Sold2022Jacksonville, St. Augustine, and Indian River RailwayGorgeous pictorial pass for "The St. Augustine Route" of the East Coast Line of the Jacksonville, St. Augustine, and Indian River Railway. Pass no. 615 issued to Jas. Sherwood for 1895. Green and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burlington & Southwestern Railway Company Annual Pass [160245]Pass no. 490, issued for 1877 to Jno. Blair, president of S&B Railway. Signed by general superintendent Jno. Smith. Purple print with green underprint. Formed in 1871 by a consolidation with the FortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tucker Smith (1940- ), Silver TipTucker Smith (1940- ), Silver Tip, oil on canvas, 24 x 32, signed lower left: Tucker Smith 07 verso: Prix de West Invitational (label verso), Provenance: From the collection of Joy and Tony Greene (laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tucker Smith (b. 1940) Goats of Norway, 2004Tucker Smith (b. 1940) Goats of Norway, 2004 oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches 25 5 x 29.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: Tucker Smith 04 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Fossilized Plant + 2 Fish (in matrix)Bid with Confidence - Trust the Artemis Advantage: - 25+ years’ experience selling ancient and ethnographic art - Ancient items have been legally acquired, and are legal to sell - Accurate descriptiSee Sold Price
Sold20181899 Green River Whiskey Tin Sign.This is a great early tin litho sign made by Charles W. Shonk. It retains its original branded frame. The sign has great colors with a very strong graphic of a black man and his horse. There are a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florida Highwaymen James Gibson(1938-2017) ''Green River Palm''. Dimensions 27.4 x 51.8 x 2 inThe oil painting on Upson board by James Gibson (1938-2017) Highwaymen titled "Green River Palm" showcases the artist's distinctive style and subject matter. Signed and has the original James Gibson fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas R. Dunlay, Green River Rd, WilliamstownThomas R. Dunlay, Green River Road, Williamstown, oil on canvas, signed L/L, with plaque, 15 1/2" x 11", framed 19 1/2" x 15 1/2". Provenance: Plymouth, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Tucker (1940-), Rabbit Brush, Lupine and SageSmith, Tucker (1940-), Rabbit Brush, Lupine and Sage, oil on canvas, 20 x 24, signed lower left: Tucker Smith 02, Provenance: The Artist; From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy Literature: TomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Tucker (1940- ), Wyoming IconsSmith, Tucker (1940- ), Wyoming Icons, oil on canvas, 10 x 12, signed lower right: Tucker Smith 94, Provenance: From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy Literature: Tom Davis, Patrons Without PeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM NEWTON CLOUDY INLET HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGSam Newton (b. 1948) Highwaymen painting of a Florida blue & green river inlet scene with palm trees, birds, vegetation, and cloudy sky. Signed lower right and dated 1991. Measures 24" x 18" on artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORREST KING MOSES (American, 1893-1974)Summery extensive farmscape Oil on board h. 15-1/2 w. 24 in. Depicting a country landscape, signed "Forrest K. Moses" lower right, with Green River Gallery label on verso overall: 19 x 27 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021AARON DRAPER SHATTUCK AMERICAN 1832-1928Green River Westfield, MA, oil on canvas, 12 x 9 1/2 in (30.9 x 24.1 cm), framed 19 x 17 in (48.3 x 43.2 cm), PROVENANCE: Descended through the artist's family to private collection in Granby, CT. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Fossilized Eocene Palm Frond Inlaid w/ FishNorth America, Wyoming, Green River Formation, Eocene Period, ca. 53.5 to 48.5 million years ago. A stone matrix containing fossilized palm fronds inlaid with a prehistoric fish, Priscacara. The placeSee Sold Price
Sold2019H.C. Westermann, lithograph, 1972H.C. Westermann, lithograph, 1972, H.C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981), "Green River", lithograph on wove paper, pencil signed lower right and numbered 21/60, collection tag verso, framed, 22.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fossilized Knightia Shoal / Life Assemblage of 317 Fish**Originally Listed At $2500** North America, Wyoming, Green River Formation, Eocene Period, ca. 53.5 to 48.5 million years ago. An extraordinary shoal of approximately 317 Knightia fish that fossilizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fossilized Diplomystus Fish in Stone MatrixNorth America, Wyoming, Green River Formation, Eocene Period, ca. 53.5 to 48.5 million years ago. A fabulous and large stone matrix from the "18 inch" layer of the Green River Formation, bearing a fosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #1Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #1. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #7Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #7. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #11Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #11. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #12Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #12. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #6Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #6. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Wizard Magazine Cover ArtOriginal Comic Book Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow. Art by Matt Wagner for the Cover of Wizard Magazine. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #3Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #3. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsOregon Short Line/Southern Pacific RR Pass 1907 [183475]$10
4 days LeftEasterly Auction CompanyPlant, Fossil, Rock, Natural, Decor, Collectible, Specimen, Green River Formation,$25
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,000(3 bids)