Sold2023Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953) Various Artists, Etchings on Lana Paper, Watermarked, 1947, "DuAlbert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953) Various Artists, Etchings on Lana Paper, Watermarked, 1947, "Du Cubisme", H 10" W 7.9" | Albert Gleize Jean Metzinger R. Girard & Cie for La Compagnie FrançaiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Metzinger: Cubist PortraitJean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956) Manner of: Untitled, Cubist Portrait. Gouache on paper. Pencil signed lower right. Verso marked with reference number and stamped Le Chat Noir 1881 Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT GLEIZES (1881 - 1953): "PAYSAGE"1907; oil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: Millon, Paris, Succession Famille Gleizes, Anne Varichon Albert Gleizes, Catalogue Raisonne, Paris, 1998, Page 47; 25 x 21 1/4 inches; 35 x 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Attri. Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953)Attri. Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Bearing Hirschl & Adler Galleries Label verso. Sight Size: 29 x 21 in. Overall Framed Size: 33.5 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attri. Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953)Attri. Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953). Charcoal on Brown Paper. Bearing Signature lower right. Provenance: Private Florida collection. Sight Size: 7.75 x 4.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 14.75 x 13 in. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953)Etching, signed in block. Abstract cubist composition. Impression 7"h x 5"w and 16"h x 14"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Gleizes - Cubist PaintingAlbert Gleizes (1881-1953) Cubist oil on cardboard. Signed LR Gleizes. Label verso from Rose Fried Gallery, NY. Framed and matted under glass. Condition: minor repairs, discoloration and imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Metzinger 1883-1956 Oil On Canvas PaintingJean Metzinger 1883-1956 Oil On Canvas Painting Signed Lower Right. was active/lived in Germany, France. Jean Metzinger was known for Still-life, figure, and landscape painting. Frame Measure 22" X 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger LA TASSE DE THÉ (GINESTET/POUILLON 666) Color aquatint,Jacques Villon (1875-1963) after Jean Metzinger (1883-1956) LA TASSE DE THÉ (GINESTET/POUILLON 666) Color aquatint, 1929, on wove paper, signed by both artists and numbered 149/200 in pencil, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN METZINGER 1883-1956 FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS STILLJEAN METZINGER 1883-1956 FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE. Image size 14.5in by 11in. With frame size 16in by 12in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 20 USD and International 60 USSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Metzinger French Cubist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring cubist still life of fruits. Signed Metzinger on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jean Metzinger (1883-1956, French). 50 x 70 cm (19.7 x 27.6 inches). PROVENANCE: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Metzinger (1883-1956)-French Artisit-Mixed MediaJean Metzinger(1883-1956)-French Artist-Mixed Media on paper-Size: 12"h X 9"w-With Frame: 20.5"h X 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on paper Jean Metzinger Cubism French still lifeTempera on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. Jean Metzinger (1883-1956, French). 7,2 x 9,1 in. (18,3 x 23,2 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Gleizes French Cubist Oil / Canvas "23"Oil on canvas. Featuring cubist composition. Signed "A Gleizes" in the bottom right corner with "23" inscribed beside it. Attributed to Albert Gleizes (1881-1953, French). 56 x 37 cm (22 x 14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Gleizes - Composition, 1947Albert Gleizes (1881-1953)Composition, 1947 Original etching (Drypoint) on pur fil Lana paper.Plate-signed lower left.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet : 25.5 x 20 cm /10 x 7.8 in.+Size of the image : 18See Sold Price
Sold2021In the Style of Albert Gleizes (1881-1953) , " ListedIn the Style of Albert Gleizes (1881-1953) , " Listed French Artist " Original Cubist Composition " King's Court " (Unknown Media) . Signed . Measures about 14"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Gleizes French Cubist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist composition piece. Signed A. Gleizes on the lower left corner. Attributed to Albert Gleizes (1881-1953, French). 50 x 33 cm (20 x 13 in). Frame: 52 x 35 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Gleizes, paintingAlbert Gleizes, painting, Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953), Cubist Portrait, c. 1927, gouache on paper, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 14.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 25.75"h x 20"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT GLEIZES - Gouache on paperboardAlbert Gleizes (French, 1881 - 1953). "Composition Cubiste". Gouache on paperboard. c1920-1925. Signed lower right. Painted on the inside of a grey sketchbook cover. Initially influenced by the ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Metzinger - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Cubist style of Jean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956). Image depicts a pale grey cat, curled in a vibrant patchwork of color. A hand-painSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN METZINGER French 1883-1956 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, featuring a Cubism style artwork. Signed and attr. Jean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956), signature on the lower right side along the oval curve. Stamped on verso. 15.4 x 11.8 in. (39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Gleizes (1881-1953) Soloman Et Job Ont-MisereLithograph titled "Soloman Et Job Ont-Misere" by Albert Gleizes (French 1881-1953). Signed bottom left. Measures approx 12" x 9" (21 1/2" x 17 3/4" framed). wpm870808 Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Jean Metzinger: Cubist Portrait of a WomanAfter Jean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956): Cubist Portrait of a Woman, signed A.W. middle left, colored pencil on paper. Framed. 13 x 12 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Jean Metzinger: Cubist Composition with Guitar.After Jean Metzinger (French, 1883-1956) Manner of: Cubist Composition with Guitar. Colored pencil on paper, signed with initials A W, matted and framed under glass.Dimensions: 10.25 x 7.6" Sight sizeSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlbert GLEIZES (1881-1953): Crucifixion (1927). Pochoir en 11 couleurs. 46 x 38 cm. Cadre : 64 x 56€300
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on card$8,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Jean Metzinger after French Cubist Neo-Impressionism landscape€500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Gleizes was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism$700
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Louis VERAY (1820-1881) Henri d'Artois, comte de Chambord (1820-1883). Epreuve en bronze a€500
97 Lots AwayCarstens GalleriesRosenthal Porcelain Figure of Amazon on Horse by Anton Grath H: 21.5" W: 20"$1,400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RR Annual Reports 1934-1965$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #09 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #08 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY Annual Reports 1948-1966$10
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.13] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.10] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Silver Gelatin Print Showing the Interior of the Maurice A. Knight Chemical Stoneware Company$50