Gorham Henry II Sterling Silver Salad Serving Spoon 10.5" MonogrammedMynt Auctions4.4(818)$100Feb 03, 2026
Gorham Aesthetic Sterling Silver 4 Inch Master Salt Spoon Narragansett MotifBidhaus4.2(836)$1006 days Left
SoldGORHAM STERLING SILVER OLIVE SPOON - MONOGRAMMEDGORHAM STERLING SILVER OLIVE SPOON - MONOGRAMMED Gorham sterling silver olive spoon with monogrammed planchet "E.A.W.", stamped with maker's mark and "67" on underside. Size: 10.5" Weight: 20 grSee Sold Price
Sold(21) STERLING FLATWARE, GORHAM, REED & BARTON(lot of 21) Sterling silver flatware, including: (11) Gorham "Buttercup" spoons, approx 4"l, (7) Gorham "Chantilly" olive forks, monogrammed, approx 5.5"l, (1) Durgin "Fairfax" baby spoon, approx 4.5"See Sold Price
SoldGorham Sterling Silver Olive Spoon / SpearAmerican sterling silver Aesthetic olive spoon / spear combination, pattern 267, with a stem form handle featuring applied fruit and leaves, one end with a pierced leaf form bowl, the other end with aSee Sold Price
Sold6 Gorham Sterling Silver Olive spoons and forks.Six Gorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Olive spoons and forks. Circa. 1880's. Beautiful workmanship on three dimensional olives and leaves. 4.2 troy ozs. Longest is 9-3/4". Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
SoldGorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver Olive Spoon, 1897This is a beautiful Gorham Sterling Silver "Strasbourg" Pattern Pierced Long Handle Gilt Olive Spoon from 1897. It measures 8 3/8" long and weights almost 1 troy oz. at 30 grams. This spoon is in verySee Sold Price
SoldTwelve Gorham Sterling Silver Table Spoons Monogrammed RG, 7"L, 628g.Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Table Spoons Monogrammed RG, 7"L, 628g.See Sold Price
SoldGorham Sterling SilverSet of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver soup spoons monogrammed ACK. The spoons measure 6.75 inches long and weigh 17.24 Ozt.See Sold Price
Sold10 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Spoons.10 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Spoons. (Monogrammed). Six, 7-1/8"l. and four, 8-1/2"l. Approx. 19.00 ozt.See Sold Price
SoldGorham Sterling Silver Fruit SpoonsSet of six Gorham Sterling Silver fruit spoons monogrammed ACK. The spoons measure 5.75 inches long and weigh 4.34 Ozt.See Sold Price
SoldVintage Gorham King George Sterling Silver Olive SpoonItem: Vintage Sterling Olive Spoon, Gorham, "King George" Maker/Designer: Gorham Origin: USA Date/Period: Mid-20th Century Silver Purity: Sterling Size: 5 3/4 Inches long Item Weight: 20.2 grams HallmSee Sold Price
Sold(4 Pc) Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Four antique Gorham sterling silver bouillon spoons, each monogrammed and featuring foliage motifs. Each hallmarked with "Pat 1901 Sterling" on underside. Combined weight: 154 g. CIRCA: ESee Sold Price
SoldNine Gorham Spaulding Co. Sterling Silver Soup Spoons Monogrammed UG, 6 3/4"L, 620g.Nine Gorham Spaulding Co. Sterling Silver Soup Spoons Monogrammed UG, 6 3/4"L, 620g.See Sold Price
SoldTwelve Gorham Spaulding Co. Sterling Silver Dessert Spoons Monogrammed RG 5 7/8"L, 430g.Twelve Gorham Spaulding Co. Sterling Silver Dessert Spoons Monogrammed RG 5 7/8"L, 430g.See Sold Price
Sold(12) Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons, VersaillesTwelve (12) Gorham sterling silver spoons in Versailles pattern. Monogrammed. Ornate design on handle. Size: 1 1/4 x 6 in. Weight: 11.48 ozt #1069 . The Gorham Manufacturing Company was founded in ProSee Sold Price
SoldGorham Sterling Silver Fairfax Forks and Spoons from a Charleston EstateFrom a Charleston Estate Gorham Sterling Silver Fairfax Forks and Spoons. monogrammed (4) 7.25" forks: 187 grams (2) 5.75" spoons: 54 grams **IN HOUSE SHIPPING WITHIN UNITED STATESSee Sold Price
Sold5 GORHAM STERLING GUMBO SPOONS5 Gorham Sterling Silver Beaded Gumbo Spoons. All monogrammed. Each 7". Approximate weight 270 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the owner of Brogdon Manor, a stSee Sold Price
Sold11 Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons Lancaster 7.2oztEleven (11) Gorham sterling silver spoons in Lancaster pattern.Monogrammed at top. Roses along the top. Size: 1 1/4 x 5 3/4 in. Weight: 7.215 ozt #1065 . The Gorham Manufacturing Company was founded iSee Sold Price
SoldTwelve Gorham Edgeworth Sterling Silver DemitasseTwelve Gorham Edgeworth Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoonsall monogrammed "VDG." 3.70 total troy oz. From the Estate of the late Joel M. Johnson Jr., Pinehurst, North Carolina Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
SoldSet of Four Gorham Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of Four Gorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Spoons each monogrammed and having foliate designs. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress. 3 T.O.See Sold Price
SoldGorham Sterling Silver Serving Fork and Spoon.Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver serving fork and spoon. Monogrammed. 10 1/4 inches long. 6.59 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold12 GORHAM STERLING DEMITASSE SPOONSTwelve Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons with Gold Wash Bowls. Monogrammed "C". From Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia. Each 4 1/4". Weight approximately 160 grams. PROVENANCE: The EsSee Sold Price
SoldGorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Monogrammed Sterling Silver Spoons Set of 12PLEASE READ: If you win this item, please select self arranged for in house shipping when paying invoice Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Monogrammed Sterling Silver Spoons Set of 12 243 gramsSee Sold Price
SoldGroup of Six American Silver Serving PiecesGroup of Six American Silver Serving Pieces Marked 'Sterling'. A Gorham silver serving spoon with gilt bowl, monogrammed A pair of Gorham silver serving spoons with gilt bowls, monogrammed A J.B. & S.See Sold Price
Sold18 Sterling Silver Spoons Gorham Cambridge Pattern18 Sterling Silver Spoons Gorham Cambridge pattern, monogrammed, Marked Sterling Pat 1899. 9.7 troy ouncesSee Sold Price