Sold2018Six Gorham Sterling Silver Cherub Flatware KnivesSix (6) Gorham sterling silver handled knives each crafted with an ornate repousse cherub motif design. Signed Gorham Sterling. Each measures 9-5/8" Long. Total Collective Weight: 523.8 grams. From aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware PatternGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Pattern 3 teaspoons, 12 shrimp forks, 7 butter knives, 12 salad forks, and one cake server. 25 troy oz. (plus cake server)See Sold Price
Sold202410 GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY TEASPOONSTen (10) Gorham Sterling Silver Teaspoons in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. Lily is a highly collectible and sought after sterling flatware pattern. Each piece of this collection features intrSee Sold Price
Sold2015(14) GORHAM FOUTAINEBLEAU STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 14) Gorham "Fontainebleau" sterling silver flatware, comprising: (9) teaspoons, 5.75"l; (1) shaped and engraved spoon, 6"l; (4) large service spoons, 8.25"l; 17.36ozt total *Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
SoldGorham King Albert 77-Piece Sterling Silverware Set, w/ ChestThis Gorham King Albert Sterling Silver Flatware Set is a wonderful collection of fine craftsmanship and elegance that Gorham is renowned for Each piece is crafted from sterling silver, with intricateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham flatware includes 8 teaspoons and 8 salad forks, in the same pattern. 16.4 ozt. total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Master Salt Souvenir Teaspoon Spoon LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 8 sterling silver 925 flatware teaspoon spoons. Includes ~ 2 x master salt cellar spoons by Gorham in their Chantilly pattern. 2 x Gorham spoons with raised floralSee Sold Price
Sold201899 PC GORHAM SOVEREIGN ACORN STERLING FLATWARE SET99 Piece Gorham Sovereign pattern sterling silver flatware set with (24) teaspoons, (12) soup spoons, (12) forks, (12) salad forks, (12) knives, (11) butter & (1) master butter, (2) medium serving spoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware(24) pieces including: (3) teaspoons; (3) 5 o'clock teaspoons; (6) demitasse spoons; (11) butter spreaders; and a soup ladle. No monograms. 12.55 total weighabSee Sold Price
Sold20246 GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. Lily is a highly collectible and sought after sterling flatware pattern. The Gorham Lily Sterling Silverware is knSee Sold Price
Sold2020(94) piece Gorham Buttercup sterling flatware set(94) piece Gorham Buttercup sterling flatware set, 20th c., American, stamped "Gorham Sterling", XX sterling silver pieces comprising: (22) teaspoons (5.75"l), (10) cream soup spoons (6.25"l), (12) luSee Sold Price
Sold2015American associated silver flatware, 35.69 troy oz.(lot of 95) American associated silver flatware including fourteen coin silver teaspoons, some by E & D. Kinsey, others marked coin; Gorham sterling silver vermeil "Etruscan" and 'Chantilly" pattern tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silverware 1895 62 pcsGorham Manufacturing Company, United States. Set of 62 pieces of sterling silver flatware in the Chantilly pattern, 1895. Includes: five dinner knives, four lunch knives, 12 dinner spoons, 18 lunch spSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 60,comprising a set of seven "Luxembourg" teaspoons, a group of eight 5 o'clock teaspoons and a teaspoon in the "Cambridge" pattern, four "Lancaster" pieces of a master salt spoon, a teaspoon, and two 5See Sold Price
Sold201921 Pieces Of Sterling Silver Flatware21 piece sterling silverware with floral and art nouveau patterns, 628g. To include E. Jacquard and Co, S. Kirk and Son, Gorham, National, Reed and Barton Sheffield, Whiting, Alvin Mfg. and more! 3-5See Sold Price
Sold2016(11) GORHAM STERLING PARIS & OTHER FLATWARE ITEMS(lot of 11) Gorham sterling silver flatware, "Paris" pattern and similar varied patterns, all monogrammed G: (1) fork, 7.75"l; (1) teaspoon, 5.75"l; (1) iced tea spoon, 7.5"l; (6) individual butter spSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARETwelve Gorham silver demi-tasse spoons, the terminus cast with a classical figure, last quarter of 19th century. Total weight, 100 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Pat. 1885Exquiste Gorham Sterling silver flatware, Pat 1885 172 oz service for 12 with Gorham St. Cloud Pattern, Approx 172oz - includes 12 lg. serving spoons, 11 soup spoons, 33 teaspoons, `18 Luncheon forks,See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware254 piece set of Gorham sterling flatware in "St. Cloud" pattern, including 5-drawer wooden storage box: 6 large tablespoons (8.5") 11 tablespoons (7.75") 25 teaspoons (7") 12 dessert spoons (6") 23 sSee Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETIncluding: (2) Carving sets, (12) dinner knives, (12) luncheon knives, (12) dinner forks, (12) luncheon, (12) dessert forks, (12) soup spoons, (12) teaspoons, (12) shrimp forks, (12) butter spreaders,See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Paris Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 with 76 Pieces and Storage Chest$10