Sold2023EXTREMELY EARLY GLASNER & BARZEN FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENT.C. 1900's Glasner & Barzen Diplomat Whiskey framed paper lithograph. Maker's marked "Wolf & Co. Phila." CONDITION: The paper has excellent color throughout. There are multiple rips to the outer red arSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY EARLY GLASNER & BARZEN TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ THE ORIGINAL ORNATE WOODEN FRAME.SST. C. 1910's Glasner & Barzen Distilling Companies Diplomat Whiskey tin lithograph advertisement. Maker's marked "Chas W. Shonk." CONDITION: The piece has a noticeable brown tint to the field, alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GLASNER & BARZEN KANSAS CITY WHISKEY STONEWARE JUGThe two gallon salt glazed stoneware jug is stenciled ESTABLISHED 1873, GLASNER & BARZEN, WHOLESALE WHISKIES & QUINCY BEER, KANSAS CITY, MO. Measures 12 x 9.5 inches. We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2021I.W. Harper Vitrolite Whiskey Advertising SignI.W. Harper Vitrolite Whiskey Advertising Sign, inscribed "Here's Happy Days" and "Copyright 1909 by Bernheim Dist. Co.", 24 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Paul Jones Whiskey Advertising Sign on TinEarly to mid 20th century. The lithograph on tin was titled," Trophies of the Hunt." Very nice colors throughout and framed in a handsome gilded frame as well. H 53 1/2" W 39" framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF 6 OHIO WHISKEY ADVERTISING JUGS & BOTTLEAmerican, 19th & 20th century. Group of six Ohio whiskey/bourbon stoneware and china advertising items comprising: a Freiberg brothers 1879 Old Jug whiskey bottle, Cincinnati; an E. Block & company BlSee Sold Price
Sold2021JNO. T. BARBEE & CO WHISKEY ADVERTISING TRAY.This sign advertises the old Barbee distillery out of Woodford County, Kentucky. Overall condition of the sign shows light fading to the colors, areas of paint loss, and image loss primarily to the blSee Sold Price
Sold2024Green River Whiskey Advertising Tin LithographNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight: 23" high x 33" wide. Overall with frame: 32" high x 42" wide. Frame with some losses. Lithograph with minor areas of discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Duffy's Pure Malt Whiskey Advertising ClockMade by New Haven Clock Co., wood clock case looks to be original, the bottom glass pane looks newer, has a key and pendulum, 32"x19"x5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Brown Glazed Anderson Co. KY Whiskey Advertising JugDESCRIPTION: Brown glazed pottery whiskey advertising jug from Anderson County, Kentucky. To front of jug "For Pure & Fine Anderson Co Ky Whiskey Return this Jug to Geo W Hutcheson Lawrenceburg Ky". MSee Sold Price
Sold2018G&B Black Label Whiskey Advertising Sign.This sign is tin over cardboard and advertises Gallagher & Burton Black Label Whiskey. It has some rubs and a few scrapes. Condition: (Very Good Plus).Dimensions: 19" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ART DECO "OLD OVERHOLT WHISKEY' ADVERTISING SIGN & CLOCKORIGINAL ART DECO / MID CENTURY LIGHT UP ADVERTISING SIGN AND CLOCK WHICH READS "IT'S ALWAYS TIME FOR / OLD OVERHOLT / BOTTLED IN BOND / 100 PROOF STRAIGHT RYE WHISKEY' ADVERTISING CLOCK - GOOD WORKINSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Alcohol] Old Saratoga Rye Whiskey Advertising Playing[Alcohol] Old Saratoga Rye Whiskey Advertising Playing Cards. Philadelphia, ca. 1890s. 52 + J + OB. Cards manufactured by Perfection Playing Card Co. Jester popping out of a whiskey crate on Joker. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunny Brook Whiskey Advertising DisplaySunny Brook Whiskey advertising display. Some paint flaking (see photo). Dated 1938. 13" wide, 9" tall, 5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Overholt Rye Whiskey Advertising ClockOld Overholt Rye Whiskey advertising light-up electric clock. H: 8in. W: 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chickencock Rye Whiskey advertising tinChickencock Rye Whiskey, Montreal, Canada advertising tin with distillery featured on reverse side and original pint glass bottle with paper label and tin cap, 7 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Medical Whisky Advertising Pitcher / JugAntique Medical Whiskey Advertising Pitcher / Jug. "Drink McNish's Doctors Special Whisky The Medical Whisky of the World" Measures 7.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kentucky Gentleman Whiskey Advertising LighterKentucky Gentleman Whiskey Advertising Lighter. Untested. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorgeous Blue Pattisons Whiskey Advertising Pitcher- MINT CONDITONPattisons Whiskey Pitcher. Hillchurch Pottery, Staffordshire, England. The slogan on the Side and along the edge reads, " Pattisons Whisky Forging Ahead" and "Pattisons Whisky, Like a British IroncladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kessler Whiskey Advertising Sign Rotating Price WheelKessler Whiskey Advertising Sign: "It's a Winner Every Round" Smooth as Silk. Price wheel has 25, 30, 45 cents. Measures 15 x 7".See Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA 'Here's Happy Days' Painted Vitrolite Advertising Panel for I.W. Harper Whiskey$200
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce DL Arey Distilling Co. Pride of North Carolina Corn Whiskey SS Tin Sign Salisbury NC$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsOLD SARATOGA WHISKEY PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ DOGS PLAYING POKER GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)