Sold2016Lot of 4: Assorted Advertising Signs.Included in this lot is a sign from Rex-Roy Cigars that is framed behind glass, a Hires Root Beer sign, a Tums thermometer, and a Frank's Fruit Beverages advertising serving tray. The Hires sign doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGINIA DARE SERVING TRAY.A very early lithograph serving tray advertising Virginia Dare Sparkling Beverages Made by Garrett & Co. Norfolk, VA & St. Louis, MO. CONDITION: Shows areas of paint loss and scuffs and scratches primSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Beverage Advertising ItemsThree Beverage Advertising Items. Clinton Beverages embossed tin sign, Excelsior Bottling Works tin serving tray and Dubois Budweiser Beverage tin sign. Fair to good condition. Tray measures 12 inch dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca Cola Advertising Serving TrayItem: Coca Cola advertising tray of running girl Date: 1937 Dimensions: 10.5 x 13.25 x 1 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ace-Hy Beverages Soda Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Faygo Beverages Inc., Detroit, Michigan Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Zepp Beverage Renner Products Prohibition Era Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Renner Products Co., Akron, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank's Ginger Ale Serving TrayFrank's ginger ale was a beverage made by J. Frank & Son, Inc. of Philadelphia PA. The tray was made by the Novelty Advertising Co. of Goshocton, Ohio. It measures approximately 10-1/2" wide x 11" talSee Sold Price
Sold20161904 Coca-Cola Advertising Serving Tray.Tray was made by the Meek Co. Coshocton, Ohio. The rim does have moderate chipping and paint loss. The border is in good condition with some light soiling and the main field does have nice colors butSee Sold Price
Sold20221914 COCA-COLA "BETTY" ADVERTISING SERVING TRAY.This tray was made by Passaic Metal Ware Co. and it is shadow box framed behind glass. The colors are outstanding and un-faded. The field is near mint condition. The outside rim only has some scattereSee Sold Price
Sold20151933 Coca Cola Advertising Serving Tray.This tray features actress Frances Dee and has great color and very light wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 10-1/2'' x 13-1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYSMIC TABLE WATER ADVERTISING SERVING TRAYWonderful Clysmic Table Water Serving Tray. Great image of Maiden with Stag. Very colorful. All original and in great condition. 13 1/4"x10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAS. E. PEPPER & CO. (LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY) WHISKEY METAL ADVERTISING SERVING TRAYJAS. E. PEPPER & CO. (LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY) WHISKEY METAL ADVERTISING SERVING TRAY, marked for the lithographer "ELECTRO-CHEMICAL ENGRAVING CO." at lower edge of well. Circa 1935. 12 1/4&See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 16: TIN CANISTERS & AN ADVERTISING SERVING TRAY.A collection of 15 tin canisters, tip trays and match strikes and 1 advertising serving tray. CONDITION: All display areas of paint loss and fade to the paint. All the cans are complete with their oriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Parfay Advertising Serving Tray.Tray has a great image of a woman enjoying a glass of Parfay. There are some rubs and paint chips to the outside rim. The main field has a few light scrapes. (Very Good). 13 -1/4" x 10 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Beer & Brewery advertising Serving Trays.Lot includes trays from Rheingold Beer Altes Lager. Both Altes trays have soiling and wear to the rim and border areas as well as some light wear in the fields. The Rheingold tray is in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BREWERY ADVERTISING SERVING TRAYS, LOT OF FOURVINTAGE BREWERY ADVERTISING SERVING TRAYS, LOT OF FOUR, including two Budweiser examples and a Pre-Prohibition Horlacher's tray. Together with a Coca-Cola serving tray. Five pieces total. 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold20161914 Coca - Cola Advertising Serving Tray.The main field is strong with only some light scrapes. The outer edge and rim have some paint chips and scrapes. There is one shallow dent on the top left border. Condition (Very Good). Size 13 -1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021WESTERN EXPRESS AIR ADVERTISING SERVING TRAYWestern Express Air advertising Serving Tray. All original with early Airplane graphics. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Early Advertising Serving TraysLot of 2 tin advertising trays including 1903 tray for Fitzmorris Shoes Greenville O. with a picture of the Pope Leo XIII on front and The Tuscarora Adv. Co. with a young Victorian girl on front circaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Acadia Tea Tin Advertising Serving Tray.Overall fading and wear. The border and edges have moderate scrapes with paint loss. Field has a cloudiness haze over it. Condition (Good). Size 16 -1/2" x 13 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising serving tray, "C.G. Wagner & Co, Furniture,Advertising serving tray, "C.G. Wagner & Co, Furniture, Stoves, Carpets Etc.", Schuylkill Haven, PA, lithographed tole, tray is 16" by 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017NuGrape Advertising Serving Tray.Tray has moderate paint chipping on the rim. There is some residue on the inner border and toning to the main field. (Good). 13 - 1/4" x 10 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Wieland's Beer Advertising Serving Tray.Tray has moderate chipping and paint loss to the inner border and rim. The main field has some soiling with some paint loss.Condition:(Good).Dimensions13 - 1/4" x 10 - 1/2".Condition:(Good).DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coca-Cola Advertising Serving Tray.Coca-Cola Advertising Serving Tray. Coschocton, Ohio: American Art Works, 1937. Lithographed rectangular tray depicting a woman running on a beach, clean and bright image with dirt deposits to lower lSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiels Real Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Reading Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtlieb's Lager Beer Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTivoli Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEsslingers Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFidelio Brewery Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Dutch Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGretz Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGretz Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBushkill Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFuhrman & Schmidt Brewing Co. Advertising Serving Tray.$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Lager Beer/Ale Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTivoli Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHampden Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHenry F. Ortlieb Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)