Sold2015Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen''Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen'' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vergoldeter Nimbus. Frontale Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2017Metallikone "Gottesmutter der Passion" Russisch, umMetallikone "Gottesmutter der Passion" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze, Reste einer Vergoldung. Darstellung der Gottesmutter, das Kind in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Ihr Haupt flankieren 2 Engel mit den ArmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase China, 20.Jh. Qianlong-Marke. Porzellan.Vase China, 20.Jh. Qianlong-Marke. Porzellan. Kugelförmiger Gefässkörper mit langem Hals. Darstellung der sieben Weisen aus dem Bambushain in Famille rose. Bemalt mit Pfirsichen, Fledermäusen undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.100 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 9,2 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig, Dekor: Fukurokuju (einer der sieben Gluecksgoetter). Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold201618 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und FiniftGerman: 18 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und Finift Russland, 18. - 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. Darunter, Gottesmutter der Passion, Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Kreuz, Hl. NikolausSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.71 Fuchi und Kashira Japan Shibuichi Kupferlegierung mit Silberzusatz. L 3,4 cm und 3,9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Kashira: Fukurokuju (einer der sieben Gluecksgoetter) darSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours on a gold ground. Minor losses,See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTALE FIGUR DER GOTTESMUTTERMONUMENTALE FIGUR DER GOTTESMUTTER Wohl deutsch, 18./ 19. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht und ausgehoehlt. H. 135 cm. UEber einem schauseitig abgerundeten Sockel gSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND PATRON SAINTS Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in brightSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: St. AntipasSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE DEM HEILIGENTWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels. One triptych with a metal mount. Losses. 30 x 31.2 cm / 23.2 x 29 cm (extended). ZWESee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN: ZWEI GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER,FOUR ICONS SHOWING TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, ST. HARALAMPOS AND THE APOSTLE PETER Greek/Balkan, 18th/19th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Losses, damages. 21.8-26.8 cm high. VIER IKONEN: ZWSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon und Entschlafen der GottesmutterTriptychon und Entschlafen der Gottesmutter Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Triptychon mit der erweiterten Deesis. L. 17 cm bzw. H. 10 cm A brass triptych with theSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS, THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. ThSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHSix reserve glass paintings showing six sacraments, Augsburg or Murnau, 18th century€2,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied Prison€720