Sold2016Asso di picche Comics RaccoltaAsso di picche Comics Raccolta ENG A single issue containing the complete third series of Asso di Picche, with covers. Fine conditions. Arts by Pratt. IT1950, volume unico che raccoglie la III serieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Asso di PiccheAsso di Picche Raccolta. Unico volumetto edito, contiene i nn. 3/7 della terza serie, completi di copertine. Buono stato.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Asso di Coppe Umbrian Renaissance walnutAn Italian Asso di Coppe Umbrian Renaissance walnut library table, late 16th / 17th century, having a rectangular form with a two board top above the three drawer apron, and rising on a keyed trestleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Juan Giménez y Martín (1855-1901), Serenade, Oil, 19thOil on canvas Italy, 1880s Juan Giménez (Jiménez) y Martín (1855-1901) - Catalan landscape and genre painter of the Roman School Signed ‘Gimenez Martin Roma’ lower right Label of the Newhouse GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A New Hairdo 1012070 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGres finish, includes base. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Juan Huerta Issued: 1977-2017 Dimensions: 22.5"H x 13.5"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2021COSSIO E ALTRI - Audace 1939/40COSSIO; CANALE; CAPRIOLI; BIOLETTO; CAESAR; HOGART - Audace 1939/40. Sequenza dal 262 al 330. Primo volume rilegato nn. 262 a 275. Pubblica Fulmine asso degli assi, Sigfrido di Bonelli e Canale, Il PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO BELLINI Quattro sedie 'Cab' perMARIO BELLINI Quattro sedie 'Cab' per CASSINA, 1977. Struttura in tubo di acciaio, rivestimento in cuoio. Una marcata 'Cassina'. Altezza cm 82, larghezza 47, profondità 45. Letteratura: Giuliana GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI-POGGI PAVIA. Pair of PL19 armchairsFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Coppia di poltrone PL19, 'Tre pezzi', in ferro verniciato, ottone e pelle. 1959. Mis. Lung. cm. 94 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleone Martinuzzi (1892-1977) for Zecchin MartinuzziNapoleone Martinuzzi (1892-1977) for Zecchin Martinuzzi, pasta di vetro vase, Italy, 1930s, turquoise glass with gold leaf, applied foot and handles, unsigned, 6.5"dia x 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Inquisition. LLORENTE. Storia critica dellaLLORENTE, Juan Antonio. Storia critica della Inquisizione di Spagna. Milano, F. Pagnoni, 1860 6 tomes in 2 voll in 16mo, 150x90 mm, half calf binding, gilt titles on the spine. Pp. 271+237+269+245+253See Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Carrellino Mod. CR-20 Legno, rotelline di metallo e tre sostegni laterali Prod. Poggi Italia, 1960 ca. 68 x 67,5 x 45,5 cm Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Lady-Datejust 6916 Box and guarantee 1977 WarholRolex Lady DatejustRef. 6916Year 1977Original period kit, box and certificateWatch from Andy Warhol's factoryvery rare pieceCertificate signed by warholFoundation stamps and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Lady-Datejust 6916 Box and guarantee 1977 WarholRolex Lady DatejustRef. 6916Year 1977Original period kit, box and certificateWatch from the Warhol foundation.very rare pieceCertificate signed by warholFoundation stamps andSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICO MAGISTRETTI Una lampada da tavoloVICO MAGISTRETTI Una lampada da tavolo "Atollo" per O-LUCE, 1977 (Compasso d'oro 1979). Alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 68. An "Atollo" table lamp manufactured bay O-LUCE, 1977 (Compasso d'oro award 197See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 PiattiPIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 Piatti Calendario per gli anni 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989. Porcellana decorata. Tutti numerati, datati, e marcati "FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari" WatValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari." Signed and dated January 25, 1977 along the lower right and titled along the lower left. Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) BookshelfLibreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Legno massello, impiallacciato e bordato di palissandro indiano, uno stipo a due ante e sei ripiani (cm 90x314x35)(h cm 314 montSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7".Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Montanti in massello di noce, ripiani, vassoi e stipo in paniforte contornato e placcato in palissSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUAN PLUTARCO ANDUJAR (1931-1995) O/BPortrait of a young fruit seller. Signed and dated 1977 upper left. Oil on canvas board. With Nader Gallery label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 25.75", (Painting) H 30" x W 22.5" Condition: USee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 first version 4 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Size 70 x 53 cm Includes CerSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTen: Eliot Porter (American 1901-1990) from "Intimate Landscapes" Suite$3,500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteYAYOI KUSAMA Yellow Pumpkin color screenprint 1994 HC artist's proof€12,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000