Sold2017Seascape painting by Giuseppe Arigliano(1917-1999)Oil on canvas seascape painting by Giuseppe Arigliano(Italian 1917-1999), depicting the Ligurian coast of Italy.Circa 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Florida Louisiana Coast Map - JefferysCarte de la Floride occidentale et Louisiane. La peninsule et golfe de la Floride ou canal de Bahama avec les isles de Bahama. Contributors - Le Rouge, Georges-Louis, Jefferys, Thomas, -1777. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Soprani, Le vite de pittori, scoltori...Soprani Raffaele, Le vite de pittori, scoltori, et architetti genovesi. E de' forestieri, che in Genova operarono. Con alcuni Ritratti de gli stessi... In Genova: Per Giuseppe Bottaro, e Gio: BattistaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet. "Le Sacre Coeur de Monmarte"(French, 1928-1999). 1965, color lithograph, signed and dated in plate ur, signed in pencil and numbered 62/125 ll, sight size: 24 3/4 x 18 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Chaise n°19 Structure en frêne, assise et dossier en tissage deCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Chaise n°19Structure en frêne, assise et dossier en tissage de paille81 x 42 x 42 cm.Modèle crée en 1939Edition Steph Simon, circa 1965Références :- CatSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Giuseppe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652) St.After Giuseppe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652) St. Jerome. Oil on canvas, unsigned Canvas: 24.5" x 19" Frame: 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Nittis (Barletta, 1846 - Saint Germain en Laye, 1884) - Contadino nei campi, 1874Acquerelli su carta, cm. 12x17. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe De Winter, oil on canvas, Rome Harbour, signedGiuseppe De Winter (19th century), oil on canvas, Rome Harbour, signed lower left: G. De Winter, 31 1/2" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo Snake HeadSchlangenkopf Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) Le PortClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999) Le Port oil on canvas signed C. Venard (lower left) 29 ½ x 29 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZONG QIXIANG, 1978 WATERFALL PAINTING SCROLLZong QiXiang (1917-1999) , painted in 1978, watercolor on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. A grisaille hand painting with hints of light natural color, depicted a waterfall in mountainous landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Rodin (attrib.), graphite and watercolorAuguste Rodin (attrib.), graphite and watercolor, Attributed to Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), "Le Danceur" (Danseuse cambodgienne), signed lower right, "Aug Rodin", gallery label verso, drawing mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Neuquelman French Pointillist Landscape OilLucien Neuquelman (French, 1909-1988) "Golfe de St Tropez" Impressionist Pointillist landscape, oil on canvas painting, signed lower right and on back of canvas. Image: 17.5" H x 14" W; frame: 27" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Idiophone, "ahianmwen-oro"Idiophon, "ahianmwen-oro" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (200See Sold Price
2020An Edo Idiophone, "ahianmwen-oro"Idiophon, "ahianmwen-oro" Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo Lidded Container, FischDeckeldose, Fisch Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9,5 cm. B 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDRE HAMBOURG, BASSIN DES YACHTS, O/CAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999). 'Le Bassin des Yachts a Deauville', oil on canvas, signed to LL, titled on stretcher, labels for Wally Findlay Galleries and Christies. Provenance: The Estate of WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Greene (American, 1917-1999) Orange, Blue, Green, 1966Stephen Greene (American, 1917-1999) Orange, Blue, Green, 1966 oil on canvas signed Stephen Greene, dated and titled (verso) 36 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Weibliche Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de GuiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, After Auguste RodinAfter Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), "Le Penseur (The Thinker)," bronze sculpture, bears signature lower right, sculpture dimensions: 29.5"h x 15"w x 19.75"d, overall (with grey marble base): 30.7See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)$6,000
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJacob Van Ruisdael Le Coup De Soleil Custom Framed Print 12x14 Landscape Art$10
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
4 days LeftLeland LittleAndreas Nomikos (NC, 1917-1999), Collection of Five Costume Designs for the Cincinnati Ballet$50
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$275(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRené Magritte Le rêve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - Continuation$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Marine Hugonnier - "Le Val De Sans Retour - Photograph On Aluminum$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsImbert (Barthélemy) Le Jugement de Pâris, first edition, Amsterdam [Paris], 1772.£350
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Paintings by Yoshiaki Shimizu, Le Jeu de Saint Nicholas 1961$40
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500