Sold2015Antique print of Giovanni Bellini's MadonnaAntique Print of Giovanni Bellini's Madonna with trees 1487 in antique gilt column frame 9 1/2" X 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Bellini, "Madonna and Christ Child"Follower of Giovanni Bellini (Italian, 1430-1516), "Madonna and Christ Child", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. An Old Masters style ecclesiastic painting depicting the Virgin Mother, or the VirginSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Giovanni Bellini (1430-1516) Italian. Head ofManner of Giovanni Bellini (1430-1516) Italian. Head of a Saint, Oil on Board, Oval, 6" x 4.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ETCHING AFTR MATTEO DI GIOVANNI MADONNA AND CHILDSize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni BelliniGiovanni Bellini EVERARD MEYNELL. London / Ballantyne Press. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI BELLINI Allegoria Sacra LithographGIOVANNI BELLINI Allegoria Sacra Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions to piece, subject ‘ scene is set on a wide terrace with a polychrome marble pavement, in perspective, separated from a lake shorSee Sold Price
Sold2020BACILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, GIUSEPPE GENNARI PER LAda Il convitto degli Dei di Giovanni Bellini; restauri Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28 A IMPERIALE-PESARO MAIOLICA BASIN, CIRCA 1870-1880; RESTORATIONS Questo bacile è stato probabilmente esposto nella moSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Artist Litho Booklets, Van Gogh, Monet & More7 master artist booklets with lithographs. Ranging from Giovanni Bellini, Rofofo, Francisco Goya, Edouard Monet, Van Gogh, Braque. Each booklet has colored lithographs based on original paintings fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE COLLECTION OF BOOKS ABOUT ITALIAN ARTThe lot includes: Giovanni Bellini by Professor Rona Goffen. Published by Yale University Press, 1989. Text in English, hardcover and a dust jacket. Paris Bordon e il suo tempo: atti del convegno inteSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Bellini, 16th c, Madonna w Child Saints, O/PAfte Bellini, Italian School, 16th c., Madonna and Child flanked by Saints Sebastian and James, oil on old panel, unsigned. [PCHA7000] (TC) Dimensions: 22 x 27, framed 32 x 37PROVENANCE: From the collSee Sold Price
Sold2020After MATTEO DI GIOVANNI, (19th century), Madonna andAfter MATTEO DI GIOVANNI(19th century)Madonna and Childoil on prepared panel15 x 9 3/4 in. Provenance: By descent within a Marblehead, Massachusetts Family.Other notes: with labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021POLONIA. GIOVANNI PAOLO II. Medaglia Madonna diPOLONIA. GIOVANNI PAOLO II. Medaglia Madonna di Czestochowa. AG (30 g - 42,9 mm). FDCSee Sold Price
Sold20241927 PASQUERELLA AND MADONNA BABETTA by GIOVANNI BOCCACCIO illustratedNew York: Biblion Society/The Golden Hind, 1927. Limited edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket With some unpublished sketches by Aubrey Beardsley. Size 8 1/3 by 11 1/4" Very good interior, worn binding. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Filippo Bellini (15th c.) pen & ink 'Madonna & Child'Filippo Bellini (Italian 1550-1604) pen and ink and wash on paper titled 'Madonna and Child with St. Roch and St. Sebastian,' 10.5"h x 8.25"w, overall size including frame 21.5"h x 18.5"w x 2.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Old Master-Style PortraitsThree Old Master-style portraits, including: oil on canvas of young Madonna in prayer, after Giovanni Battista Salvi; oil on canvas of a young woman, in the manner of the Italian Renaissance; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER SASSOFERATO PENCIL DRAWING OF VIRGIN MARYAn early to mid-20th century pencil on board drawing after a 17th-century painting titled Santa Maria or Madonna in Prayer by Giovanni Battista Salvi da Sassoferrato, 1609 to 1685, an Italian BaroccoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Sassoferrato 1609-1685 Rome) The Mado...Studio of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Sassoferrato 1609-1685 Rome) The Madonna in prayer oil on canvas, unlined 48 x 37.5cm (18 7/8 x 14 3/4in). This lot is subject to the followiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Lega, After Raphael, 1868 O/C(Italian, 19th century )painting after Rafaello Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520), "Madonna Della Sedia" in an elaborate Renaissance Revival giltwood frame, profusely carved with shells, masks and foliage.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI ANTONIO MATERA, Madonna in ginocchio, Scultura€120
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI SALVI (Cerchia di), Madonna orante, Olio su tela€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
Meadow Lane AuctionsChinese Export Silver Vermeil and Enamel Carved Jade Medallion Hinged Cuff Bracelet$210(5 bids)
Meadow Lane AuctionsLarge Set of Vintage MCM Carlo Moretti Cased Italian Modern Art Glass Goblets & Plates$100