Sold2017GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER DINNER KNIVESGORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER DINNER KNIVES Lot of eight Gorham sterling silver dinner knives, in the "Strasbourg" design. Weight: 74.5 grams each Size: 9.25" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ISee Sold Price
Sold20219 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY DINNER KNIVESNine (9) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Modern Hollow Knives with Stainless Blades. Each 9 1/4". No monograms. Weight 1 pd 5 oz.. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 189See Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING BUTTERCUP DINNER KNIVES8 Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" Dinner Knives. In excellent condition, no monograms. Each knife measures 9 1/8". Weight on all 1 pd, 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. A classic paSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Handled Knives.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Handled Dinner Knives. Sheffield stainless steel blades. 9-1/2"l. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold20189 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY DINNER KNIVESNine (9) Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Handle Dinner Knives. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each 9 1/2". Weight 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Created for GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold201865 Pcs Gorham sterling Etruscan Flatware65 Pcs Gorham sterling silver "Etruscan" flatware: 8 dinner knives, 7 butter knives, 8 dinner forks, 10 salad forks, 17 teaspoons, 4 serving spoons, sugar spoon, ladle, pie server, tongs, olive serverSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG DINNER KNIVESEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Modern Hollow Dinner Knives. Each Knife measures 9 1/4" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Weight is 1 pd 8 oz. First producedSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG DINNER KNIVESEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg French Hollow Dinner Knives. Each Knife measures 8 7/8" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Weight is 1 pd 3 oz. First producedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Monogrammed FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Monogrammed Flatware, Comprising twelve dinner knives {length 9 1/2 inches}, eleven hollow handle butter spreaders with stainless steel blades, twelve dinner forks {length 7 1/4See Sold Price
Sold201748 PIECES OF "CHANTILLY" BY GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE48 PIECES OF "CHANTILLY" BY GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE CONSISTING OF 8 DINNER KNIVES, 8 DINNER FORKS, 8 SALAD FORKS, 8 TEASPOONS, 8 ICE TEASPOONS, 3 SERVING SPOONS, 1 PIE SERVER, 1 CARVING KNIFE,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Fontainebleu Sterling Silver Flatware Set.Gorham Fontainebleu Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 12 dinner knives, 8 dinner forks, 32 salad forks, 3 fish forks, 16 tablespoons, 13 oval soup spoons, 3 bouillon spoons, 37 teaspoons, 2 sugSee Sold Price
Sold202195 Pcs. Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver Flatware95 pieces Gorham Strasbourg pattern sterling silver flatware, including 12 dinner knives (9" L), 12 dinner forks (7" L), 12 salad forks (6 3/8" L), 21 teaspoons (5 7/8" L), 8 iced teaspoons, 8 cream sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareThe Gorham Company sterling silver service, Buttercup pattern, 6 dinner knives, 12 luncheon knives, 12 oyster forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 salad forks, 18 dinner forks, 12 gumbo spoons, 12 butter kSee Sold Price
Sold202387 pcs. Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver FlatwareEighty-seven (87) piece set of Gorham Chantilly pattern sterling silver flatware, including: 12 dinner knives (9 1/2" L); 25 dinner forks (19: 7 1/2" L, 6: 7" L) 12 monogrammed with script "F"; 12 salSee Sold Price
Sold202464-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware SetGorham sterling silver partial flatware set, comprising 10 dinner knives, 12 luncheon knives, 10 dinner forks, 8 luncheon forks, 12 salad forks, 8 soup spoons and 4 teaspoons; monogrammed. 93 ozt. weiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Strasbourg" Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham "Strasbourg" Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Comprising twelve dinner knives {length 9 5/8 inches}, twelve butter knives {length 6 inches}, twelve dinner forks {length 7 3/4 inches}, twelve cSee Sold Price
Sold2016(60) GORHAM BUTTERCUP STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET(set of 60) Gorham "Buttercup" sterling silver flatware service, comprising: (12) dinner knives, 9.5"l; (1) master butter knife, 6.75"l; (1) individual butter knife, 6"l; (12) dinner forks, 7.5"l; (8)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware SetGorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set. Includes 8 dinner knives (with Stainless blades), cake forks, butter knives, soup spoons, and dinner forks, 18 teaspoons, 4 serving pieces. Knives measureSee Sold Price
Sold201828) GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET(set of 28) Gorham "Strasbourg " sterling silver flatware service, comprising: (7) dinner knives, 9"l; (7) dinner forks, 7.5"l; (7) salad forks, 6.25"l; (7) teaspoons, 5.75"l; 28.61ozt (weighable silvSee Sold Price
Sold202279 Pcs. Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware79 pieces Gorham Chantilly pattern sterling silver flatware, including 1 dinner knife (9 5/8" L); 5 salad forks (6 7/8" L); 1 teaspoon (5 3/4" L); 1 tablespoon; 1 pierced tablespoon; 16 iced teaspoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware SetGorham Chantilly Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 19 dinner knives, 19 butter knives, 8 dinner forks, 11 luncheon forks, 19 salad forks, 19 smaller salad forks, 39 teaspoons, 10 tablesSee Sold Price
Sold202173 Pcs. Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver FlatwareSeventy-three (73) pieces Gorham Strasbourg pattern sterling silver flatware, including twelve (12) dinner knives (9 5/8" L), twelve (12) dinner forks (7 5/8" L), twelve (12) salad forks (6 3/8" L), tSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Hammered Applied by Gorham Sterling SIlver Dinner Kn Set 12-Piece Birds$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWeymouth by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Flatware Set For 8 Service 100 pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFontainebleau by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 102 pcs Dinner$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCluny by Gorham Sterling Silver Preserve Spoon Gold Washed Brite-Cut Serving$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamellia by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 41 Pieces Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFeather Edge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner Service 120 Pcs$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 72 Pieces Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly Vermeil by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 46 Pcs Dn Gold$10
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGorham Melrose Sterling Silver Flatware Service$700
235 Lots AwayBidhausShamrock V by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 117 pcs Dinner G Mono$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCottage by Gorham Vermeil Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 64 pc Din J mono$10
May 22Mynt AuctionsBuckingham by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 125 pcs Dinner$10
Jun 02Tremont Auctions107 piece Gorham "Melrose" sterling silver flatware service for 12. Includes 12 salad forks$800
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 84 pieces Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGolden Caviar by Black Starr & Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 99 pc$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsDauphin by Gorham Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Service 8 Set 40 pcs Dinner$10