Sold2018Shepard Fairey Global Warning 2009 Screen Print 151/450Global Warning, 2009. Screen print. 18 x 24 in. 151/450. Signed, numbered and dated in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2024TY WILSON Signed Ltd. Ed. Giclee "Global Art I"Very decorative piece framed behind glass. Giclee on paper. Signed and numbered (32/150). Measures approx. 18" high x 18" wide (visible artwork) / 32" high x 32" wide (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930), Wildlife PrintOffset lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 852/950 in margin; 8.5" x 11" (sight), 17" x 20" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930), Wildlife PrintOffset lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 710/950 in margin; 18.5" x 32" (sight), 28.5" x 42" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930), Wildlife PrintOffset lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 350/950 in margin; 15.5" x 10.5" (sight), 24" x 19.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930), WIldlife PrintOffset lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 268/950 in margin; 15.5" x 23.5" (plate size), 25" x 32.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Conor Harrington (Irish 1980-), ‘Small Town Tale WithConor Harrington (Irish 1980-), ‘Small Town Tale With A Global Punch’, 2014, 1 colour screenprint on Arches 88 paper, signed and numbered from an edition of 10 APS in pencil, aside from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeune Fille Aux Boucles by Henri Matisselithograph printed in black ink on thick wove paper, pencil signed and numbered by the artist lower margin, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art,, 26" X 29" frame has damage on top lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Woodcut on paper, Paradise 3 - Piccarda Donati Signed NumberedSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904 - 1989) Woodcut on paper, Paradise 3 - Piccarda Donati from the series for the Divine Comedy, c1960. Signed in blue pencil lower Right, numbered 130/150. Also signed in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wolfson, William, Lithograph, 'Rock Drillers' #22/25Wolfson, William ( American 1894-1966) Black & White Lithograph on Paper titled 'Rock Drillers' signed w. Wolfson & numbered 22/25. (He was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania in 1894, 6 years after hisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Modern Minimalism Black Ink- PaintingAbstract Modern Minimalism Black Ink- Painting No.1136 Ink-Acrylic on 140 lbs Acid Free Heavy Weight Paper. Approx Size:15 x 11 In. Signed, Numbered and dated on the back. This piece is an original anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Modern Minimalism Black-Green Ink- PaintingAbstract Modern Minimalism Black-Green Ink-acrylic Painting No.1134 Ink-Acrylic on Heavy Weight Paper. Approx Size:15 x 11 In. Signed, Numbered and dated on the back. This piece is an original and notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Modern Minimalism Black-Gold Ink- PaintingAbstract Modern Minimalism Black-Gold Ink-acrylic Painting No.1135 Ink-Acrylic on Heavy Weight Paper. Approx Size:15 x 11 In. Signed, Numbered and dated on the back. This piece is an original and notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Modern Minimalism Black-Blue Ink- PaintingAbstract Modern Minimalism Black-Blue Ink-acrylic Painting No.1138 Ink-Acrylic on Heavy Weight Paper. Approx Size:15 x 11 In. Signed, Numbered and dated on the back. This piece is an original and notSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROSS WETZEL (D.2013) FRAMED SERIGRAPH PRINTFramed serigraph on paper, "The Second Warning," numbered 88/300, pencil signed lower right Ross Wetzel (Ross Louis Wetzel, United States, 1917-2013), titled lower left, toning to mat, sight: 15"h, 25See Sold Price
Sold2023SHEPARD FAIREY WARNING SURVEILLANCE 2000 SCREEN PRINTShepard Fairey Warning Surveillance 2000 Materials: Screen-print on paper Size: 18 x 24 in | 45* 60 cm Rarity: Limited edition Medium: Print Signature: Hand-signed by artist, Signed and numbered in peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald Scarfe (English 1936-) Lithograph “Marquis de Gaulle†numbered signedGerald Scarfe (English 1936-) Lithograph on paper, “Marquis de Gaulle”, caricature of Charles de Gaulle, Signed in pencil lower left, Numbered 71/100 lower right. 1969. Wood frame, glazed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Griffing signed A Warning for General BraddockGriffing, Robert B. (American, born 1940), A Warning for General Braddock, offset lithograph printed in colors on paper, 22.5 x 18.25 inches (sight size), pencil signed and numbered 125/1250, framed mSee Sold Price
Sold2018*BATEMAN, ROBERT(Born 1930 Canadian) "Wolves on the Trail", unframed offset lithograph, signed in pencil and numbered lower left, approximate paper size 21" x 31 1/2", with original protective paper case.See Sold Price
Sold2018*BATEMAN, ROBERT(Born 1930 Canadian) "Above the River Trumpeter Swans", unframed offset lithograph, signed in pencil and numbered lower margin, approximate total paper size 20" x 30", comes with original paper case wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cameron Booth 1892-1980 Etching on paper titled 'Polo II', men on horseback 1933Cameron Booth (1892-1980) Etching on paper titled 'Polo II', men on horseback. Signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered and titled lower left. Unframed. Approx. Measurements: sheet 8.75 x 7.37See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bateman b.1930 Charging Rhino Print SIGNEDRobert Bateman (Canadian, born 1930). Print on paper. Image depicting a charging rhino. Mill Pond Press, numbered 22/950 lower left, pencil signed lower right. Printed in U.S.A. Unframed with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bateman b.1930 Blue Heron Art Print SIGNEDRobert Bateman (Canadian, born 1930). Print on paper. Great Blue Heron in Flight. Mill Pond Press, numbered 104/950 lower left, pencil signed lower right. Printed in U.S.A. Unframed with original MPPSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlec Monopoly, 'Sold As Seen', Signed & Framed Limited Edition Giclee, 2021$1,600
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Ruth Sica Embossed Screen print on Foil Paper. signed and Numbered. 16/75$50
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£3,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersRoycroft, The Complete Writings of Elbert Hubbard, twenty volumes$50
BonhamsTomás Sánchez (Cuban, born 1948) En el paisaje interior Pigment print, 2022, on Hahnem...£550(2 bids)
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£240(21 bids)
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...£400(46 bids)