.. The plateaus are mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftUniversity ArchivesFirst Lady Nancy Reagan's Personally Owned Silver Flatware Service...From Her Mother! Used By Ron an$1,500(1 bid)