Sold2021LARGE VINCENT FANNELL HARBOR SCENECALIFORNIA ARTIST. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. 43" x 50" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold202420th C. California Harbor Scene, SignedJames West (American, 20th C.) "Old Faithful" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 12 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 14 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Harbor Scenes: Arthur Hammond & Robert Borton,Two (2) American marine paintings. 1st item: Arthur Josiah Hammond (Massachusetts/California, 1875-1958) oil on board maritime painting titled "Boat in Harbor" depicting two boats moored at a harbor bSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Gardner Symons 1863-1930 American PaintingGeorge Gardner Symons (1863-1930 New York / Massachusetts / California) American impressionist oil on canvas board harbor scene painting. Depicts a quiet harbor with fish house in wonderful tones. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR Bonnie Gregory (CA,?-2011) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Bonnie Gregory (California, ??? - 2011) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 11 x 14 inches / 27 x 35 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful oil on canvas by Howard BehrensBeautiful oil on canvas "harbor scene with sail" by California artist Howard Behrens (1933-2014), 31.6"x45.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas by Glenn FrazeOil on canvas depicting harbor scene with sails by California artist Glenn Fraze (1883-1968), 15.3"x19.3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Pacific Oil Company Stock, California, 1901Beautiful oil stock issued in 1901 with a great vignette of a harbor scene with many sailing ships across the entire certificate. The company's property was located a mile east of Lafayette, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Bernahl (California, 1900 - 1984)Henry Bernahl (California, Nevada / England 1900 - 1984) Oil on board painting of a harbor scene at sunset. With gulls in flight in the background, and a large docked boat on the right hand portion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Rockport School Regionalist WPA New England Harbor Scene, SignedOil on canvas 30 x 24. Artist unknown. New England scene.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerome Grimmer (CA,MI,b 1939) oil paintingARTIST: Jerome Grimmer (California, Michigan, born 1939) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley A Cookson (CA,WA,1908-1995) oil paintingARTIST: Stanley A Cookson (California, Washington, 1908 - 1995) NAME: Harbor Scene YEAR: circa 1939 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2019H. B. Miles Harbor Scene Painting c1910H. B. Miles oil painting of boats c1910. Excellent condition. 8.75"h x 13.75"w. Oak frame 13.75"h x 18.5"w Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE HARBOR SCENE OIL PAINTING BY BRIAN COOLELARGE HARBOR SCENE OIL PAINTING BY BRIAN COOLE DEPICTING AMERICAN SAILING SHIPS SIGNED LR, 17 X 30 / 28 X 41 FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Trevor James Harbor Scene oil paintingJames, Trevor (20th Century American), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas, 18 x 37 inches, signed lower right, framed in a large mahogany and gold frame measuring 28 x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN HERZOG HARBOR SCENE OIL PAINTING 25"HERMANN HERZOG HARBOR SCENE WITH FISHING BOATS AND FISHERMAN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING -SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT-18" X 25" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION , MINOR CRAZING, MINOR LOSS OF PAINT-DP9922- Bidding on thiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Impressionist Style, Harbor Scene, Oil on CanvasImpressionist harbor scene, oil on canvas, early 20th century, showing sun lit harbor with tug boat, unsigned; 19 1/4" h x 18" w (view), 28" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From the estate of the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Harbor scene., Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 16" xCHARLES KAELINOhio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929Harbor scene. Signed lower left "C.S. Kaelin".Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 16" x 14". Provenance:Spanierman Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY B. SNELL HARBOR SCENE OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGHENRY B. SNELL HARBOR SCENE OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 17.75 & 11 in. by Width: 19.75 & 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yolande Ardissone (French b. 1927) Harbor Scene Oil onYolande Ardissone oil on canvas depicting vibrant harbor scene. Signed Ardissone on bottom left corner. In overall very good condition. Measures: 23 1/4" x 19" (31 1/2" x 27 1/4" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel HENRY: Harbor Scene: Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of a harbor scene, by Michel Henry (French, 1928-2016), in an Impressionist style. [Art: 36" H x 24" W; Frame: 44" H x 31' W]. In good condition; frame with chips.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. EUGENE BOUDIN HARBOR SCENE OIL PAINTING19th CENTURY EUGENE BOUDIN HARBOR SCENE OIL PAINTING. Height: 15 & 11 1/2 in. by Width: 18 & 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE LOFTUS NOYES (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1864-1954), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 24" xGEORGE LOFTUS NOYESMassachusetts/New Hampshire, 1864-1954Harbor scene. Signed lower right "G.L. Noyes".Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Unframed. Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Unframed. Artist: NOYESSee Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sJOHN THURSTON MARSHALL (Massachusetts, 1908-1982), Busy harbor scene., Oil on board, 9" x 12".$200(1 bid)
Jul 11Eldred'sIRENE STRY (Massachusetts/New York/Hungary, 1899/1904-1963), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas board, 5"$100
Jul 11Eldred'sJAMES W. MADDOCKS (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed$100