Sold2022Set of Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Goblets, #272Set of Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Goblets, #272no monograms. 6 5/8 in. 70.8 total troy oz. From the collection of the late Graham Harden, North Carolina. Additional high-resolution photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Gobletspattern number 272, each with matching script monogram. 6 5/8 in. 72.10 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Ten Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Ten Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Gobletsmodel number 272, each with period script monogram "MCG." 6 5/8 in. 59.53 total troy oz. From the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Julius J. Chamberlain, Jr.,See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) GORHAM 'PURITAN' STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Gorham "Puritan" sterling silver water goblets, marked underfoot, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam; 48ozt total Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) GORHAM 'PURITAN' STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Gorham "Puritan" sterling silver water goblets, model 272, no observed monograms, various marks, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam, 47.55ozt total Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsEach marked to the underside with maker, "Sterling" and 272; no monogram; 6 1/2"H, 3 3/8" dia.; total weight 12.29 ozt---good estate condition with light surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsTwelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Gobletsall pattern number 272, without monograms. 6 1/2 in. 72.45 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsSet of ten (10) Gorham Puritan pattern sterling silver water goblets. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 272 stamped to the underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H x 3 1/2" dia. 60.515 total troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICAN STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, 8 PCS, H 6.75", T.W.MEXICAN STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, 8 PCS, H 6.75", T.W. 73.76 TOZ A collection of eight Mexican sterling silver goblets. Each bearing a 925 silver hallmark to the underside. Diameter 3.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Eight Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Gobletsmodel number 272, no monograms. 6.5 in. 47.275 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM "PURITAN" STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, SET OF SIXGORHAM "PURITAN" STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, SET OF SIX, simple unpatterned and tapered form, each foot marked "Gorham" over makers mark and "272". Total weight: 36.015 ozt. Second quarter 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12) GORHAM PURITAN STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 12) American sterling silver water goblets, Gorham Manufacturing Company, in the "Puritan" pattern, model number 272, (seven) with remnants of gilt washed bowl interiors, no observed monogramsSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Pcs. Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Tea SetFive (5) piece Gorham Puritan pattern sterling silver tea set, comprised of one (1) coffee pot, one (1) tea pot, one (1) creamer, one (1) sugar bowl with lid, and one (1) waste bowl. All with Maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (8) Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsSet of eight Gorham sterling silver goblets, "272", marked under base height 6 3/4 in. each total weight: 42.957 ozt Provenance: A McAllen, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER GORHAM & WALLACE GOBLETS (8)135096 STERLING SILVER GORHAM & WALLACE GOBLETS (8) Lot of Sterling Silver goblets. 3 Gorham "272"and 5 Wallace "14" water goblets. Weight: 1,427 Grams Size: 6.5" InchesCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham 'Strasborg' sterling silver flatwareSet of Gorham 'Strasborg' sterling silver flatware, 123 pcs. 8 piece plate setting for 12 including shrimp forks, salad forks, icetea spoons, forks, teaspoons, soup spoons, knives and butter knives, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Set 8 Service Sets 48 Pcs. StampedGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service Sets 48 Pcs. Stamped 1938See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham set of 8 sterling silver gobletsGorham set of 8 sterling silver goblets. 6 1/2 in H x 3 3/8 in W. Weight: 1415 grams (45t oz 9.866140 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 9See Sold Price
Sold20248 Gorham Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of eight (8) Gorham sterling silver water goblets, pattern #9324. Each marked GORHAM, STERLING, and 9324 together with the Gorham hallmarks. 3-letter Art Deco monogram to bodies. 6" H. 32.54 troySee Sold Price
Sold20218 Pcs Sterling Silver Incl. GorhamIncludes large Gorham salt and pepper shakers, small Newburyport Silver Co. salt and pepper shakers, Rogers, Lunt, & Bowers ash tray, Mueck Carey Co. Inc. ashtray, Frank M. Whitling Co. ashtray, and uSee Sold Price
Sold20228 PCS, BOARDMAN STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSJ.C. Boardman and Company (American, 20th century). Eight sterling silver goblets. Marked appropriately. Approx. h. 6.5", 44 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Set Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsVery fine unmonogrammed set of eight in excellent condition. H6 5/8" 1376 grams standard Sold from the collection of a Port Royal, South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Grouping of Eleven American Sterling Silver GobletsA Grouping of Eleven American Sterling Silver Gobletsincluding (4) with mark of Wallace, pattern number 12; (2) Gorham Puritan goblets, pattern number 272; (4) with mark of Newburyport Silver Co.; andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Versailles Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 70 pcs with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Chesterfield Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 117 pcs with Monogram$10
179 Lots AwayBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 34 Pcs with Vermeil Finish$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware Set 39 Pcs for 8 with Storage Chest$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGorham Celeste Sterling Silver Flatware Set 36 pcs Mid Century Modern 8 Service$10(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesSterling Silver Bowls, Compotes & Dishes, Feat. Gorham & Towle, Ca. 20th C., 67.6t oz 7 pcs$750
3 days LeftBidhausGorham Celeste Sterling Silver Flatware Set 61 pcs Mid Century Modern Service for 8$10