Sold20188th C. Islamic Glass Tube Flask**Originally Listed At $700** Ancient Near East, Islamic, ca. 8th century CE. A tall amber-hued glass vessel, free-blown and tubular in form, with a small protruding bottom section and a bulb-shaped tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Barbini Venetian Murano Art Glass VesselAlfredo Barbini Venetian Murano Art Glass Vessel. Hand blown art glass covered vessel with label for Alfredo Barbini on bottom. Measures approximately 9 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Valarie and Richard Beck (NC), Art Glass VesselValarie and Richard Beck (NC), Art Glass Vessel2000, blown glass with cased reverse painted colorful decoration, signed and dated to underside. 7 in. From the Collection of Steve Firenze, Charlotte, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dante Marioni Hand Blown Glass Vessel Chalice VaseThis lot includes: Gallery COA In-house shipping is available for $89.95 (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) The item for sale here is a Brilliant and Original Dante MarioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italo Scanga Blown Glass Vessel with Bird, Purchard RoyalItalo Scanga (Italian/American 1932-2001) "Purchard Royal," 1991, blown glass vessel with applied blown glass bird form, signed, titled and dated. Provenance: Francine and Benson Pilloff ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonja Blomdahl Blown Glass VesselSonja Blomdahl (American, b. 1952). Handblown glass sculpture in orange, lemon-yellow, and blue. Signed and etched 1407 along the underside. She is well-known for her use of the incalmo or "doublSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Morris Blown Glass VesselWilliam Morris Blown Glass Vessel From the Standing Stone series, 1979 Of flattened organic form, in semi-opaque blue colored glass, internally decorated on either side with large amber, amethyst andSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Morris. Blown Glass VesselWilliam Morris (American, 1957-). A blown glass vase / vessel. Signed near base and dated 1981. 9in tall x 9-1/4in wide x approx. 3in deep. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Patchen ''Foglio'' Blown Glass VesselDavid Patchen (b.1966 American) ''Foglio'' Blown Glass Vessel 17''x10''. Multi-colored striped pedestal vase with central large murrines. Signed on bottom. It has one tiny flea bite to bottom platformSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Crichton Strata Vessel, 1992 Blown glass vesselCrichton, Daniel (American/Canadian, 1946-2002), Strata Vessel, 1992, Blown and cold-worked glass, 8.5 x 13 x 13 inches, Incised with signature and date on the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Blown Glass Vessel on Iron StandDecorative Blown Glass Vessel on Iron Stand. Size: 50" H x 15" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Mold Blown Glass Vessel.Large Islamic Mold glass Vessel ,8th -10th century AD, beautiful shape and patina. Size : 10 cm x 7.5 cm Ex private NY collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Ancient Roman Blown Glass VesselsGroup of Five Ancient Roman Blown Glass Vessels Comprising a small globular vase with a flared neck and ribbed body, pomegranate-form bottle with a compressed globular body and short neck, small ring-See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman iridescent blown glass vessels group,(lot of 3) Ancient Roman iridescent blown glass vessels group, 1st-6th century, of various forms, including two cups and a single handled bottle, largest: 6"h, Provenance: Stanford Research InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 3) Italian Murano hand blown glass vessels,(Lot of 3) Italian Murano hand blown glass vessels, including "Giada" by Toni Zucchero, for Barovier and Toso circa 1980, executed in cobalt, having a stick neck, 9"h, together with two Venini "BollicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Roman Glass Blown Vessels - Translucent GreenRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A handsome pair of translucent green glass unguent vessels, both with cylindrical bodies (one of an especially slender form), narrow tubular necks, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ANCIENT BLOWN GLASS VESSELSWith iridescent finish. Unsigned. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 6" x Dia. 1.75" Condition: Tallest with break to top of rim. Surface wear/encrustation.See Sold Price
Sold2023GLASS: Five Art Reed (American, 1953-) blown glass vessels, produced through Sweetwater Glass Works,GLASS: Five Art Reed (American, 1953-) blown glass vessels, produced through Sweetwater Glass Works, North Carolina, including: contemporary glass covered jar with detached lid, blown-glass, clear glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs of Blown Glass VesselsTwo Pairs of Blown Glass Vessels Unmarked. The larger 4 1/4 x 4 1/4 in. diam., the smaller 4 x 3 7/8 in. diam. The Collection of Jill and John FairchildSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four American blown glass vessels probably BlenkoFour American blown glass vessels probably Blenko post 1950 Comprising a covered jar and three bottle vases the largest height 20in (51cm); width 9 1/2in (24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Blue Tone Pressed and Blown Glass VesselsAntique Blue Pressed and Blown Glass Vessels. Assorted styles, sizes, and makers. Largest measures 8 inches x 3 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Green Tone Pressed and Blown Glass VesselsAntique Green Pressed and Blown Glass Vessels. Assorted styles, sizes, and makers. Largest measures 11 inches x 6.5 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Blue Tone Pressed and Blown Glass VesselsAntique Blue Pressed and Blown Glass Vessels. Assorted styles, sizes, and makers. Largest measures 7 inches x 3 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
1001 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Blenco Hand Blown Pinched Glass Tumble Vase$70