Sold2023Robin Tedesco (B. 20th Century) "Going Back" Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board entitled "Going Back" by Robin Tedesco depicting abstract expressionist shades of textured green. Signed, dated, and titled on verso. CIRCA: 2002 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Monplaiser (Haitian, 20th Century)Fritz Monplaiser (Haitian, 20th Century) Town Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 23 3/4 W: 19 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Stocker: Naive French TownKevin Stocker (20th Century): Naive French Town. Oil on canvas signed lower right, framed, marked RR verso. 27.5 x 23.5 inches framed; 24 x 20 inches canvas. Private collection Rhod Island. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), Town in Summer, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, overall (with frame): 22"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Haitian School (20th century)Haitian School (20th century), Three Women in Town, oil on canvas, signed Bleyix(?) lower left, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 30.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton-European Town Street Scene Oil PaintingAnton (20th Century/ Europe). Town Street Scene Oil on board. Sigend lower right corner. 14”x12” framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shishov (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Shishov (Russian, 20 century) NAME: Russian Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 14 inches / 27 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Shishov (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Shishov (Russian, 20 century) NAME: Russian Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) TITLE: Autumn Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 22 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shishov (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Shishov (Russian, 20 century) TITLE: Russian Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 23 inches / 40 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. to Dorothea Sharp (1874-1955), "Coastal Town,"Attr. to Dorothea Sharp (1874-1955), "Coastal Town," 20th c., oil on panel, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 6 1/2 in., W.- 5 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection of a local Antiquarian, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022I.J.J. Herbosch, Sailboats off a coastal townI.J.J. Herbosch (Belgian, 20th century)Sailboats off a coastal townoil on canvassigned lower left I.J.J. Herbosch31 x 38 1/2in (79 x 98cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN, late 19th or early 20th Century: "Distant Town"UNKNOWN, late 19th or early 20th Century: "Distant Town by the River". Oil on board. Illegibly initialed at lower left. Canvas size: 9 1/4 x 15 1/2 inches. Frame size: 13 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Faria- Old European Town Scene Oil PaintingC. Faria (20th Century/ European School). Old Town Scene Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left corner. Measures 31" x 27" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Folk Art Whaling Scene Oil Painting Signed, “Leigh??, 20th centuryVintage American Folk Art Whaling Scene Oil Painting Signed, “Leigh”, 20th century, on weathered piece of driftwood. 7.25 in. x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BASMA REZGUI (Tunisian, 20th century). Seaside town of Sidi Bou Said, Oil on canvas. SignedBASMA REZGUI (Tunisian, 20th century). Seaside town of Sidi Bou Said, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 38 x 33 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Cadoret (20th Century)Painting: Don Cadoret (20th Century), Big Do in a Little Town", oil on panel. Overall 18" x 22". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jean (Haitian/Haiti) Cap-Haitien RoadPaul Jean (Haitian/20th Century) Town Road with Houses, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 19 7/8 x 23 7/8 inches Framed dimensions: 20 3/4 x 25 inches A less-known artist from the Jonathan Demme estate. DemSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO View of town with houses.19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST View of town with houses. Oil on board. Cm 23,50 x 17,50. Unreadable signature lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
2024FERNAND AUDET (1923-2016) SIGNED FRENCH POST-IMPRESSIONIST OIL - THE OLD TOWN Mid 20th CenturyThe Old Town by Fernand Audet (French, Tarascon 1923- Mulhouse 2016) signed, oil painting on canvas canvas: 28.5 x 36 inches Fine large oil painting by Fernand Audet (1923-2016), depicting this old FrSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American School, Cliffside town near the coast, Oil on canvas, 36" H x 32" W20th Century American SchoolCliffside town near the coastOil on canvasSigned indistinctly lower left: Bo[*****]36" H x 32" WSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School, Fishing boat in a town port, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed, 20" x 28",20th Century School, Fishing boat in a town port, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed, 20" x 28", (51x71cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "GOINGAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "GOING HOME", SIGNED C. MORGAN, '97. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 17 1/2 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015Agapito Labios (1898-1996, Mexican), "Girl in a TownAgapito Labios (1898-1996, Mexican), "Girl in a Town Square," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed l.r., presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 23 in., W.- 17 7/8 in.See Sold Price