Sold2017Seascape painting by Giuseppe Arigliano(1917-1999)Oil on canvas seascape painting by Giuseppe Arigliano(Italian 1917-1999), depicting the Ligurian coast of Italy.Circa 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2017ENRICO PAULUCCI Marina a Rapallo.PAULUCCI ENRICO (1901 - 1999) Marina a Rapallo. 1971. Olio su tela . Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Firma in basso a destra. Al retro titolo, firma, anno e cartiglio descrittivo Galleria d'arte Sant'Agostino. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Nubi al tramontoOlio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 40,5x59,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma, titolo e timbro dell'autore "Elenco G. K. n. 834"; a matita annotazione "Sig. Emilio, Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZONG QIXIANG, 1978 WATERFALL PAINTING SCROLLZong QiXiang (1917-1999) , painted in 1978, watercolor on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. A grisaille hand painting with hints of light natural color, depicted a waterfall in mountainous landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Greene (American, 1917-1999) Orange, Blue, Green, 1966Stephen Greene (American, 1917-1999) Orange, Blue, Green, 1966 oil on canvas signed Stephen Greene, dated and titled (verso) 36 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hulich Cubist Industrial Plant Exterior paintingHulich, Josef (American/Uniontown, PA, 1917-1999), Cubist Industrial Plant Exterior, circa 1970, oil on canvas, 22 x 28 inches, signed Hulich upper right corner, A bright cubist Industrial Site., withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guillermo Meza, paintingGuillermo Meza, painting, Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917-1997), "Camino al Pueblo", Nov. 1947, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right "G. Meza", 21"h x 16"w (sight), 31"h x 24.5"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Steel Sculpture, Alexander LibermanAlexander Semeonovitch Liberman (Russian-American, 1912-1999) Initialed and dated "AL" `80. 37 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Armani Flora Artist Proof 750 EditionPalatial porcelain artist proof sculpture "Flora" -1999/C by Giuseppe Armani from "Art for Today" collection. Flora is a substantial sculpture measuring approx. 33.75 inches. This is an artist proof oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, GiuseppeVerdi, Giuseppe. Dedica firmata autografa ‘Al Maestro Tessarin amico sincero’ del compositore all’interno di spartito della fantasia per pianoforte su motivi dell’opera verdiana ‘Ernani’ cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Cubo, Model 3018D - 1959-1963 Resin, 7 x 7 x 7 cm Edited by Danese, Milan Literature: Antonio d'Avossa et Francesca Picchi, "Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro", Electa, Milan, 1999, p. 75See Sold Price
Sold2019Andrew & Jamie Wyeth Wondrous Strange PortfolioPennsylvania,1999 Limited edition Andrew (1917-2009) and Jamie Wyeth (b.1946) Wondrous Strange exhibition portfolio from the Farnsworth Art Museum. Includes five prints of works from the exhibition anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neshat Shirin, Untitled from the series RaptureFirmata e titolata al retro Rapture Series, Pezzo unico , 1999, fotografia, W. 61 - H. 51 Cm, PhillipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Bright (American, 1940-2019)Al Bright (American, 1940-2019) Transformation, 1999, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated 1999 on verso. Framed dimensions: H: 51 1/2 x W: 73 1/4 in. The absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Ostuni - (attribuito) lampada da parete simileGiuseppe Ostuni - (attribuito) lampada da parete simile al modello "181". probabile produzione O-Luce, Milano, anni 60. Alluminio laccato nero, bianco, ottone (cm 17x17x17) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Moreau (FRENCH, 1834-1917) French SculptureAuguste Moreau (FRENCH, 1834-1917) French Sculpture Sculpture Auguste Moreau French al Cherub Vase Art Nouveau deco calamine Sculpture 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI MARINA, girocollo in oro giallo diamantiBULGARI MARINA, girocollo in oro giallo diamanti taglio brillante e acciaio, elastico a settori, con centrale tempestato di diamanti taglio brillante per stimati carati 2,50 ca. Marchi di fabbrica alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasi, Giuseppe - Of the magnificence of ancient and modern RomeRome, Chracas at S. Marco al Corso, 1747-61. In 2 oblong. 7 books (of 10) in two vols. Title pages with intaglio vignette, plates with period coloring, some slight flowering, contemporary half leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Varotti (1715-1780) Sant' Antonio da Padova,Olio su tela, cm. 82x100 Cornice antica. L' opera è stata riferita al pittore dal Prof. Daniele Benati.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ajmone Giuseppe, Pianta esoticaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Datato e intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteLEUZZI Mirko, Mi accorgo di te al tramonto, 2022, oil on canvas, cm 90x80€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI 1900-1972 Galleria del Naviglio 1968 - GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI 1900-1972€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi KARL THEODOR BÖHME 1866-1939 Marina Anni '20 - KARL THEODOR BÖHME 1866-1939 Marina 1920s€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume simultanée, Portogallo, n° 450 1917 - SONIA TERK€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
2 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonSilver Dollar Date Book 1878 - 1999 Morgan, Peace, Eisenhower and Susan B Anthony Dollars$950(4 bids)
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Oak 4 Drawer Spool Cabinet with all original ads on al 4 sides. J&P Coats - Best Six$125(2 bids)
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$9,250(6 bids)