Sold2015Erte "Pas de Deux" Bronze Bas ReliefOriginal bronze bass relief sculpture by Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) with deluxe matching number book and case. The title is "Pass de Deux". Numbered and signed limited edition of 375. Year produced - 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Deux PierreusesArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Deux Pierreuses Year: 1930 Dimensions: 7in. by 10in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher: Chez Hellee et SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Aguilar (1905-1986) , Mexican Set of 2 Sterling Silver and Rose Wood Cheese KnivesArtist : Hector Aguilar, Mexican Title : Hector Aguilar (1905-1986) , Mexican Set of 2 Sterling Silver and Rose Wood Cheese Knives Description (FR) : Ensemble de deux couteaux a fromage en argent sterSee Sold Price
Sold2022TROY KINNEY (1871-1938) ETCHING; FOKIN & FOKINALimited edition etching depicting dancers onstage in a ballet. Title referenced as "Fokin and Fokina in Le Spectre de la Rose" (1921). Signed in pencil lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.75" x W 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Gill, Eric and de Montherlant, HenryGill, Eric, "Beauty Looks After Herself," Sheed and Ward, New York, 1923, and de Montherlant, Henry, "Histoire d'Amour de la Rose de Sable, Deux-Rives, Paris, 1951, printed on numberedSee Sold Price
Sold202218k Rose Gold Roger Dubuis Chronometer Limited Edition Watch Box Papers TagsTitle:18k Rose Gold Roger Dubuis Chronometer Limited Edition Watch Box Papers Tags Description: 18k Rose Gold Roger Dubuis Chronometer Limited Edition Mens Watch Box Papers Tags. Only 28 Made number 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or rose 750 pavée de diamants taille brillant, doigt 54-14, 18gBague or rose 750 pavée de diamants taille brillant, doigt 54-14, 18gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef Coral Diamond Rose De Noel Flower Bypass Ring 18K GoldDescribed By:Rachel HFA DT55842 NYEDD Title:Van Cleef Coral Diamond Rose De Noel Flower Bypass Ring 18K Gold Description: Van Cleef and Arpels yellow gold ring, "Rose de Noel" collection, made of twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef Coral Diamond Rose De Noel Flower Clip On Earrings 18K GoldDescribed By:Rachel HFA DT 55843 NTEDD Title:Van Cleef Coral Diamond Rose De Noel Flower Clip On Earrings 18K Gold Description: Van Cleef and Arpels yellow gold ring, "Rose de Noel" collection, flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR ET DIAMANTSchacun à motif géométrique serti de diamants taille huit-huit et brillant soutenant trois rangs de diamants, deux se terminant par un diamant taille poire entourÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant 4,57 cts épaulé de deux petits diamants taille baguette, la pierre centrale accompagnée de la vérification Cisgem n°21874IAABSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz 'David Salle And Janet Leonard (From The Portfolio 'Pas De Deux')Title: David Salle and Janet Leonard (From the portfolio 'Pas de Deux ') Artist: Alex Katz 1927 - PRESENT Year: 1993 Technique: Color screenprint Image Size: 36 x 19 7/8" image size Signature: SignedSee Sold Price
SoldLA PERLA Fashion Group. Lot de deux paires de mulesLA PERLA Fashion Group. Lot de deux paires de mules L'une en daim gris à bouts pointus, bride en satin, l'autre en daim rose. Talons: 5,5 cm et 3,5 cm Taille: 36 et 37. Condition d'état: A -See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES SAPHIRSPAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES SAPHIRS Ils sont ornés chacun de deux saphirs cabochons ovales et poires dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 30,37 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1960 composé de deux rangs de diamants et de diamants taille émeraude, au centre un motif stylisé d'un noeud en diamants taille brillant et baguetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After)- Maries de la Tour Eiffel (1938)Artist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Maries de la Tour Eiffel Year: 1994 Dimensions: 29in. by 41 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI ** LES DAMES DE RENAISSANCE **Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Dames de Renaissance Medium: Original Engraving with Color on Paper Signature: Hand Signed by the Artist Limited Edition: EA Image Size: Approximately 15 ½ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022LÉON VAGUER - ANNÉES 1900LÉON VAGUER - ANNÉES 1900 BROCHE RONDE DENTELLE DIAMANTS Elle est ornée de quatre marguerites dont le feuillage est serti de diamants taillés en rose et brillant. Au centre un diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier. A fine Limited Edition 18K rose gold automatic semi-skeletonised wristwatch with one mi...Cartier. A fine Limited Edition 18K rose gold automatic semi-skeletonised wristwatch with one minute tourbillon Model: Collection Privée, Pasha de Cartier Tourbillon Reference: 2578, Limited EditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Nature Morte a L'AubergineArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Nature Morte a L'Aubergine Year: 1953 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 21 1/8in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1930BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE CHEVALIÈRE DIAMANTS Le plateau rectangulaire à deux rouleaux tubulaires. Elle est rehaussée de diamants taille brillant (TA) dont un plus important auSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Grisogono Instrumento No. Uno 18K Watch 122/250De Grisogono Limited Edition Instrumento No. Uno 33mm 18K Rose Gold Automatic Watch No. 122/250 W/Galuchat Strap, Box and Papers - This rare limited edition timepiece from De Grisogono is the InstrumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Grisogono Instrumento No. Uno 18K Watch 122/250De Grisogono Limited Edition Instrumento No. Uno 33mm 18K Rose Gold Automatic Watch No. 122/250 W/Galuchat Strap, Box and Papers - This rare limited edition timepiece from De Grisogono is the InstrumeSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paper$7,000