Antiques, Orthodox, Russian icon: THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGNAffinity Antique Auction4.5(272)$300Feb 08, 2026
Greek 19th Century Theotokos Hodegetria Icon, Gilt Copper PanelCollective Hudson4.4(81)$150Feb 15, 2026
RUSSIAN ANTIQUE ICON of KAZAN VIRGIN SOTHEBY'S PROVENANCE HIGH QUALITYChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$600
RUSSIAN ICON of MOTHER OF GOD of JOY antique 17th CENTURY HAND PAINTED on WOODChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$1,000
18/19 Century Russian Orthodox Icon Oklad 12 Great FeastsHeritage Gallery Auctions4.5(94)$100(3 bids)2 days Left
19h CENTURY RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRONZE ICON TRIPTYCH antique DEISIS VERY LARGE!Chairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$240
SoldGottesmutter von Tichwin mit SilberokladThe Tikhvinskaya Mother of God with silver oklad. Russia, late 19th century. Oil on wood panel. Silver oklad stamped with assayer's mark "PK", 84-standard and master's mark "APV" in Cyrillic. Border oSee Sold Price
SoldAN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
SoldAN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, late 19th century Imprint on wood panel, covered by a brass oklad. 26.7 x 22 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJASee Sold Price
SoldA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack, missings. 52.2 x 43.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSSee Sold Price
SoldGottesmutter von Tichwin Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überGottesmutter von Tichwin Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellung der Gottesmutter, in ihrem linken Arm das segnende Kind haltend. Es umfasst eine Schriftrolle und hat das rechSee Sold Price
SoldHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberokladHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberoklad Russland, 18. Jh., wohl Kostroma, um 1800 (Oklad) Nadelholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund frSee Sold Price
SoldKleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
SoldGottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mitGottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mit Silberriza Russland, neuzeitlich (Ikone), Moskau, Grigoij Mich. Sbitnjew, 1893 (Riza) Nadelholzbrett. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergSee Sold Price
SoldAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
SoldIkone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
SoldAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABSee Sold Price
SoldAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
SoldAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
SoldAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLASee Sold Price
SoldAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
SoldAN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 31 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA (TOLGSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. HolztSee Sold Price
SoldFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
SoldAN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations, worm holes. 30.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, MitteSee Sold Price
SoldA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded, partially chased. Losses of the paint. 35 x 28 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
SoldA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 21.8 x 17.6 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)See Sold Price
SoldAN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Restorations. 31.2 x 25.6 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
SoldA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Gilding worn. 21.8 x 18 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIRSee Sold Price
SoldAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Covered by a chased brass oklad. Damages. 31.3 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLASee Sold Price