Sold2023Tobia Scarpa Letto matrimoniale mod. VanessaStruttura in metallo laccato e tessuto. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1959 Bibliografia Catalogo originale; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 174, Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO BELLINI Letto matrimoniale in pelle mod.BELLINI MARIO (n. 1935) Letto matrimoniale in pelle mod. Bambolettone, serie le Bambole, per B&B Italia, anni 70. Pubblicazioni; Domus n. 516 novembre 1972 pag. 109; Domus n. 533 aprile 1974 pag. 20/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Letto matrimoniale a baldacchino in ferroLetto matrimoniale a baldacchino in ferro battuto, sec.XIX cm. 210x185 h. 205See Sold Price
Sold2023Letto matrimonialeStruttura in legno con rivestimenti in radica. Sostegni in ottone. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERTO POGGI Letto matrimoniale in palissandro, perPOGGI ROBERTO Letto matrimoniale in palissandro, per Poggi Pavia. -. Cm 194,00 x 91,50 x 210,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERTO POGGI Letto matrimoniale in palissandro, perPOGGI ROBERTO Letto matrimoniale in palissandro, per Poggi Pavia. -. Cm 194,00 x 91,50 x 210,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Oil on Board Signed G D'annaOil on board. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "G DANNA" to the top left. "Giulio D'Anna" on label on verso, with faded blue stamp. 50 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTILetto matrimoniale. Legno di noce. Italia 1930 ca. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives; Provenienza famiglia D.B cm 100x177x205 A QUEEN SIZE BED BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
Sold2017FRIGERIO DI DESIOFRIGERIO DI DESIO Letto matrimoniale in ottone con testiera a piastre in fusione di bronzo, per Frigerio di Desio, anni 70. -. Cm 177,00 x 99,50 x 202,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI RADAELLI. Space Age king-size bed RosyLUIGI RADAELLI per DITTA RADAELLI ETTORE & FIGLI. Letto matrimoniale Space Age modello Rosy in legno, velluto e metallo. Anni '60-'70. Pubblicato su Arredare '73. Mis. letto Lung. cm. 232 Alt. cm. 61See Sold Price
Sold2018I PALAZZI DELL'ARTE CANTU'Letto matrimoniale in legno di teak,Anni '50cm 101x182x185See Sold Price
Sold2024Sineo Gemignani WOODEN BED HEADBOARD WITH BEDSIDE TABLES AND APPLIQUESSineo Gemignani (Livorno, 1917 - Empoli, 1973) WOODEN BED HEADBOARD WITH BEDSIDE TABLES AND APPLIQUES TESTIERA PER LETTO MATRIMONIALE CON COMODINI E APPLIQUES in legno Produzione Italia, 1940 circa cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO POLILetto matrimoniale. Legno di noce e faggio masselli. Produzione Bernini 1980 ca. Marchio a fuoco della manifattura. cm 71x186x230 A QUEEN SIZE BED BY F. POLISee Sold Price
Sold2022Letto in acciaio e bronzo cesellato, Genova iniziLetto in acciaio e bronzo cesellato, Genova inizi sec. XX pubblicato in: Anna Maria Cito Filomarino "L'Ottocento, i mobili del tempo dei nonni" Gorlich Editore pag 103See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Robertson (Grandma) Moses, The Bridge, 1958Anna Mary Robertson (Grandma) Moses (American 1860-1961) The Bridge, 1958 oil on masonite signed lower left MOSES , dated Jan. 9, 1958, numbered 1818 and inscribed with title (on a label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Rochester - SBL: 76.10-1-17-11 - Anna StPARCEL #57 TOWN: ROCHESTER ASSESSED TO: SALKIND BRADLEY SALKIND PAULA CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 076.010-0001-017.110-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: ANNA ST ACREAGE: .53 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00See Sold Price
Sold2018Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) 'The Empty Barn'Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) (American, 1860 - 1961) 'The Empty Barn' 1957; Oil on Board ; 12 x 16.125 (in); Signed MOSES., lower right. Grandma Moses Properties Inc. info tag, verso. Rainone GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDMA (ANNA ROBERTSON) MOSES (Amer., 1860-1961)Green Pasture, 1954 oil and tempera on panel h. 12 w. 18 in. overall: 19 x 25 in. signed lower right, with Moses' copyright label on verso indicating that the painting was recorded in Moses' Record BoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Letto matrimoniale modello “Tennis”€1,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANEMILIO PIERO E ANNA MONTI,Lampada parete mod. “Diaframma”€300(1 bid)
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House KEVIN FRANKENTAL (Attr.le), Tavolo da pranzo “Ashby”€500
1 day LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLInfantry officer's sword, model 1798, “For Bravery??, badge of St. Anna, 3rd class, Russia, 19th€4,500