Sold20219 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY SALAD FORKSNine (9) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Individual Salad Forks. Each 6 3/8". No monograms. Approximate Silver Weight 345 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895,See Sold Price
Sold2022(13) Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Forks "Edgeworth" 1922(13) Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Forks "Edgeworth" 1922: Measure 6.5" and total weight is 418 grams. One is monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG SALAD FORKSEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Salad Forks. Each Fork measures measures 6 3/8" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Sterling weight is 320 grams. First produceSee Sold Price
Sold2022DURGIN GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS, C 1900, 11 PCS, L 6.25", T.W. 10.7 TOZDURGIN GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS, C 1900, 11 PCS, L 6.25", T.W. 10.7 TOZ A collection of eleven sterling silver salad forks by Durgin Division of Gorham. Hand chased. Each are monogrammed 'M'See Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SALAD FORKSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Salad Forks. Excellent condition, no monograms. Each 6 3/8". Weight on all 270 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Created for Gorham by notedSee Sold Price
Sold201623 pcs Gorham Buttercup sterling silver flatware incl.23 pcs Gorham Buttercup sterling silver flatware incl. one dinner fork, 3 salad forks, 6 teaspoons, 3 soup spoons, butter knife, cheese slice, 4 dinner knives approx 20.8 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold202112 pc GORHAM STERLING CAMELLIA FLATWARE12 Piece Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver 1941 "Camellia" Flatware. No monograms. 1 Stainless Blade New French Hollow Knife 8 7/8". 2 Individual Salad Fork 6 1/2". 4 Teaspoons 5 7/8". 2 Round Bowl CreamSee Sold Price
Sold202310 GORHAM STERLING MEDICI - 2 PLACE SETTINGSGorham Sterling Silver "Medici" Two 5 Piece Place Settings. Each place setting includes (1) - Modern Hollow Knife 9 1/8 in, (1) - Fork 7 1/2 in, (1) - Individual Salad Fork 6 3/4 in, (1) - Teaspoon 6See Sold Price
Sold202310 GORHAM STERLING MEDICI - 2 PLACE SETTINGSGorham Sterling Silver "Medici" Two 5 Piece Place Settings. Each place setting includes (1) - Modern Hollow Knife 9 1/8 in, (1) - Fork 7 1/2 in, (1) - Individual Salad Fork 6 3/4 in, (1) - Teaspoon 6See Sold Price
Sold202310 GORHAM STERLING MEDICI - 2 PLACE SETTINGSGorham Sterling Silver "Medici" Two 5 Piece Place Settings. Each place setting includes (1) - Modern Hollow Knife 9 1/8 in, (1) - Fork 7 1/2 in, (1) - Individual Salad Fork 6 3/4 in, (1) - Teaspoon 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 PcGorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 Pc 12 dinner knives 9 5/8''12 steak knives 9 1/2''12 dinner forks 7 3/4''12 salad forks 6 5/8''12 teaspoons 6 1/8''12 oval soups 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Fairfax Sterling FlatwareVintage One Hundred Seven Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "Fairfax" Pattern. Including twelve dinner knives (9-1/2"), twelve dinner forks (7-7/8"), twelve salad forks (6-5/8"), twSee Sold Price
Sold2016DECOR by GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE 36Beautiful DECOR BY GORHAM sterling silver Flatware set - 36 Pieces. This set includes: 8 KNIVES, 9" 8 FORKS, 7 1/4" 8 SALAD FORKS, 6 1/2" 8 TEASPOONS, 6" 1 GRAVY LADLE, 6 1/2" 1 SERVING SPOONS, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham La Scala Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12La Scala by Gorham sterling silver Flatware set - 48 Pieces. This set includes: 12 Knives 9" 12 Forks, 7 1/2" 12 Salad Forks 6 1/2" 12 Teaspoons 6 1/4" Includes BONUS brand new storage chest ExcSee Sold Price
Sold202255 PC, GORHAM STERLING SILVER "BUTTERCUP" FLATWAREGorham, 20th/21st century. Sterling silver flatware service in the "Buttercup" (pattern active 1899-1950) comprising twelve forks (7"), twelve salad forks (6.25"), twelve teaspoons (5.75"), twelve kniSee Sold Price
Sold2023SRVC FOR 8 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURGService for 8 Gorham Sterling Silver in the "Strasbourg " Pattern. Include 8 Dinner Forks 7 5/8". 8 Salad Forks 6 3/8". 8 Modern Hollow Dinner Knives 9 1/4"/ 8 Teaspoons 5 7/8". 1 Master Butter Knife.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Sets, Chantilly Pattern Set Includes: (3) Serving Spoons, (4) Tablespoons, (6) Soup Spoons, (5) Dinner Forks, (3) Salad Forks, (6) Dinner Knives, (2) Butter Knives. RosSee Sold Price
Sold2016(67) GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(set of 67) Gorham sterling silver flatware service, "Strasbourg" pattern, comprising: (12) dinner knives, 9.75"l; (8) dinner forks, 7.5"l; (8) salad forks, 6.25"l; (12) monogrammed cocktail forks, 5.See Sold Price
Sold201873pc GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER FLATWARE73 pieces of Gorham sterling silver flatware in the 'Strasbourg' pattern, complete service for 12, including 12 salad forks-6 3/8", 12 dinner forks-7", 12 teaspoons-5 7/8", 12 soup spoons-6 1/4", 12 hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Flatware ServiceGorham sterling silver service in the "Chantilly" pattern. 44 pieces including 8 each of the following: Hollow handled luncheon and butter knives and luncheon and salad forks. (6) teaspoons, (1) jellySee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE"Etruscan" pattern, with maker's marks, further marked "Sterling", comprising six hollow-handle steel-bladed knives (9 3/4 inches); six forks (7 1/2 inches); three salad forks (6 1/4 inches); six teasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver partial flatware service(lot of 55) Gorham sterling silver partial flatware service, executed in the "Chantilly" pattern, consisting of (9) dinner knives, (6) spreaders, (8) dinner forks, (8) salad forks, (6) bullion spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2015(31) GORHAM ENGLISH GADROON STERLING FLATWARE SET(set of 31) Gorham sterling silver partial flatware service, "English Gadroon", comprising: (6) dinner knives, 9.5"l; (6) dinner forks, 7.75"l; (6) salad forks, 6.25"l; (3) tablespoons, 6.75"l; (5) teSee Sold Price
Sold2023(24) Pcs Gorham Sterling Flatware, 30.165 TO(24) Pcs Gorham sterling silver flatware, Hispana/Sovereign pattern, 30.165 TO, c/o (6) 9" HH dinner knives, (6) 7-1/2" dinner forks, (6) 6-7/8" salad forks, (6) 6" teaspoonsSee Sold Price