Sold2022GIUSEPPE PALMIERI (attr. a)(Genova, 1674 - 1740) Nascita della Vergine Olio su tela, cm 38X28 Le prime ricerche su Giuseppe Palmieri si devono a Mary Newcome che recupera la memoria storica e artistica di un pittore che nel corSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vatican Workshops Mosaic "Wild Horses" Art Plaque20th Century, Italian. Stunning pietra dura mosaic art plaque. "Cavalli Nella Tempesta". Artwork depicts wild stallion horses. Wall sculpture fabricated in the Vatican workshops. Housed in a silver giSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Druckgraphiken und eine Zeichnung. Meist 18. Jahrhundert.Circa bis 49,5 cm x 71 cm. 3 Blätter. Unter anderem: Pierre GALLAYS (1677 - 1749), Andrea ZUCCHI (1678 - 1740). Dazu eine Zeichnung, wohl ein Entwurf für Kirchenfenster oder AltarflügelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con il riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE OSTUNICoppia di lampade da boiserie. Ottone. Produzione Oluce anni '50 ca. cm 15x8 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY G. OSTUNI Normali Righe, leggeri graffi. Ottone in patina. Mancanze alla vernice nella parte internSee Sold Price
Sold2020BACILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, GIUSEPPE GENNARI PER LAda Il convitto degli Dei di Giovanni Bellini; restauri Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28 A IMPERIALE-PESARO MAIOLICA BASIN, CIRCA 1870-1880; RESTORATIONS Questo bacile è stato probabilmente esposto nella moSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO ZAIS (attr. a)(attivo in Veneto dal 1765 al 1788) Paesaggio con castello e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 53,5X72 Figlio di Giuseppe Zais, Gaetano ne ereditò la bottega proseguendo l'attività imitandone i paesaggi. LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guattani, Roma descritta ed illustrataGuattani Giuseppe Antonio, Roma descritta ed illustrata...tomo I (-II). In Roma: nella stamperia Pagliarini, 1805. 2 tomi in 1 volume in-4° (mm 270x200). Pagine [4], 122, [1], 1 bianca con 1See Sold Price
Sold2020After Guillaume Coustou, (French, 1677-1746)After Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746) "Marly Horse" polished bronze 20th century, after the ca. 1740 monumental sculpture commissioned by Louis XV to be placed in his Chateau Marly and now conseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX Oysterquartz Datejust Superlative Chronometer,ROLEX Oysterquartz Datejust Superlative Chronometer, Officially Certified. Men's watch with case and bracelet in steel and 18K gold. With golden dial, applied stick numerals, luminescent hands, centraSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1882-cc Morgan Dollar Near TOP POP! $1 Grades Gem++ Unc By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1882-cc Near TOP POP! Morgan Dollar $1 Grades Gem++ Unc By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my higheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Troco Oils Five Gallon Can.Five gallon Metal can, empty. Light wear, fine scratches and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adriaen de Gryeff (Grijef)(1657 Leiden, nach - 1715 Brüssel) Rastender Jäger mit zwei Hunden und seiner Jagdbeute In eine abendliche, baumbestandene Landschaft vor ein klosterartiges Gebäude koSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN 800 SILVER & AMETHYST JEWELRY(set) Estate Austro-Hungarian 800 silver gilt jewelry, set with amethyst and seed pearls, including: (1) bracelet, approx 7.5"l, (pair) earrings, converted to post backs, approx 2.5"l; 62 grams totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: City Lights Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 29 H x 35 W inches ARTIST BIO: ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NELSON; HERMAN MILLER Pair of nightstandsGEORGE NELSON (1908 - 1986) HERMAN MILLER Pair of nightstands, Zeeland, MI, 1950s Enameled wood, walnut Foil labels 24" x 18" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2015VLADIMIR KAGANPair of side chairs, New York, 1940s/50s; Oak, upholstery; Unmarked; 32" x 19" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON DISH, QING DYNASTYDAOGUANG PERIOD, DAOGUANG SIX CHARACTER MARK. D26.5cm, H4.5cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE HAND SCROLL PAINTING OF INSECT AND LEAF WITHCHINESE HAND SCROLL PAINTING OF INSECT AND LEAF WITH CALLIGRAPHY. Image only size 110 cm by 15.5 cm. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Syrup Dispenser, HowelSoda Fountain Syrup Dispenser, Howel's Orange-Julep, 5 Cents, correct ball-style replacement pump, c.1920s, VG cond w/small chip on base & extending 2" crack, 15"H.See Sold Price
117 Lots AwayFinarteUgo Mulas (1928-1973) - Giuseppe Ajmone nella sua tipografia, 1970sSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$130(3 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1740 Julius Caesar WAR Commentaries Military Tactics Bellum Hirtius Oudendorp$38(7 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseGIUSEPPE ARMANI BLUE PARROT & SUNFLOWER "BLUE WONDER" 24" T LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED$125(2 bids)