Sold2019GORHAM CHANTILLY OLD MARK STERLING SILVER VINTAGE 6This nice old mark Chantilly gravy ladle is in overall very good condition with very little wear seen outside of some light scratching. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 31,GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 31, comprising a pair of "Chantilly" salt spoons with gold-washed bowls, a pair of "Empress" gravy ladles with bright-cut engraved decoration to bowls, a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Sterling Serving Pieces, 4747 sterling silver serving flatware items including Tiffany serving spoon, Gorham Strasbourg salad servers and jelly spoon, Buttercup gravy ladle, Chantilly salad spoon, various sugar spoons, ladles,See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham chantilly sterling silver flatware lot of 54 pcsGorham chantilly sterling silver flatware lot of 54 pcs. 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 tea spoons, 2 serving forks, 1 butter spread, 1 gravy ladle. 72 oz 54pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Chantilly Punch Ladle with Cut Glass HandleDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling silver punch ladle in the Chantilly pattern. Cut glass handle decorated with stars, hobstars, strawberries, and notches. Marked "Pat. 1895 [Gorham mark] Sterling" and "612See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Sterling LadlesLot 62 Three Sterling Silver Ladles Three sterling silver ladles, one gravy ladle and two serving ladles. 20th C. Sterling 3.64 oz. T. (total) Marked: Gorham Sterling, Unknown hallmark, Whiting CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Isis Gravy LadleGorham Sterling Silver Isis Gravy Ladle. 1.3 ozt. L 7".See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER GRAVY LADLEGORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER GRAVY LADLE Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver gravy ladle. Weight: 1 troy ounce Size: 5"See Sold Price
Sold20152 GORHAM STERLING SILVER LOUIS XIV GRAVY LADLESA lot of 2 Antique Gorham American sterling silver gravy ladles in the 'Louis XIV' pattern. Impressed marks to back of bowl. Each measures approx. 7 1/4" length (18cm). Total weight approx. 3.26ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Weidlich & Fairchild Sterling Silver Gravy LadlesTwo sterling silver gravy ladles. One marked G.W. Fairchild & Sons, Inc., weighs 54 grams, and is monogrammed (measures 6.25" long). Second has Weidlich W mark within owl body, and weighs 48 grams (meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham 1886 Cluny Sterling Silver Gravy LadleThis is an antique gravy ladle from the Gorham Manufacturing Company of Providence, Rhode Island around the turn of the century. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this ladle is decorated in the classiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl LadleGorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Ladle, marked with lion, anchor and G, 2, Patent 1878, sterling 1878 Hindostanee pattern, 13" not monogrammed, some gold wash in bowl, 5.63 ozt., [20G] CONDITION: TarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heavy Sterling Silver Gravy Boat, Tray with Ladle,Heavy Sterling Silver Gravy Boat, Tray with Ladle, marked "Conquistador Mexico", tray measures 9" x 6", 21.46 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER GORHAM BUTTERCUP GRAVY LADLESTERLING SILVER GORHAM BUTTERCUP GRAVY LADLE Sterling silver Gorham Buttercup pattern gravy ladle. Weight: 54.2g Size: 6" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN ACANTHUS STERLING GRAVY LADLEGeorg Jensen sterling silver gravy ladle in the Acanthus pattern. Marked Georg Jensen, Sterling, Denmark. Measures 7 1/2" length. Total weight 2.2ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Queen Anne Gravy Ladle1 each Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle in the Queen Anne Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-3/8". Weight is 86g.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 123 PIECE GORHAM STERLING SILVER "CHANTILLY" FLATWARE SERVICE, MARKED, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY,A 123 PIECE GORHAM STERLING SILVER "CHANTILLY" FLATWARE SERVICE, MARKED, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY, each piece modeled in traditional pattern and verso molded "GORHAM STERLING Chantilly," comprising twSee Sold Price
May 06Mynt AuctionsChantilly Vermeil by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 46 Pcs Dn Gold$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Scala by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Custom Made HH WS 8" Serving$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsClassique by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7" Vintage Serving Silverware$10