Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert Serving SpoonGorham "Raphael" Pattern Sterling Silver Dessert Serving Spoon, pattern introduced 1875, l. 8 5/8 in.; together with 12 Gorham "Lancaster" ice cream forks, pattern introduced 1897, l. 5 in.; total wt.See Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS + FORKSAll Antique and Vintage American Sterling. 1&2- 2 Gorham Lancaster 1897 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon monogrammed P 7". 3- International Royal Danish 1939 Pierced Tablespoon 8 1/2". 4- S. Kirk & Son King PaSee Sold Price
Sold202215 Pieces of Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware:15 Pieces of Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware: Gorham 6 Pc "Chantilly" Round Bowl Bouillon Spoons, "Lancaster" 6 1/2" Butter Knife, 7 1/8" Serving Fork Monogrammed Bessie and "Versailles" Pie Fork. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Set of Gorham Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsRare Estate Find Antique Set of 7 Gorham Gilpen Fountainebleau Sterling Silver Large Serving Spoons. They are in gorgeous condition for their age, highly detailed with No monograms. These spoons are hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoons1871 Gorham Gilt Bowl Bright Cut Palm Pattern Serving Spoons. Two monogrammed. 4.19 ozt. Dimensions:9"L. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsPair Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoons. Hallmarked. Each measures 8.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1870. LeafGorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1870. With applied twisted vine decoration with ivy leaves around the handle. Inscribed, "Golden Wedding Jan 23rd 1872". Gorham sterling silver hallmarks toSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON SET 100GVTG GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON SET-100 G-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME TARNISHING-DP11221See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 1896,fancy shell shape bowl with ornate handle, 91 grams, 9 1/4", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON WITH ANANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON WITH AN ORNATE RELIEF DECORATED HANDLE AND A CHASED BOWL. 9 INCHES LONG. 2.35 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
2022Gorham Buttercup Pattern Serving Spoons 6-Piece Sterling Silver - $2K APR Value w/ Certificate ofGORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS ANTIQUE 6-PIECE, BUTTERCUP PATTERN, C. 1900 - $2K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This beautiful, Buttercup Pattern Sterling Silver serving spoon set was creatSee Sold Price
Sold20244 LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY SERVING SPOONSFour (4) Large Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoons in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. 1 Pierced Serving Spoon and 3 Solid Serving Spoons. All 8 1/2". Lily is a highly collectible and sought aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Gorham Sterling Serving SpoonsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Gorham sterling silver serving spoons with floral and figural decorations. Marked: "Sterling" with hallmarks. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 9" x W: 2" (Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shapedSterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shaped spoon and pie server by Knowles. Monogrammed. 2) 2 Gorham sterling silver serving spoons. 3) Durgin serving spoon with gold washed bowl. 4) smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Serving SpoonsAntique Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Serving Spoon along with Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon. Stamped. Reed and Barton measures 9-1/4". Gorham measures 9" Approx. weight: 7.53 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareIncluding a Gorham sterling silver serving spoon, a coin silver spoon and fork, an English pie knife, Steif sterling silver jelly spoon, approx., 8 t.o. And various unmarked items and fragments.See Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING SILVER VERSAILLES SERVING SPOONGORHAM STERLING SILVER VERSAILLES SERVING SPOON Gorham sterling silver serving spoon in "Versailles" pattern, marked on underside. Weight: 72.6g Size: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham "Chantilly" Enameled Sterling Silver Serving SpoonDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling silver serving spoon in the "Chantilly" pattern, the handle partially enameled, with a depiction of a ship in bowl: "Schwartz". Marked on underside. Total weight: 74 g CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Gorham Sterling Silver "Medallion" Serving Spoons For Starr and Marcus NY(5) Gorham Sterling Silver "Medallion" Serving Spoons For Starr and Marcus NY: Measure 8.5" long and total weight is 308 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Serving Spoons (4) + 1 Other 5 pcsGorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Serving Spoons (4) + 1 Other 5 pcs Along with F.M. Whiting spoon in a similar pattern. Markings seen in photo.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver "Strassbourg" Pattern Flatware Service 20th Century$500